110 Metres Hurdles men

10th IAAF World Championships in Athletics Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 2 148 Xiang Liu CHNCHN 13.73 Q -0.3
2 2 2 104 Redelén dos Santos BRABRA 13.74 Q -0.3
3 2 4 1034 Terrence Trammell USAUSA 13.80 Q -1.1
4 1 4 151 Dongpeng Shi CHNCHN 13.80 Q -1.1
5 1 6 184 Dayron Robles CUBCUB 13.83 Q -1.8
6 1 1 372 Thomas Blaschek GERGER 13.86 Q -5.1
7 1 3 314 Ladji Doucouré FRAFRA 13.86 Q -3.4
8 2 6 601 Stanislavs Olijars LATLAT 13.86 Q -1.8
9 3 4 821 Igor Peremota RUSRUS 13.89 Q -1.1
10 3 2 60 Jonathan Nsenga BELBEL 13.89 Q -0.3
11 3 6 970 Joel Brown USAUSA 13.90 Q -1.8
12 4 4 886 Robert Kronberg SWESWE 13.90 q -1.1
13 4 6 512 Maurice Wignall JAMJAM 13.90 q -1.8
14 5 4 538 Masato Naito JPNJPN 13.90 q -1.1
15 2 1 997 Allen Johnson USAUSA 13.92 Q -5.1
16 2 3 107 Mateus Facho Inocêncio BRABRA 13.96 Q -3.4
17 1 5 97 Anselmo da Silva BRABRA 13.96 Q -2.8
18 2 5 963 Dominique Arnold USAUSA 13.96 Q -2.8
19 3 5 674 Marcel van der Westen NEDNED 14.01 Q -2.8
20 4 2 174 Anier García CUBCUB 14.01 q -0.3
21 5 6 428 Dudley Dorival HAIHAI 14.02 q -1.8
22 3 1 176 Yoel Hernández CUBCUB 14.03 Q -5.1
23 5 2 37 Elmar Lichtenegger AUTAUT 14.04 q -0.3
24 3 3 508 Chris Pinnock JAMJAM 14.11 Q -3.4
25 4 5 164 Paulo Villar COLCOL 14.12 -2.8
26 5 5 615 Joseph-Berlioz Randriamihaja MADMAD 14.18 -2.8
27 6 4 366 Allan Scott GBRGBR 14.18 -1.1
28 6 2 299 Matti Niemi FINFIN 14.18 -0.3
29 4 3 671 Gregory Sedoc NEDNED 14.24 -3.4
30 6 5 525 Satoru Tanigawa JPNJPN 14.25 -2.8
31 5 3 938 Serhiy Demydyuk UKRUKR 14.25 -3.4
32 4 1 866 Ivan Bitzi SUISUI 14.26 -5.1
33 6 3 135 Karl Jennings CANCAN 14.30 -3.4
34 7 2 211 Jackson Quiñónez ECUECU 14.34 -0.3
35 7 3 605 Sultan Tucker LBRLBR 14.34 -3.4
36 7 5 252 Felipe Vivancos ESPESP 14.34 -2.8
37 6 6 153 Youjia Wu CHNCHN 14.38 -1.8
38 5 1 329 Cédric Lavanne FRAFRA 14.49 -5.1
39 7 4 443 Peter Coghlan IRLIRL 14.57 -1.1
40 6 1 417 Aléxandros Theofánov GREGRE 14.73 -5.1
41 8 4 430 Hon Sing Tang HKGHKG 14.83 -1.1
42 7 6 369 David Ilariani GEOGEO 14.88 -1.8
43 8 6 908 Suphan Wongsriphuck THATHA 15.05 -1.8
44 8 5 142 Julien M'Voutoukoulou CGOCGO 15.41 -2.8
45 7 1 864 Todd Matthews-Jouda SUDSUD 15.43 -5.1
46 8 2 910 Baimourat Achirmouradov TKMTKM 15.52 -0.3
3 468 Andrea Giaconi ITAITA DNS -3.4