800 Metres men

12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 3 257 Gary Reed CANCAN 1:45.76 Q
2 2 3 988 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUSRUS 1:45.86 Q
3 1 7 732 Jackson Mumbwa Kivuva KENKEN 1:46.17 Q
4 3 3 468 Jeff Lastennet FRAFRA 1:46.30 Q PB
5 2 7 856 Bram Som NEDNED 1:46.33 Q
6 3 7 810 Amine Laalou MARMAR 1:46.38 Q
7 1 1 969 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSARSA 1:46.40 Q
8 2 1 1054 Abubaker Kaki SUDSUD 1:46.41 Q
9 1 4 233 Yusuf Saad Kamel BRNBRN 1:46.43 Q SB
10 2 4 727 Asbel Kiprop KENKEN 1:46.52 Q
11 4 3 971 Samson Ngoepe RSARSA 1:46.54 q
12 3 1 227 Fabiano Peçanha BRABRA 1:46.68 Q
13 4 7 596 Moise Joseph HAIHAI 1:46.68 q
14 5 7 904 Adam Kszczot POLPOL 1:46.70 q
15 3 4 1223 Khadevis Robinson USAUSA 1:46.79 Q
16 6 7 776 Dmitrijs Jurkevics LATLAT 1:46.90 SB
17 5 3 1168 Ryan Brown USAUSA 1:46.92
18 4 4 649 Lukas Rifesser ITAITA 1:47.07
19 1 2 1232 Nick Symmonds USAUSA 1:47.12 Q
20 2 2 232 Belal Mansoor Ali BRNBRN 1:47.16 Q
21 3 2 1053 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUDSUD 1:47.20 Q
22 5 4 219 Kleberson Davide BRABRA 1:47.51
23 4 1 613 Sajad Moradi IRIIRI 1:47.68 SB
24 1 6 740 David Lekuta Rudisha KENKEN 1:47.83 Q
25 7 7 828 Pablo Solares MEXMEX 1:47.96 SB
26 4 2 1074 Mattias Claesson SWESWE 1:48.02
27 2 6 297 Yeimer López CUBCUB 1:48.04 Q
28 5 2 615 Thomas Chamney IRLIRL 1:48.09
29 6 2 1253 Prince Mumba ZAMZAM 1:48.13
30 6 3 797 Mike Schumacher LUXLUX 1:48.18 PB
31 3 6 516 Michael Rimmer GBRGBR 1:48.20 Q
32 4 6 1029 Abdoulaye Wagne SENSEN 1:48.22
33 6 4 320 Mahamoud Farah DJIDJI 1:48.23
34 1 5 741 Alfred Kirwa Yego KENKEN 1:48.32 Q
35 2 5 600 Tamás Kazi HUNHUN 1:48.40 Q
36 3 5 906 Marcin Lewandowski POLPOL 1:48.41 Q
37 4 5 767 Mohammed Obaid Al-Salhi KSAKSA 1:48.43
38 5 6 778 Dmitrijs Milkevics LATLAT 1:48.43
39 5 5 369 Luis Alberto Marco ESPESP 1:48.47
40 5 1 1128 Abraham Chepkirwok UGAUGA 1:48.57
41 6 1 1250 Eduar Villanueva VENVEN 1:48.61
42 6 5 1069 Jozef Repcìk SVKSVK 1:48.73
43 6 6 770 Mohammad Al-Azemi KUWKUW 1:51.73
44 7 5 205 Evans Pinto BOLBOL 1:52.23
45 7 2 836 Ilija Ranitovic MNEMNE 1:53.17
46 7 3 565 Robin Schembera GERGER 1:54.47
47 8 5 1249 Arnold Sorina VANVAN 2:00.13 SB
48 8 2 1027 Iulio Lafai SAMSAM 2:03.51 SB
1 378 Manuel Olmedo ESPESP DNF
6 107 Nadjim Manseur ALGALG DNS
4 761 Ali Al-Deraan KSAKSA DNS