Results 12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics GERMANY Berlin (Olympiastadion), GERMANY 15 AUG 2009 - 23 AUG 2009

15 AUG 2009 13:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 986 Valeriy Borchin RUSRUS 1:18:41
5 Km
20:13 5
10 Km
40:00 9
15 Km
59:29 1
Details 2 273 Hao Wang CHNCHN 1:19:06 PB
5 Km
20:14 8
10 Km
39:59 4
15 Km
59:29 2
Details 3 826 Eder Sánchez MEXMEX 1:19:22 SB
5 Km
20:14 6
10 Km
40:00 7
15 Km
59:37 4
Details 4 650 Giorgio Rubino ITAITA 1:19:50
5 Km
20:01 3
10 Km
39:48 1
15 Km
59:43 6
Details 5 283 Luis Fernando López COLCOL 1:20:03 NR
5 Km
20:14 9
10 Km
39:59 6
15 Km
59:30 3
Details 6 147 Jared Tallent AUSAUS 1:20:27
5 Km
20:15 17
10 Km
40:00 8
15 Km
59:43 5
Details 7 879 Erik Tysse NORNOR 1:20:38
5 Km
20:00 1
10 Km
39:50 3
15 Km
59:58 7
Details 8 827 Jesús Sánchez MEXMEX 1:20:52 PB
5 Km
20:15 13
10 Km
40:07 11
15 Km
1:00:17 8
Details 9 1070 Matej Tóth SVKSVK 1:21:13
5 Km
20:16 23
10 Km
40:20 16
15 Km
1:00:37 9
Details 10 942 João Vieira PORPOR 1:21:43 SB
5 Km
20:19 31
10 Km
40:20 17
15 Km
1:00:37 10
Details 11 698 Koichiro Morioka JPNJPN 1:21:48
5 Km
20:17 28
10 Km
40:44 26
15 Km
1:01:45 19
Details 12 267 Jianbo Li CHNCHN 1:21:54
5 Km
20:15 19
10 Km
40:36 21
15 Km
1:01:08 14
Details 13 265 Yafei Chu CHNCHN 1:21:56
5 Km
20:14 11
10 Km
40:25 19
15 Km
1:01:16 15
Details 14 553 André Höhne GERGER 1:21:59
5 Km
20:16 22
10 Km
40:19 15
15 Km
1:00:53 12
Details 15 621 Robert Heffernan IRLIRL 1:22:09 SB
5 Km
20:15 16
10 Km
40:14 13
15 Km
1:00:57 13
Details 16 360 José Ignacio Díaz ESPESP 1:22:12 SB
5 Km
20:43 45
10 Km
41:29 33
15 Km
1:01:46 21
Details 17 998 Andrey Krivov RUSRUS 1:22:19
5 Km
20:15 20
10 Km
40:13 12
15 Km
1:00:51 11
Details 18 120 Luke Adams AUSAUS 1:22:37
5 Km
20:14 10
10 Km
40:35 20
15 Km
1:01:45 20
Details 19 1120 Hassanine Sebei TUNTUN 1:22:52
5 Km
20:19 32
10 Km
41:01 28
15 Km
1:01:52 23
Details 20 610 Babubhai Kesharabhai Panucha INDIND 1:23:06 NR
5 Km
20:20 33
10 Km
41:06 29
15 Km
1:02:02 26
Details 21 646 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITAITA 1:23:07 SB
5 Km
20:17 26
10 Km
40:37 24
15 Km
1:01:35 18
Details 22 203 Dzianis Simanovich BLRBLR 1:23:36
5 Km
20:35 38
10 Km
41:01 27
15 Km
1:01:52 22
Details 23 335 Rolando Saquipay ECUECU 1:23:51 SB
5 Km
20:14 12
10 Km
40:14 14
15 Km
1:01:24 16
Details 24 374 Juan Manuel Molina ESPESP 1:24:00
