Results 12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics GERMANY Berlin (Olympic Stadium), GERMANY 15 AUG 2009 - 23 AUG 2009

Group A19 AUG 2009 11:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 1177 Ashton Eaton USAUSA 7.85 PB 7.85 +0.9 7.54 +1.4 7.79 -0.6
2 1184 Trey Hardee USAUSA 7.83 PB 7.80 -0.9 7.77 -0.5 7.83 +1.9
3 1144 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKRUKR 7.80 PB 7.80 +0.9 X +0.1 7.76 +0.3
4 309 Roman Šebrle CZECZE 7.80 7.72 +0.6 7.80 +0.7 7.71 +0.4
5 299 Yunior Díaz CUBCUB 7.72 7.72 -0.3 7.45 -0.4 7.69 +0.0
6 196 Andrei Krauchanka BLRBLR 7.62 SB 7.62 +0.2 X +0.9 X +1.6
7 847 Eugene Martineau NEDNED 7.41 PB 7.15 -0.2 7.41 +0.8 -
8 398 Andres Raja ESTEST 7.38 7.38 +0.4 7.11 +0.8 X -1.3
9 994 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUSRUS 7.38 7.38 -0.8 6.99 -0.5 X -0.6
10 105 Larbi Bourrada ALGALG 7.35 7.29 +0.8 7.35 +0.5 X -0.4
11 559 Norman Müller GERGER 7.35 7.23 +0.0 7.35 +0.8 X +0.2
12 959 Willem Coertzen RSARSA 7.32 X +1.3 7.32 +0.4 7.26 NWI
13 1084 Nicklas Wiberg SWESWE 7.25 X -0.9 7.20 +0.0 7.25 -0.4
14 306 Leonel Suárez CUBCUB 7.24 6.76 +1.2 X +1.7 7.24 -0.3
15 857 Ingmar Vos NEDNED 7.21 7.21 -0.4 6.97 +0.6 7.20 +0.7
16 363 Agustín Félix ESPESP 7.19 X +0.4 7.17 +0.6 7.19 -0.5
17 301 Yordani García CUBCUB 7.05 X +0.9 6.63 +0.0 7.05 +1.0
18 388 Mikk-Mihkel Arro ESTEST 6.94 X -0.1 6.84 -0.2 6.94 +0.4
153 Roland Schwarzl AUTAUT NM X +0.3 - -

Group B19 AUG 2009 11:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 1008 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUSRUS 7.49 SB 7.29 -0.1 7.26 +0.2 7.49 -0.4
2 885 Brent Newdick NZLNZL 7.42 PB 7.27 +0.9 X +1.1 7.42 +1.9
3 1072 Daniel Almgren SWESWE 7.29 SB 7.29 +0.0 X +0.4 X +0.6
4 530 Moritz Cleve GERGER 7.27 PB 6.80 +0.5 7.27 -0.3 X +0.2
5 451 Nadir El Fassi FRAFRA 7.26 SB 7.22 +0.6 7.26 +0.8 7.26 +0.2
6 1064 Simon Walter SUISUI 7.21 PB 7.21 +0.9 7.01 +0.9 -
7 855 Eelco Sintnicolaas NEDNED 7.16 7.10 -1.0 7.16 -0.7 7.09 -0.2
8 607 Attila Szabó HUNHUN 7.09 SB 7.03 -0.2 7.09 +1.0 X +0.4
9 688 Daisuke Ikeda JPNJPN 7.09 PB 6.53 +0.4 6.99 -0.1 7.09 +0.8
10 527 Pascal Behrenbruch GERGER 7.09 SB X -0.3 7.09 +1.6 X +0.1
11 438 Romain Barras FRAFRA 7.04 7.04 +0.1 X +0.6 7.01 -0.1
12 478 Mateo Sossah FRAFRA 7.04 7.04 -0.4 X -0.5
13 784 Atis Vaisjuns LATLAT 6.94 6.73 +1.8 X +0.5 6.94 +0.0
14 1152 Yevhen Nikitin UKRUKR 6.92 6.92 +0.6 X -0.1 6.67 +0.7
15 1020 Alexey Sysoev RUSRUS 6.87 SB 6.83 +0.9 6.87 +1.0 6.60 -0.7
16 714 Dmitriy Karpov KAZKAZ 6.86 X +0.3 6.86 +0.2 6.78 +1.0
17 1165 Jake Arnold USAUSA 6.73 6.41 +0.4 6.73 +2.0 6.35 +0.5
396 Mikk Pahapill ESTEST NM X +0.5 X +0.0 X +1.1
677 Maurice Smith JAMJAM DNS
Back to top