20 Kilometres Race Walk women

14th IAAF World Championships

RUSSIA Moskva (Luzhniki), RUSSIA 10 AUG 2013 - 18 AUG 2013

13 AUG 2013 09:35 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 737 Elena Lashmanova RUS RUS 1:27:08 20
2 726 Anisya Kirdyapkina RUS RUS 1:27:11 16
3 234 Hong Liu CHN CHN 1:28:10 14
4 244 Huanhuan Sun CHN CHN 1:28:32 12
5 498 Elisa Rigaudo ITA ITA 1:28:41 SB 10
6 315 Beatriz Pascual ESP ESP 1:29:00 SB 8
7 292 Anežka Drahotová CZE CZE 1:29:05 NR 6
8 674 Ana Cabecinha POR POR 1:29:17 SB 5
9 318 Júlia Takács ESP ESP 1:29:25 4
10 481 Eleonora Giorgi ITA ITA 1:30:01 SB 3
11 676 Inês Henriques POR POR 1:30:28 2
12 859 Lyudmyla Olyanovska UKR UKR 1:30:48 1
13 496 Antonella Palmisano ITA ITA 1:30:50 PB
14 449 Mayra Herrera GUA GUA 1:30:59 PB
15 242 Shenjie Qieyang CHN CHN 1:31:15
16 156 Hanna Drabenia BLR BLR 1:31:16 PB
17 678 Vera Santos POR POR 1:31:36
18 312 Lorena Luaces ESP ESP 1:31:43
19 870 Olena Shumkina UKR UKR 1:31:54 SB
20 595 Brigita Virbalyté LTU LTU 1:31:58
21 593 Kristina Saltanovic LTU LTU 1:32:11 SB
22 257 Sandra Arenas COL COL 1:32:25 NR
23 581 Agnese Pastare LAT LAT 1:32:30 SB
24 167 Nastassia Yatsevich BLR BLR 1:32:31 SB
25 607 Yanelli Caballero MEX MEX 1:32:37
26 540 Kumi Otoshi JPN JPN 1:32:44
27 304 Paola Pérez ECU ECU 1:33:03
28 531 Masumi Fuchise JPN JPN 1:33:13 SB
29 650 Paulina Buziak POL POL 1:33:30
30 471 Laura Reynolds IRL IRL 1:33:39
31 442 Antigóni Drisbióti GRE GRE 1:33:42 PB
32 263 Sandra Galvis COL COL 1:33:49 SB
33 934 Maria Michta USA USA 1:33:51 SB
34 647 Kimberly García PER PER 1:33:57 NR
35 793 Laura Polli SUI SUI 1:34:07 PB
36 454 Viktória Madarász HUN HUN 1:34:10 SB
37 546 Galina Kichigina KAZ KAZ 1:34:18
38 464 Khushbir Kaur IND IND 1:34:28 NR
39 574 Yeongeun Jeon KOR KOR 1:34:29 SB
40 586 Neringa Aidietyte LTU LTU 1:34:32
41 578 Anita Kažemaka LAT LAT 1:34:37 SB
42 910 Erin Gray USA USA 1:34:38 PB
43 651 Agnieszka Dygacz POL POL 1:34:42
44 117 Tanya Holliday AUS AUS 1:35:18
45 169 Wendy Cornejo BOL BOL 1:36:06
46 348 Anne Halkivaha FIN FIN 1:36:17
47 966 Nguyen Thi Thanh Phuc VIE VIE 1:36:27
48 794 Marie Polli SUI SUI 1:36:31 SB
49 168 Ángela Castro BOL BOL 1:36:33
50 805 Maria Czaková SVK SVK 1:36:34
51 608 Mónica Equihua MEX MEX 1:36:46
52 657 Katarzyna Kwoka POL POL 1:36:54
53 122 Jess Rothwell AUS AUS 1:38:03
54 548 Sholpan Kozhakhmetova KAZ KAZ 1:38:09 SB
55 851 Olha Iakovenko UKR UKR 1:39:58
56 296 Lucie Pelantová CZE CZE 1:40:23
450 Mirna Ortíz GUA GUA DQ R230.6(a)
547 Ayman Kozhakhmetova KAZ KAZ DQ
611 Lizbeth Silva MEX MEX DQ R230.6(a)
970 Miranda Melville USA USA DQ R230.6(a)
767 Vera Sokolova RUS RUS DQ R230.6(a)
806 Mária Gáliková SVK SVK DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5km 23:17 Elisa
RIGAUDO
ITALY ITA
10km 45:20 Anežka
DRAHOTOVÁ
CZECH REPUBLIC CZE
15km 1:06:53 Elena
LASHMANOVA
RUSSIA RUS