Previous Event 11th IAAF World Championships in Athletics JAPAN Osaka (Nagai Stadium), JAPAN 25 AUG 2007 - 02 SEP 2007

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
07:00 M Marathon Final Startlist Result Team
10:00 M Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result
10:00 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:40 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
11:25 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:10 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:10 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
19:30 M Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
19:30 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:15 M 100 Metres Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
20:30 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
20:40 M Shot Put Final Startlist Result
20:45 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:00 M Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
21:25 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
21:50 W 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
08:00 M 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
09:30 M Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:00 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:30 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:50 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:10 M Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:40 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:15 W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
18:45 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
19:35 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:45 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
19:50 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
20:00 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
20:10 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:35 W 100 Metres Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
21:15 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
21:45 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
22:20 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:10 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:30 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:40 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:50 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:30 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:30 M Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
20:00 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:20 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
20:30 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
20:40 M 1500 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:10 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:40 M 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result
22:20 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:10 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:10 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:25 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:30 M Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
19:30 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
19:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:10 M 200 Metres Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
20:50 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
20:55 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
21:20 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:40 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
22:20 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:00 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:20 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:40 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:25 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:40 M 110 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:30 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:35 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
19:35 W 200 Metres Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
19:45 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
20:05 W 5000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:05 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
21:25 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:50 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
22:05 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
22:20 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:30 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
19:35 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:40 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:25 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:40 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
20:45 M 5000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:30 M 110 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
22:00 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
22:20 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
08:00 W 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
09:30 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:00 M 100 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:10 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:00 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:00 M Long Jump Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
13:00 M Shot Put Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:30 M High Jump Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
19:30 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
19:35 W 1500 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:05 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:40 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:40 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
21:15 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:35 M 400 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
22:05 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
22:20 M 110 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
07:00 M 50 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
09:00 M 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
09:45 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:00 M Discus Throw Decathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
11:15 M Discus Throw Decathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
13:00 M Pole Vault Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:00 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
19:00 W 1500m Wheelchair Final Startlist Result
19:20 M 1500m Wheelchair Final Startlist Result
19:30 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
20:05 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:20 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
20:30 W 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:00 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:30 M 1500 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
22:05 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
22:20 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
07:00 W Marathon Final Startlist Result Team

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:30 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
19:15 M Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
19:30 M 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:55 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:10 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:30 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
20:50 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Osaka (Nagai Stadium) 2007

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Tyson Gay USA USA Results
200 Metres Tyson Gay USA USA Results
400 Metres Jeremy Wariner USA USA Results
800 Metres Alfred Kirwa Yego KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Bernard Lagat USA USA Results
5000 Metres Bernard Lagat USA USA Results
10,000 Metres Kenenisa Bekele ETH ETH Results
Marathon Luke Kibet Bowen KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KEN KEN Results
110 Metres Hurdles Xiang Liu CHN CHN Results
400 Metres Hurdles Kerron Clement USA USA Results
High Jump Donald Thomas BAH BAH Results
Pole Vault Brad Walker USA USA Results
Long Jump Irving Saladino PAN PAN Results
Triple Jump Nelson Évora POR POR Results
Shot Put Reese Hoffa USA USA Results
Discus Throw Gerd Kanter EST EST Results
Hammer Throw Ivan Tsikhan BLR BLR Results
Javelin Throw Tero Pitkämäki FIN FIN Results
Decathlon Roman Šebrle CZE CZE Points
20 Kilometres Race Walk Jefferson Pérez ECU ECU Results
50 Kilometres Race Walk Nathan Deakes AUS AUS Results
4x100 Metres Relay USA USA Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM JAM Results
200 Metres Allyson Felix USA USA Results
400 Metres Christine Ohuruogu GBR GBR Results
800 Metres Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN BRN Results
5000 Metres Meseret Defar ETH ETH Results
10,000 Metres Tirunesh Dibaba ETH ETH Results
Marathon Catherine Ndereba KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Ekaterina Volkova RUS RUS Results
100 Metres Hurdles Michelle Perry USA USA Results
400 Metres Hurdles Jana Pittman AUS AUS Results
High Jump Blanka Vlašic CRO CRO Results
Pole Vault Elena Isinbaeva RUS RUS Results
Long Jump Tatyana Lebedeva RUS RUS Results
Triple Jump Yargeris Savigne CUB CUB Results
Shot Put Valerie Adams NZL NZL Results
Discus Throw Franka Dietzsch GER GER Results
Hammer Throw Betty Heidler GER GER Results
Javelin Throw Barbora Špotáková CZE CZE Results
Heptathlon Carolina Klüft SWE SWE Points
20 Kilometres Race Walk Olga Kaniskina RUS RUS Results
4x100 Metres Relay USA USA Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results
Pos Country Total
1 USA USA 14 4 8 26
2 KEN KEN 5 3 5 13
3 RUS RUS 4 7 3 14
4 ETH ETH 3 1 0 4
5 GER GER 2 2 3 7
6 CZE CZE 2 1 0 3
7 AUS AUS 2 0 0 2
8 JAM JAM 1 6 3 10
9 BAH BAH 1 2 0 3
9 CUB CUB 1 2 0 3
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 14 4 8 5 4 2 5 4 249
2 RUS RUS 4 7 3 7 5 5 4 0 177
3 KEN KEN 5 3 5 3 3 0 1 4 124
4 JAM JAM 1 6 3 2 1 3 3 1 98
5 GER GER 2 2 3 0 5 1 4 5 84
6 GBR GBR 1 1 3 3 0 4 0 1 61
7 CHN CHN 1 1 1 3 2 1 2 2 53
8 POL POL 0 0 3 2 1 2 2 3 45
9 CUB CUB 1 2 0 2 1 1 2 1 44
9 ETH ETH 3 1 0 0 1 2 1 1 44
View Full Placing Table