Previous Event 12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics GERMANY Berlin (Olympiastadion), GERMANY 15 AUG 2009 - 23 AUG 2009

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:05 M Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result
10:10 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:50 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:00 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:20 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
11:40 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:00 M Hammer Throw Qualification Startlist Result Summary
13:00 M 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
13:05 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:15 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:20 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
18:50 M 100 Metres Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
19:00 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:25 W 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:15 M Shot Put Final Startlist Result
20:20 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:10 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:05 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:10 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:45 W Javelin Throw Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:00 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:35 W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
11:55 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:00 W 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:05 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
18:35 W 100 Metres Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
19:00 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:10 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:40 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:15 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:20 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
20:50 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
21:35 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:05 M Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
18:15 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:45 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
19:05 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:30 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:00 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
20:10 M 1500 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:30 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
20:50 M 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:35 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:05 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:05 M Discus Throw Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:20 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:05 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:05 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:05 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
18:10 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:55 M 200 Metres Quarter Final Startlist Result Summary
19:25 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
19:35 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:50 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
20:15 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:50 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:05 M 100 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:10 W Discus Throw Qualification Startlist Result
10:45 W 5000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:10 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:15 M Long Jump Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
11:35 M 110 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:00 M Shot Put Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:05 M High Jump Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
18:15 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:45 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:25 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:45 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:10 M Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
20:25 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:15 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
21:35 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:45 M 400 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:05 M 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:10 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:10 M Discus Throw Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
11:45 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:15 W Hammer Throw Qualification Startlist Result
14:25 M Pole Vault Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
18:10 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:15 M 110 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:30 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
18:55 M 5000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:10 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
19:50 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:15 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:35 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:55 M 110 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
22:00 M 1500 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:10 M 50 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:15 M Javelin Throw Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:00 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
20:10 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:15 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
20:40 W 1500 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result
21:10 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:15 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
21:40 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
22:00 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
11:45 M Marathon Final Startlist Result Team

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:05 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
18:10 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:15 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
18:55 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:30 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
19:35 W 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:00 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
20:15 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:50 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
11:15 W Marathon Final Startlist Result Team

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:15 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
16:20 M Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
16:25 M 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:00 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:25 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:50 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
18:15 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Images

Video

Winners in Berlin (Olympiastadion) 2009

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Usain Bolt JAM JAM Results
200 Metres Usain Bolt JAM JAM Results
400 Metres LaShawn Merritt USA USA Results
800 Metres Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA RSA Results
1500 Metres Yusuf Saad Kamel BRN BRN Results
5000 Metres Kenenisa Bekele ETH ETH Results
10,000 Metres Kenenisa Bekele ETH ETH Results
Marathon Abel Kirui KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Ezekiel Kemboi KEN KEN Results
110 Metres Hurdles Ryan Brathwaite BAR BAR Results
400 Metres Hurdles Kerron Clement USA USA Results
High Jump Yaroslav Rybakov RUS RUS Results
Pole Vault Steven Hooker AUS AUS Results
Long Jump Dwight Phillips USA USA Results
Triple Jump Phillips Idowu GBR GBR Results
Shot Put Christian Cantwell USA USA Results
Discus Throw Robert Harting GER GER Results
Hammer Throw Primož Kozmus SLO SLO Results
Javelin Throw Andreas Thorkildsen NOR NOR Results
Decathlon Trey Hardee USA USA Points
20 Kilometres Race Walk Valeriy Borchin RUS RUS Results
50 Kilometres Race Walk Sergey Kirdyapkin RUS RUS Results
4x100 Metres Relay JAM JAM Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM JAM Results
200 Metres Allyson Felix USA USA Results
400 Metres Sanya Richards-Ross USA USA Results
800 Metres Caster Semenya RSA RSA Results
1500 Metres Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN BRN Results
5000 Metres Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KEN KEN Results
10,000 Metres Linet Chepkwemoi Masai KEN KEN Results
Marathon Xue Bai CHN CHN Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Marta Domínguez ESP ESP Results
100 Metres Hurdles Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Hurdles Melaine Walker JAM JAM Results
High Jump Blanka Vlašic CRO CRO Results
Pole Vault Anna Rogowska POL POL Results
Long Jump Brittney Reese USA USA Results
Triple Jump Yargeris Savigne CUB CUB Results
Shot Put Valerie Adams NZL NZL Results
Discus Throw Dani Samuels AUS AUS Results
Hammer Throw Anita Wlodarczyk POL POL Results
Javelin Throw Steffi Nerius GER GER Results
Heptathlon Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR GBR Points
20 Kilometres Race Walk Olga Kaniskina RUS RUS Results
4x100 Metres Relay JAM JAM Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results
Pos Country Total
1 USA USA 10 6 6 22
2 JAM JAM 7 4 2 13
3 KEN KEN 4 5 2 11
4 RUS RUS 4 3 6 13
5 POL POL 2 4 2 8
6 GER GER 2 3 4 9
7 ETH ETH 2 2 4 8
8 GBR GBR 2 2 2 6
9 RSA RSA 2 1 0 3
10 AUS AUS 2 0 2 4
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 10 6 6 3 6 8 3 4 231
2 RUS RUS 4 3 6 4 5 4 5 3 154
3 JAM JAM 7 4 2 3 4 2 1 1 136
4 KEN KEN 4 5 2 3 4 1 3 1 120
5 GER GER 2 3 4 2 4 4 2 1 104
6 ETH ETH 2 2 4 3 3 2 0 1 88
7 GBR GBR 2 2 2 2 2 3 5 2 81
8 POL POL 2 4 2 2 1 0 1 1 73
9 CUB CUB 1 4 1 0 1 0 1 3 51
10 CHN CHN 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 50
View Full Placing Table