800 Metres women

11th IAAF World Championships in Athletics

JAPAN Osaka (Nagai Stadium), JAPAN 25 AUG 2007 - 02 SEP 2007

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 6 642 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KENKEN 1:58.95 Q SB
2 2 6 398 Mayte Martínez ESPESP 1:59.58 Q SB
3 3 6 878 Lucia Klocová SVKSVK 1:59.72 Q PB
4 4 6 693 Agnes Samaria NAMNAM 1:59.76 q SB
5 1 5 258 Sviatlana Usovich BLRBLR 1:59.95 Q SB
6 1 3 689 Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZMOZ 2:00.00 Q
7 1 1 815 Svetlana Klyuka RUSRUS 2:00.11 Q
8 2 3 476 Jennifer Meadows GBRGBR 2:00.14 Q PB
9 3 3 856 Brigita Langerholc SLOSLO 2:00.20 Q
10 1 4 666 Hasna Benhassi MARMAR 2:00.31 Q
11 2 5 594 Kenia Sinclair JAMJAM 2:00.35 Q
12 3 5 303 Diane Cummins CANCAN 2:00.38 Q
13 5 6 447 Élodie Guégan FRAFRA 2:00.43 q PB
14 4 5 924 Tetiana Petlyuk UKRUKR 2:00.45 q
15 4 3 753 Ewelina Setowska-Dryk POLPOL 2:00.45 q
16 2 4 481 Jemma Simpson GBRGBR 2:00.47 Q
17 2 1 534 Marian Burnett GUYGUY 2:00.53 Q
18 5 3 566 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITAITA 2:00.54 q
19 5 5 954 Hazel Clark USAUSA 2:00.61 q
20 3 4 778 Liliana Barbulescu ROUROU 2:00.73 Q
21 6 5 664 Seltana Aït Hammou MARMAR 2:00.74 SB
22 3 1 663 Mina Aït Hammou MARMAR 2:00.85 Q SB
23 6 799 Svetlana Cherkasova RUSRUS DQ
24 4 1 782 Mihaela Neacsu ROUROU 2:01.08
25 4 4 220 Tamsyn Manou AUSAUS 2:01.21
26 1 2 819 Olga Kotlyarova RUSRUS 2:01.75 Q
27 2 2 478 Marilyn Okoro GBRGBR 2:01.79 Q
28 3 2 353 Zulia Calatayud CUBCUB 2:01.81 Q
29 4 2 973 Alysia Johnson Montano USAUSA 2:02.11
30 5 4 920 Yuliya Krevsun UKRUKR 2:02.45
31 5 1 998 Alice Schmidt USAUSA 2:02.49
32 5 2 345 Rosibel García COLCOL 2:02.86
33 6 1 270 Josiane Tito BRABRA 2:03.70
34 6 4 383 Rikke Rønholt-Albertsen DENDEN 2:03.75 SB
35 6 2 324 Qing Liu CHNCHN 2:04.35
36 6 3 662 Eliane Saholinirina MADMAD 2:06.57 PB
37 7 3 653 Fatimoh Muhammed LBRLBR 2:07.28 NR
38 7 4 616 Ayako Jinnouchi JPNJPN 2:07.34
39 7 2 206 Lillian Silva ANGANG 2:09.17
40 6 6 1018 Elizet Banda ZAMZAM 2:09.90
41 7 1 205 Natalia Gallego ANDAND 2:13.46
42 8 1 484 Emilia Mikue Ondo GEQGEQ 2:15.72 NR
43 7 6 301 Mireille Derebona CAFCAF 2:30.08 SB
44 8 3 729 Gharid Ghrouf PLEPLE 2:30.35 PB
45 7 5 533 Nicole Layson GUMGUM 2:36.14
5 942 Marcela Britos URUURU DNS