Results 10th IAAF World Championships in Athletics FINLAND Helsinki, FINLAND 06 AUG 2005 - 14 AUG 2005

06 AUG 2005 18:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 210 Jefferson Pérez ECUECU 1:18:35 SB
5Km
19:48 9
10Km
39:32 5
15Km
59:10 2
Details 2 227 Francisco Javier Fernández ESPESP 1:19:36
5Km
19:47 1
10Km
39:31 1
15Km
59:10 1
Details 3 240 Juan Manuel Molina ESPESP 1:19:44 PB
5Km
19:49 16
10Km
39:32 9
15Km
59:23 4
Details 4 395 André Höhne GERGER 1:20:00 PB
5Km
19:53 21
10Km
40:04 20
15Km
1:00:11 10
Details 5 927 Hatem Ghoula TUNTUN 1:20:19 SB
5Km
19:47 6
10Km
39:33 14
15Km
59:46 7
Details 6 832 Vladimir Stankin RUSRUS 1:20:25
5Km
19:47 4
10Km
39:39 15
15Km
59:56 8
Details 7 725 Benjamin Kucinski POLPOL 1:20:34 PB
5Km
20:10 26
10Km
40:23 22
15Km
1:00:24 11
Details 8 644 Eder Sánchez MEXMEX 1:20:45
5Km
19:48 11
10Km
39:32 10
15Km
59:33 6
Details 9 158 Hongjun Zhu CHNCHN 1:21:01
5Km
19:47 3
10Km
39:32 3
15Km
59:29 5
Details 10 23 Luke Adams AUSAUS 1:21:43
5Km
19:52 20
10Km
40:24 23
15Km
1:00:55 14
Details 11 959 Andriy Yurin UKRUKR 1:22:15
5Km
19:49 17
10Km
39:42 17
15Km
1:00:26 13
Details 12 163 Luis Fernando López COLCOL 1:22:28
5Km
19:48 14
10Km
39:33 13
15Km
1:00:07 9
Details 13 699 Erik Tysse NORNOR 1:22:45
5Km
20:14 28
10Km
40:28 24
15Km
1:01:02 15
Details 14 464 Lorenzo Civallero ITAITA 1:22:52 SB
5Km
20:14 29
10Km
41:04 28
15Km
1:02:01 19
Details 15 105 Sérgio Galdino BRABRA 1:23:03
5Km
20:37 33
10Km
41:17 29
15Km
1:01:58 18
Details 16 582 Il-yong Shin KORKOR 1:23:10 SB
5Km
20:54 39
10Km
41:43 35
15Km
1:02:23 22
Details 17 596 Aigars Fadejevs LATLAT 1:23:12
5Km
20:05 23
10Km
40:53 26
15Km
1:02:04 20
Details 18 35 Jared Tallent AUSAUS 1:23:42
5Km
19:53 22
10Km
40:15 21
15Km
1:01:32 17
Details 19 773 Silviu Casandra ROUROU 1:23:46
5Km
20:11 27
10Km
41:28 34
15Km
1:02:40 26
Details 20 78 Andrei Talashka BLRBLR 1:23:52
5Km
20:05 24
10Km
40:53 27
15Km
1:02:24 24
Details 21 878 Matej Tóth SVKSVK 1:23:55
5Km
20:29 32
10Km
41:22 30
15Km
1:02:32 25
Details 22 224 José Ignacio Díaz ESPESP 1:24:00
5Km
20:38 34
10Km
41:28 32
15Km
1:02:23 23
Details 23 546 Takayuki Tanii JPNJPN 1:24:17
5Km
20:05 25
10Km
40:48 25
15Km
1:02:07 21
Details 24 723 Kamil Kalka POLPOL 1:25:02
5Km
20:54 38
10Km
41:44 36
15Km
1:03:11 29
Details 25 543 Akihiro Sugimoto JPNJPN 1:25:28
5Km
20:39 35
10Km
41:27 31
15Km
1:03:10 28
Details 26 720 Rafal Dys POLPOL 1:26:35
5Km
20:54 37
10Km
42:21 38
15Km
1:04:25 32
Details 27 711 Edwin Centeno PERPER 1:26:45
5Km
20:41 36
10Km
42:24 40
15Km
1:04:41 34
Details 28 149 Yunfeng Liu CHNCHN 1:26:54
5Km
19:48 8
10Km
39:39 16
15Km
1:02:58 27
Details 29 535 Koichiro Morioka JPNJPN 1:27:08
5Km
20:19 30
10Km
41:28 33
15Km
1:03:56 30
Details 30 1015 John Nunn USAUSA 1:27:10 SB
5Km
20:55 40
10Km
42:30 41
15Km
1:04:19 31
Details 31 1027 Timothy Seaman USAUSA 1:29:58
5Km
20:59 41
10Km
42:23 39
15Km
1:04:26 33
Details 32 881 Bengt Bengtsson SWESWE 1:30:10
5Km
21:18 43
10Km
43:41 42
15Km
1:06:38 35
Details 640 David Cristian Berdeja MEXMEX DQ
5Km
19:48 10
10Km
39:32 7
Details 156 Chaohong Yu CHNCHN DQ
5Km
19:47 2
10Km
39:32 8
Details 445 Robert Heffernan IRLIRL DQ
5Km
19:51 19
10Km
40:04 19
15Km
1:00:25 12
Details 818 Ilya Markov RUSRUS DQ
5Km
19:48 7
10Km
39:32 4
Details 80 Ivan Trotski BLRBLR DQ
5Km
19:48 12
10Km
39:33 11
Details 212 Rolando Saquipay ECUECU DQ
5Km
19:48 13
10Km
39:32 6
15Km
59:22 3
Details 218 Walter Sandoval ESAESA DQ
5Km
20:59 42
Details 645 Bernardo Segura MEXMEX DQ
5Km
19:48 15
10Km
39:33 12
Details 459 Ivano Brugnetti ITAITA DNF
5Km
19:47 5
10Km
39:32 2
Details 804 Viktor Burayev RUSRUS DNF
5Km
19:49 18
10Km
39:55 18
15Km
1:01:29 16
Details 755 João Vieira PORPOR DNF
5Km
20:29 31
10Km
42:20 37