Results 12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics GERMANY Berlin (Olympiastadion), GERMANY 15 AUG 2009 - 23 AUG 2009

5 Km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KENYAKEN 15:09
2 Dieudonné Disi RWANDARWA 15:09
3 Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo KENYAKEN 15:10
4 Deriba Merga ETHIOPIAETH 15:10
5 Abel Kirui KENYAKEN 15:10
6 Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI 15:10
7 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KENYAKEN 15:10
8 Nicholas Kiprono UGANDAUGA 15:10
9 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 15:10
10 Rachid Kisri MOROCCOMAR 15:10
11 Marilson dos Santos BRAZILBRA 15:10
12 Dejene Yirdaw ETHIOPIAETH 15:10
13 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 15:10
14 Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI 15:10
15 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERITREAERI 15:10
16 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGANDAUGA 15:10
17 Constantino León PERUPER 15:10
18 Coolboy Ngamole SOUTH AFRICARSA 15:10
19 Atsushi Sato JAPANJPN 15:10
20 Getuli Bayo TANZANIATAN 15:11
21 Satoshi Irifune JAPANJPN 15:11
22 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 15:11
23 Mubarak Hassan Shami QATARQAT 15:11
24 Abderrahim Goumri MOROCCOMAR 15:11
25 Phaustin Baha Sulle TANZANIATAN 15:11
26 Justin Young UNITED STATESUSA 15:11
27 Christopher Isengwe TANZANIATAN 15:11
28 Johannes Kekana SOUTH AFRICARSA 15:12
29 Norman Dlomo SOUTH AFRICARSA 15:12
30 Adil Annani MOROCCOMAR 15:12
31 Deressa Chimsa ETHIOPIAETH 15:12
32 Arata Fujiwara JAPANJPN 15:12
33 Driss El Himer FRANCEFRA 15:12
34 Scott Westcott AUSTRALIAAUS 15:12
35 Masaya Shimizu JAPANJPN 15:13
36 James Kibocha Theuri FRANCEFRA 15:13
37 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BAHRAINBRN 15:14
38 Youngjun Ji KOREAKOR 15:14
39 Disdery Lucian Hombo TANZANIATAN 15:15
40 Geuntae Yook KOREAKOR 15:15
41 Alejandro Suárez MEXICOMEX 15:16
42 José de Souza BRAZILBRA 15:16
43 Simon Munyutu FRANCEFRA 15:17
44 Stephen Loruo Kamar BAHRAINBRN 15:20
45 Daniel Browne UNITED STATESUSA 15:21
46 José Amado García GUATEMALAGUA 15:21
47 José Manuel Martínez SPAINESP 15:21
48 Luís Feiteira PORTUGALPOR 15:21
49 Fernando Silva PORTUGALPOR 15:22
50 José Moreira PORTUGALPOR 15:22
51 George Majaji ZIMBABWEZIM 15:23
52 Myongseung Lee KOREAKOR 15:23
53 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 15:24
54 Rafael Iglesias SPAINESP 15:31
55 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEXICOMEX 15:31
56 Hyon U Ri DPR OF KOREAPRK 15:31
57 Andrea Silvini TANZANIATAN 15:32
58 André Pollmächer GERMANYGER 15:44
59 Mikhail Lemaev RUSSIARUS 15:44
60 Michael Aish NEW ZEALANDUSA 15:44
61 Pedro Nimo SPAINESP 15:44
62 Martin Beckmann GERMANYGER 15:44
63 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 15:44
64 Roman Kejžar SLOVENIASLO 15:44
65 Andrew Letherby AUSTRALIAAUS 15:44
66 Oleg Kulkov RUSSIARUS 15:45
67 Mark Tucker AUSTRALIAAUS 15:45
68 Matt Gabrielson UNITED STATESUSA 15:45
69 Loïc Letellier FRANCEFRA 15:45
70 Yuriy Abramov RUSSIARUS 15:45
71 Franklin Tenorio ECUADORECU 15:45
72 Giitah Macharia CANADACAN 15:46
73 Dylan Wykes CANADACAN 15:46
74 Myong-Ki Lee KOREAKOR 15:46
75 Reid Coolsaet CANADACAN 15:46
76 Andrew Smith CANADACAN 15:46
77 Falk Cierpinski GERMANYGER 15:47
78 Song-Chol Pak DPR OF KOREAPRK 15:49
79 Carlos Cordero MEXICOMEX 15:49
80 Nate Jenkins UNITED STATESUSA 16:03
81 Samir Baala FRANCEFRA 16:03
82 Adriano Bastos BRAZILBRA 16:04
83 Wodage Zvadya ISRAELISR 16:24
84 Tobias Sauter GERMANYGER 16:24
85 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 16:24
86 Valery Pisarev KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 16:42
87 Nelson Cruz CABO VERDECPV 16:43
88 Sangay Wangchuk BHUTANBHU 16:54
