Results 11th IAAF World Championships in Athletics JAPAN Osaka (Nagai Stadium), JAPAN 25 AUG 2007 - 02 SEP 2007

31 AUG 2007 08:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 101 Olga Kaniskina RUSRUS 1:30:09
5 Km
22:21 1
10 Km
44:33 1
15 Km
1:06:46 1
Details 2 111 Tatyana Shemyakina RUSRUS 1:30:42
5 Km
22:41 2
10 Km
45:17 2
15 Km
1:07:42 2
Details 3 116 María Vasco ESPESP 1:30:47
5 Km
23:22 4
10 Km
45:53 3
15 Km
1:08:09 3
Details 4 105 Kjersti Plätzer NORNOR 1:31:24
5 Km
23:25 8
10 Km
46:23 5
15 Km
1:08:46 4
Details 5 129 Susana Feitor PORPOR 1:32:01
5 Km
23:25 6
10 Km
46:28 7
15 Km
1:08:51 5
Details 6 117 Claudia Stef ROUROU 1:32:47
5 Km
23:25 10
10 Km
46:29 9
15 Km
1:09:28 8
Details 7 122 Inês Henriques PORPOR 1:33:06
5 Km
23:26 12
10 Km
46:28 8
15 Km
1:09:27 7
Details 8 119 Sabine Krantz GERGER 1:33:23
5 Km
23:35 25
10 Km
46:55 18
15 Km
1:10:01 10
Details 9 112 Tatiana Sibileva RUSRUS 1:33:29
5 Km
23:00 3
10 Km
45:58 4
15 Km
1:09:22 6
Details 10 113 Mayumi Kawasaki JPNJPN 1:33:35
5 Km
23:27 14
10 Km
46:53 16
15 Km
1:10:01 9
Details 11 125 Vera Santos PORPOR 1:34:28
5 Km
23:28 17
10 Km
46:44 13
15 Km
1:10:33 14
Details 12 126 María José Poves ESPESP 1:35:06
5 Km
23:28 18
10 Km
46:37 11
15 Km
1:10:13 12
Details 13 124 Beatriz Pascual ESPESP 1:35:13
5 Km
23:27 15
10 Km
46:51 15
15 Km
1:10:54 18
Details 14 115 Melanie Seeger GERGER 1:35:30
5 Km
23:25 9
10 Km
46:56 19
15 Km
1:10:35 15
Details 15 107 Hongjuan Song CHNCHN 1:35:44
5 Km
23:23 5
10 Km
47:25 22
15 Km
1:11:45 21
Details 16 109 Elena Ginko BLRBLR 1:35:59
5 Km
23:35 24
10 Km
46:55 17
15 Km
1:10:54 17
Details 17 132 Olive Loughnane IRLIRL 1:36:00
5 Km
23:47 28
10 Km
47:36 24
15 Km
1:11:46 22
Details 18 131 Zuzana Malíková SVKSVK 1:36:26
5 Km
23:47 29
10 Km
47:52 26
15 Km
1:11:57 23
Details 19 108 Hong Liu CHNCHN 1:36:40
5 Km
23:33 21
10 Km
46:47 14
15 Km
1:10:48 16
Details 20 137 Barbora Dibelková CZECZE 1:36:45
5 Km
23:35 23
10 Km
47:27 23
15 Km
1:11:58 24
Details 21 138 Marie Polli SUISUI 1:36:54
5 Km
24:18 34
10 Km
48:29 29
15 Km
1:12:39 25
Details 22 128 Sonata Milušauskaité LTULTU 1:37:28
5 Km
23:29 19
10 Km
46:59 20
15 Km
1:11:39 19
Details 23 123 Sylwia Korzeniowska-Chirat POLPOL 1:37:38
5 Km
24:15 33
10 Km
48:56 31
15 Km
1:13:32 26
Details 24 135 Mária Gáliková SVKSVK 1:38:54
5 Km
24:04 31
10 Km
47:58 28
15 Km
1:11:44 20
Details 25 142 Johanna Jackson GBRGBR 1:39:34
5 Km
24:21 38
10 Km
49:27 32
15 Km
1:14:35 28
Details 26 130 Mi-jung Kim KORKOR 1:41:33
5 Km
24:18 35
10 Km
49:53 33
15 Km
1:15:43 30
Details 27 118 Masumi Fuchise JPNJPN 1:41:49
5 Km
23:35 26
10 Km
47:48 25
15 Km
1:13:55 27
Details 28 121 Svetlana Tolstaya KAZKAZ 1:41:54
5 Km
24:36 41
10 Km
49:53 34
15 Km
1:15:47 31
Details 29 140 Yadira Guamán ECUECU 1:42:17
5 Km
24:28 40
10 Km
50:11 37
15 Km
1:16:15 32
Details 30 144 Tania Regina Spindler BRABRA 1:43:56
5 Km
24:21 37
10 Km
49:56 36
15 Km
1:16:31 33
Details 31 139 Sandra Zapata COLCOL 1:44:42
5 Km
23:33 20
10 Km
48:34 30
15 Km
1:15:10 29
Details 32 141 Yeliz Ay TURTUR 1:45:52
5 Km
24:19 36
10 Km
49:54 35
15 Km
1:16:51 34
Details 33 145 Geovana Irusta BOLBOL 1:47:15 SB
5 Km
24:22 39
10 Km
50:47 38
15 Km
1:18:57 35
Details 133 Miriam Ramón ECUECU DQ
5 Km
23:37 27
10 Km
47:58 27
Details 114 Jane Saville AUSAUS DQ
5 Km
23:25 7
10 Km
46:27 6
Details 120 Ryoko Sakakura JPNJPN DQ
5 Km
23:34 22
10 Km
47:08 21
Details 136 Teresa Vaill USAUSA DQ
5 Km
23:52 30
Details 127 Jolanta Dukure LATLAT DNF
5 Km
23:26 11
Details 110 Elisa Rigaudo ITAITA DNF
5 Km
23:26 13
10 Km
46:37 10
15 Km
1:10:14 13
Details 103 Olimpiada Ivanova RUSRUS DNF
Details 134 Athanasía Tsoumeléka GREGRE DNF
5 Km
23:27 16
10 Km
46:39 12
15 Km
1:10:11 11
Details 106 Jing Jiang CHNCHN DNF
5 Km
24:13 32
10 Km
53:19 39