Marathon women

11th IAAF World Championships in Athletics Results

02 SEP 2007 07:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 12 Catherine Ndereba KEN KEN 2:30:37 SB
2 1 Chunxiu Zhou CHN CHN 2:30:45
3 8 Reiko Tosa JPN JPN 2:30:55 SB
4 18 Xiaolin Zhu CHN CHN 2:31:21
5 37 Lidia Simon ROU ROU 2:31:26 SB
6 21 Kiyoko Shimahara JPN JPN 2:31:40 SB
7 6 Rita Jeptoo Sitienei KEN KEN 2:32:03 SB
8 34 Edith Masai KEN KEN 2:32:22
9 15 Mara Yamauchi GBR GBR 2:32:55
10 31 Lyubov Morgunova RUS RUS 2:33:41
11 26 Shujing Zhang CHN CHN 2:33:46
12 27 Gulnara Vygovskaya RUS RUS 2:33:57
13 33 Nina Rillstone NZL NZL 2:33:58 SB
14 10 Mari Ozaki JPN JPN 2:35:04
15 4 Madaí Pérez MEX MEX 2:35:17
16 14 Souad Aït Salem ALG ALG 2:35:29
17 45 Anna Incerti ITA ITA 2:36:36 SB
18 7 Yumiko Hara JPN JPN 2:36:40
19 47 Tracey Morris GBR GBR 2:36:40 SB
20 36 Melanie Kraus GER GER 2:37:20
21 19 Weiwei Sun CHN CHN 2:37:53
22 13 Askale Tafa ETH ETH 2:38:01
23 28 Yasuko Hashimoto JPN JPN 2:38:36
24 23 Rose Cheruiyot KEN KEN 2:38:56
25 20 Hellen Jemaiyo Kimutai KEN KEN 2:39:14
26 40 Deborah Toniolo ITA ITA 2:39:46 SB
27 55 Anna Rahm SWE SWE 2:41:15
28 30 Alina Gherasim ROU ROU 2:41:40
29 39 Kirsten Marathon Melkevik NOR NOR 2:41:57
30 29 Helena Javornik SLO SLO 2:42:03
31 62 Ann Alyanak USA USA 2:42:23
32 38 Nailiya Yulamanova RUS RUS 2:42:56
33 16 Zivilé Balciünaité LTU LTU 2:43:28
34 35 Tabitha Tsatsa ZIM ZIM 2:44:20
35 56 Zoila Gómez USA USA 2:44:49
36 46 Analía Rosa POR POR 2:45:38 SB
37 5 Yanan Wei CHN CHN 2:45:50
38 60 Dana Coons USA USA 2:46:12 SB
39 54 Annemette Aagaard DEN DEN 2:46:22
40 59 Bahar Dogan TUR TUR 2:46:25
41 63 Nili Abramski ISR ISR 2:46:27
42 50 Mary Akor USA USA 2:47:06
43 48 Susanne Hahn GER GER 2:47:29
44 52 Kyung-Hee Lim KOR KOR 2:49:30 SB
45 42 Eun-hee Chae KOR KOR 2:50:26
46 64 Eléni Dónta GRE GRE 2:50:59
47 25 Zekiros Adanech ETH ETH 2:54:00
48 49 Lucilla Andreucci ITA ITA 2:56:19
49 53 Samia Akbar USA USA 2:56:27 SB
50 66 Yeoryía Abatzídou GRE GRE 2:59:22 SB
51 69 Patricia Gauquelin PYF PYF 3:03:08 SB
52 67 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MGL MGL 3:04:59 SB
53 68 Kerstin Mennenga-Metzler LIE LIE 3:11:45
54 65 Tanith Maxwell RSA RSA 3:14:56
55 72 Poppy Mlambo RSA RSA 3:23:55
56 9 Robe Guta ETH ETH 3:26:45
57 70 Melissa Henderson BIZ BIZ 3:52:35
71 Domingas Embana Togna GBS GBS DNF
61 Lucia Kimani BIH BIH DNF
2 Galina Bogomolova RUS RUS DNF
51 Angélica Sánchez MEX MEX DNF
43 Giovanna Volpato ITA ITA DNF
44 Luminita Talpos ROU ROU DNF
22 Dire Tune ETH ETH DNF
17 Nuta Olaru ROU ROU DNF
32 Lioudmila Kortchaguina CAN CAN DNF
41 Shitaye Gemechu ETH ETH DNS