Marathon men

11th IAAF World Championships in Athletics Results

25 AUG 2007 07:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 15 Luke Kibet Bowen KEN KEN 2:15:59
2 4 Mubarak Hassan Shami QAT QAT 2:17:18
3 9 Viktor Röthlin SUI SUI 2:17:25
4 73 Yared Asmerom ERI ERI 2:17:41
5 29 Tsuyoshi Ogata JPN JPN 2:17:42 SB
6 30 Satoshi Osaki JPN JPN 2:18:06 SB
7 14 Toshinari Suwa JPN JPN 2:18:35 SB
8 10 William Kiplagat KEN KEN 2:19:21
9 49 Janne Holmén FIN FIN 2:19:36
10 22 José Manuel Martínez ESP ESP 2:20:25
11 59 Dan Robinson GBR GBR 2:20:30
12 47 Alex Malinga UGA UGA 2:20:36
13 33 Tomoyuki Sato JPN JPN 2:20:53
14 8 Gashaw Melese ETH ETH 2:20:58
15 79 Ju-Young Park KOR KOR 2:21:49
16 56 Mike Fokoroni ZIM ZIM 2:21:52
17 18 José Ríos ESP ESP 2:22:21 SB
18 60 José de Souza BRA BRA 2:22:24
19 81 Seteng Ayele ISR ISR 2:22:27 SB
20 66 Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LBA LBA 2:22:50
21 45 Mbarak Kipkorir Hussein USA USA 2:23:04 SB
22 50 Alberto Chaíça POR POR 2:23:22 SB
23 70 Mike Morgan USA USA 2:23:28 SB
24 76 Young chun Kim KOR KOR 2:24:25
25 27 Samson Ramadhani TAN TAN 2:25:51
26 65 Myongseung Lee KOR KOR 2:25:54
27 2 Hendrick Ramaala RSA RSA 2:26:00
28 82 Chia-Che Chang TPE TPE 2:26:22
29 75 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BRN BRN 2:26:32 SB
30 28 Getuli Bayo TAN TAN 2:26:56
31 12 Dejene Berhanu ETH ETH 2:27:50 SB
32 72 Kyle O'Brien USA USA 2:28:28 SB
33 64 Wei Su CHN CHN 2:28:41 SB
34 85 Wodage Zvadya ISR ISR 2:29:21
35 54 Luís Feiteira POR POR 2:29:34
36 32 Haiyang Deng CHN CHN 2:29:37 SB
37 86 Ulrich Steidl GER GER 2:30:03
38 17 Ambesse Tolosa ETH ETH 2:30:20
39 78 Michael Tluway Mislay TAN TAN 2:30:33
40 83 Asaf Bimro ISR ISR 2:31:34
41 53 Yousf Othman Qader QAT QAT 2:32:00
42 44 Paulo Gomes POR POR 2:32:02
43 51 Zhuhong Li CHN CHN 2:32:44
44 42 Rachid Kisri MAR MAR 2:32:57
45 25 Abderrahime Bouramdane MAR MAR 2:33:26
46 35 Pablo Olmedo MEX MEX 2:33:40
47 90 Marcel Tschopp LIE LIE 2:33:42
48 67 Antoni Bernadó AND AND 2:34:28
49 71 Longyun Ren CHN CHN 2:35:22
50 40 Fernando Cabada Jr USA USA 2:35:48 SB
51 62 Peter Riley GBR GBR 2:36:00 SB
52 41 Laban Kagika KEN KEN 2:37:13
53 93 George Mofokeng RSA RSA 2:40:22
54 61 Rito Regules MEX MEX 2:45:26
55 87 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL MGL 2:49:06 SB
56 43 Mitsuru Kubota JPN JPN 2:59:40
57 88 Tumi Malefetsane LES LES 3:03:47
89 Nelson Cruz CPV CPV DNF
91 Patrick Dupouy PYF PYF DNF
92 Zongamele Dyubeni RSA RSA DNF
80 Amos Masai UGA UGA DNF
84 Abdil Ceylan TUR TUR DNF
77 Takhir Mamashayev KAZ KAZ DNF
94 Bethuel Netshifhefhe RSA RSA DNF
52 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEX MEX DNF
48 Francis Kirwa FIN FIN DNF
55 Iaroslav Musinschi MDA MDA DNF
63 Geovanni Santos BRA BRA DNF
68 Óscar Martín ESP ESP DNF
69 Yunshan Zheng CHN CHN DNF
58 Joachim Nshimirimana BDI BDI DNF
74 Martin Beckmann GER GER DNF
34 Pavel Loskutov EST EST DNF
36 Khalid El Boumlili MAR MAR DNF
37 Norman Dlomo RSA RSA DNF
38 Abdulhak Elgorche Zakaria BRN BRN DNF
26 Gudisa Shentema ETH ETH DNF
23 James Mwangi Macharia KEN KEN DNF
24 Migidio Bourifa ITA ITA DNF
11 Laban Kipkemboi Kipsang KEN KEN DNF
19 Tesfaye Tola ETH ETH DNF
21 Hélder Ornelas POR POR DNF
1 Julio Rey ESP ESP DNF
5 Abderrahim Goumri MAR MAR DNF
7 Hicham Chatt MAR MAR DNF
16 Luís Jesús POR POR DNS
57 Simeon Kiplagat Sawe USA USA DNS