10 Km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Deriba Merga ETHIOPIAETH 30:08
2 Dieudonné Disi RWANDARWA 30:09
3 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 30:09
4 Dejene Yirdaw ETHIOPIAETH 30:09
5 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KENYAKEN 30:09
6 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 30:09
7 Rachid Kisri MOROCCOMAR 30:09
8 Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI 30:09
9 Abel Kirui KENYAKEN 30:09
10 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERITREAERI 30:09
11 Coolboy Ngamole SOUTH AFRICARSA 30:09
12 Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo KENYAKEN 30:09
13 Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI 30:10
14 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KENYAKEN 30:10
15 Marilson dos Santos BRAZILBRA 30:10
16 Phaustin Baha Sulle TANZANIATAN 30:10
17 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGANDAUGA 30:10
18 Norman Dlomo SOUTH AFRICARSA 30:10
19 Nicholas Kiprono UGANDAUGA 30:10
20 Johannes Kekana SOUTH AFRICARSA 30:10
21 Mubarak Hassan Shami QATARQAT 30:11
22 Deressa Chimsa ETHIOPIAETH 30:11
23 Arata Fujiwara JAPANJPN 30:11
24 Driss El Himer FRANCEFRA 30:11
25 Atsushi Sato JAPANJPN 30:11
26 Alejandro Suárez MEXICOMEX 30:12
27 Abderrahim Goumri MOROCCOMAR 30:12
28 James Kibocha Theuri FRANCEFRA 30:12
29 Satoshi Irifune JAPANJPN 30:12
30 Adil Annani MOROCCOMAR 30:12
31 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 30:13
32 Masaya Shimizu JAPANJPN 30:13
33 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BAHRAINBRN 30:22
34 Justin Young UNITED STATESUSA 30:28
35 Youngjun Ji KOREAKOR 30:29
36 Constantino León PERUPER 30:45
37 Christopher Isengwe TANZANIATAN 30:46
38 Simon Munyutu FRANCEFRA 30:46
39 Disdery Lucian Hombo TANZANIATAN 30:53
40 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEXICOMEX 30:54
41 José Manuel Martínez SPAINESP 30:54
42 Luís Feiteira PORTUGALPOR 30:55
43 Fernando Silva PORTUGALPOR 30:55
44 José Moreira PORTUGALPOR 30:55
45 Scott Westcott AUSTRALIAAUS 30:55
46 George Majaji ZIMBABWEZIM 30:56
47 José de Souza BRAZILBRA 30:56
48 Getuli Bayo TANZANIATAN 30:56
49 Rafael Iglesias SPAINESP 30:56
50 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 30:57
51 José Amado García GUATEMALAGUA 30:57
52 Myongseung Lee KOREAKOR 30:58
53 Hyon U Ri DPR OF KOREAPRK 30:58
54 Daniel Browne UNITED STATESUSA 30:58
55 Geuntae Yook KOREAKOR 30:58
56 Mikhail Lemaev RUSSIARUS 31:33
57 Oleg Kulkov RUSSIARUS 31:33
58 Martin Beckmann GERMANYGER 31:33
59 André Pollmächer GERMANYGER 31:33
60 Stephen Loruo Kamar BAHRAINBRN 31:34
61 Song-Chol Pak DPR OF KOREAPRK 31:34
62 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 31:34
63 Mark Tucker AUSTRALIAAUS 31:34
64 Reid Coolsaet CANADACAN 31:34
65 Andrew Letherby AUSTRALIAAUS 31:34
66 Dylan Wykes CANADACAN 31:34
67 Andrew Smith CANADACAN 31:34
68 Loïc Letellier FRANCEFRA 31:35
69 Giitah Macharia CANADACAN 31:35
70 Matt Gabrielson UNITED STATESUSA 31:35
71 Michael Aish NEW ZEALANDUSA 31:35
72 Roman Kejžar SLOVENIASLO 31:35
73 Yuriy Abramov RUSSIARUS 31:35
74 Falk Cierpinski GERMANYGER 31:35
75 Carlos Cordero MEXICOMEX 31:41
76 Pedro Nimo SPAINESP 31:42
77 Franklin Tenorio ECUADORECU 31:43
78 Nate Jenkins UNITED STATESUSA 32:06
79 Andrea Silvini TANZANIATAN 32:07
80 Adriano Bastos BRAZILBRA 32:09
81 Myong-Ki Lee KOREAKOR 32:16
82 Samir Baala FRANCEFRA 32:34
83 Tobias Sauter GERMANYGER 33:09
84 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 33:10
85 Wodage Zvadya ISRAELISR 33:24
86 Valery Pisarev KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 33:38
87 Nelson Cruz CABO VERDECPV 33:51
88 Sangay Wangchuk BHUTANBHU 34:32
15 Km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Deriba Merga ETHIOPIAETH 44:57
2 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KENYAKEN 44:57
