Results 14th IAAF World Championships RUSSIA Moskva (Luzhniki), RUSSIA 10 AUG 2013 - 18 AUG 2013

10 AUG 2013 18:55

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 482 Mohamed Farah GBRGBR 27:21.71 SB
Details 2 424 Ibrahim Jeilan ETHETH 27:22.23 SB
Details 3 724 Paul Kipngetich Tanui KENKEN 27:22.61
Details 4 1162 Galen Rupp USAUSA 27:24.39 SB
Details 5 426 Abera Kuma ETHETH 27:25.27
Details 6 719 Bedan Karoki Muchiri KENKEN 27:27.17
Details 7 708 Kenneth Kiprop Kipkemoi KENKEN 27:28.50 SB
Details 8 362 Nguse Amlosom ERIERI 27:29.21 SB
Details 9 239 Mohammed Ahmed CANCAN 27:35.76 SB
Details 10 1160 Dathan Ritzenhein USAUSA 27:37.90 SB
Details 11 1076 Thomas Ayeko UGAUGA 27:40.96 PB
Details 12 428 Imane Merga ETHETH 27:42.02
Details 13 1081 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGAUGA 27:44.53 SB
Details 14 255 Cameron Levins CANCAN 27:47.89 SB
Details 15 688 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JPNJPN 27:50.79 SB
Details 16 422 Dejen Gebremeskel ETHETH 27:51.88
Details 17 365 Goitom Kifle ERIERI 27:56.38
Details 18 1120 Chris Derrick USAUSA 28:04.54 SB
Details 19 627 Daniele Meucci ITAITA 28:06.74 SB
Details 20 917 Stephen Mokoka RSARSA 28:11.61
Details 21 682 Suguru Osako JPNJPN 28:19.50
Details 22 1084 Timothy Toroitich UGAUGA 28:33.61
Details 23 174 Bashir Abdi BELBEL 28:41.69
Details 24 132 Collis Birmingham AUSAUS 28:44.82 SB
Details 25 962 Yevgeny Rybakov RUSRUS 28:47.49
Details 979 Robert Kajuga RWARWA DNF
Details 684 Yuki Sato JPNJPN DNF
Details 844 Jake Robertson NZLNZL DNF
Details 1070 Polat Kemboi Arikan TURTUR DNF
Details 226 Alemu Bekele BRNBRN DNF
Details 367 Teklemariam Medhin ERIERI DNF
Details 786 Juan Luis Barrios MEXMEX DNF
Details 143 Ben St.Lawrence AUSAUS DNS
Details 228 Ali Hasan Mahbood BRNBRN DNS
Details 742 Moukheld Al-Outaibi KSAKSA DNS

Split times

1000m
2:45.73
Paul Kipngetich Tanui
KENYA KEN
2000m
5:35.42
Paul Kipngetich Tanui
KENYA KEN
3000m
8:19.95
Abera Kuma
ETHIOPIA ETH
4000m
11:03.14
Kenneth Kiprop Kipkemoi
KENYA KEN
5000m
13:49.95
Paul Kipngetich Tanui
KENYA KEN
6000m
16:37.52
Paul Kipngetich Tanui
KENYA KEN
7000m
19:26.23
Paul Kipngetich Tanui
KENYA KEN
8000m
22:11.40
Paul Kipngetich Tanui
KENYA KEN
9000m
24:55.48
Dathan Ritzenhein
UNITED STATES USA