5 Km
20:18 30
10 Km
40:36 23
15 Km
1:01:32 17
Details 25 754 Chilsung Park KORKOR 1:24:01
5 Km
20:16 21
10 Km
40:42 25
15 Km
1:02:22 27
Details 26 900 Artur Brzozowski POLPOL 1:24:17
5 Km
20:43 43
10 Km
41:44 36
15 Km
1:03:01 30
Details 27 943 Sérgio Vieira PORPOR 1:24:32
5 Km
20:21 35
10 Km
41:18 30
15 Km
1:02:35 28
Details 28 822 Pedro Daniel Gómez MEXMEX 1:24:39
5 Km
20:21 34
10 Km
41:18 31
15 Km
1:02:44 29
Details 29 263 Yerko Araya CHICHI 1:24:49
5 Km
20:28 36
10 Km
41:44 37
15 Km
1:03:02 31
Details 30 685 Isamu Fujisawa JPNJPN 1:25:12
5 Km
20:16 24
10 Km
40:36 22
15 Km
1:01:52 24
Details 31 1022 Petr Trofimov RUSRUS 1:26:02
5 Km
20:15 15
10 Km
40:20 18
15 Km
1:01:57 25
Details 32 725 David Kimutai Rotich KENKEN 1:26:35
5 Km
20:17 27
10 Km
41:20 32
15 Km
1:03:52 32
Details 33 1141 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKRUKR 1:27:01
5 Km
20:43 42
10 Km
41:59 39
15 Km
1:04:19 34
Details 34 749 Hyunsub Kim KORKOR 1:27:08
5 Km
20:41 39
10 Km
42:11 40
15 Km
1:04:14 33
Details 35 1044 Predrag Filipovic SRBSRB 1:27:44
5 Km
20:58 47
10 Km
42:21 43
15 Km
1:04:37 36
Details 36 892 Pavel Chihuan PERPER 1:27:54
5 Km
20:32 37
10 Km
42:12 42
15 Km
1:04:47 38
Details 37 715 Rustam Kuvatov KAZKAZ 1:28:47 SB
5 Km
21:16 49
10 Km
42:53 44
15 Km
1:05:47 41
Details 38 903 Jakub Jelonek POLPOL 1:28:59
5 Km
21:06 48
10 Km
43:27 46
15 Km
1:06:14 42
Details 39 332 Andrés Chocho ECUECU 1:29:14
5 Km
20:16 25
10 Km
41:43 35
15 Km
1:05:17 40
Details 40 114 Juan Manuel Cano ARGARG 1:29:20 SB
5 Km
20:43 44
10 Km
42:12 41
15 Km
1:05:01 39
Details 41 288 Allan Segura CRCCRC 1:29:52
5 Km
20:18 29
10 Km
41:36 34
15 Km
1:04:19 35
Details 42 706 Yusuke Suzuki JPNJPN 1:30:21
5 Km
20:41 40
10 Km
41:45 38
15 Km
1:04:44 37
Details 43 744 Youngjun Byun KORKOR 1:30:35
5 Km
20:44 46
10 Km
43:42 47
15 Km
1:07:06 44
Details 44 330 Mauricio Arteaga ECUECU 1:32:25
5 Km
20:42 41
10 Km
43:12 45
15 Km
1:07:01 43
Details 45 796 Vilius Mikelionis LTULTU 1:32:53
5 Km
21:46 50
10 Km
44:41 48
15 Km
1:08:47 45
Details 146 Adam Rutter AUSAUS DQ
5 Km
20:15 14
10 Km
39:59 5
Details 230 Moacir Zimmermann BRABRA DQ
5 Km
20:06 4
Details 364 Francisco Javier Fernández ESPESP DNF
5 Km
20:14 7
10 Km
40:00 10
Details 630 Ivano Brugnetti ITAITA DNF
5 Km
20:01 2
10 Km
39:49 2
Details 210 José Alessandro Bagio BRABRA DNF
5 Km
20:15 18