3 Dejene Yirdaw ETHIOPIAETH 44:57
4 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KENYAKEN 44:57
5 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 44:57
6 Marilson dos Santos BRAZILBRA 44:58
7 Abel Kirui KENYAKEN 44:58
8 Rachid Kisri MOROCCOMAR 44:58
9 Dieudonné Disi RWANDARWA 44:58
10 Driss El Himer FRANCEFRA 44:59
11 Nicholas Kiprono UGANDAUGA 45:00
12 Deressa Chimsa ETHIOPIAETH 45:00
13 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 45:01
14 Norman Dlomo SOUTH AFRICARSA 45:02
15 Johannes Kekana SOUTH AFRICARSA 45:03
16 Coolboy Ngamole SOUTH AFRICARSA 45:03
17 Atsushi Sato JAPANJPN 45:04
18 Arata Fujiwara JAPANJPN 45:04
19 Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI 45:04
20 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERITREAERI 45:05
21 Satoshi Irifune JAPANJPN 45:06
22 Mubarak Hassan Shami QATARQAT 45:06
23 Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo KENYAKEN 45:07
24 Abderrahim Goumri MOROCCOMAR 45:26
25 Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI 45:26
26 Phaustin Baha Sulle TANZANIATAN 45:26
27 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 45:29
28 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGANDAUGA 45:33
29 Masaya Shimizu JAPANJPN 45:33
30 Alejandro Suárez MEXICOMEX 45:38
31 James Kibocha Theuri FRANCEFRA 45:46
32 Luís Feiteira PORTUGALPOR 46:24
33 José Manuel Martínez SPAINESP 46:24
34 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BAHRAINBRN 46:24
35 Fernando Silva PORTUGALPOR 46:25
36 José Moreira PORTUGALPOR 46:25
37 Rafael Iglesias SPAINESP 46:26
38 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEXICOMEX 46:26
39 Simon Munyutu FRANCEFRA 46:29
40 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 46:29
41 Daniel Browne UNITED STATESUSA 46:30
42 Justin Young UNITED STATESUSA 46:32
43 Myongseung Lee KOREAKOR 46:49
44 Hyon U Ri DPR OF KOREAPRK 46:49
45 José de Souza BRAZILBRA 46:49
46 José Amado García GUATEMALAGUA 46:49
47 Constantino León PERUPER 46:50
48 Disdery Lucian Hombo TANZANIATAN 46:51
49 George Majaji ZIMBABWEZIM 46:51
50 Scott Westcott AUSTRALIAAUS 46:59
51 Youngjun Ji KOREAKOR 47:00
52 Getuli Bayo TANZANIATAN 47:00
53 Geuntae Yook KOREAKOR 47:05
54 Mikhail Lemaev RUSSIARUS 47:28
55 Oleg Kulkov RUSSIARUS 47:28
56 Yuriy Abramov RUSSIARUS 47:28
57 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 47:29
58 Mark Tucker AUSTRALIAAUS 47:29
59 Loïc Letellier FRANCEFRA 47:29
60 André Pollmächer GERMANYGER 47:30
61 Martin Beckmann GERMANYGER 47:30
62 Roman Kejžar SLOVENIASLO 47:30
63 Andrew Letherby AUSTRALIAAUS 47:30
64 Andrew Smith CANADACAN 47:30
65 Song-Chol Pak DPR OF KOREAPRK 47:31
66 Matt Gabrielson UNITED STATESUSA 47:31
67 Dylan Wykes CANADACAN 47:32
68 Falk Cierpinski GERMANYGER 47:32
69 Reid Coolsaet CANADACAN 47:32
70 Michael Aish NEW ZEALANDUSA 47:41
71 Giitah Macharia CANADACAN 48:08
72 Carlos Cordero MEXICOMEX 48:09
73 Pedro Nimo SPAINESP 48:14
74 Adriano Bastos BRAZILBRA 48:17
75 Nate Jenkins UNITED STATESUSA 48:30
76 Franklin Tenorio ECUADORECU 48:35
77 Andrea Silvini TANZANIATAN 49:05
78 Samir Baala FRANCEFRA 49:18
79 Myong-Ki Lee KOREAKOR 49:27
80 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 49:46
81 Tobias Sauter GERMANYGER 49:58
82 Nelson Cruz CABO VERDECPV 50:41
83 Valery Pisarev KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 50:43
84 Wodage Zvadya ISRAELISR 50:52
85 Sangay Wangchuk BHUTANBHU 52:46
20 Km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KENYAKEN 59:42
2 Abel Kirui KENYAKEN 59:42
3 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 59:42
4 Dieudonné Disi RWANDARWA 59:42
5 Deriba Merga ETHIOPIAETH 59:42
6 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KENYAKEN 59:42
7 Marilson dos Santos BRAZILBRA 59:42
8 Deressa Chimsa ETHIOPIAETH 59:43
9 Dejene Yirdaw ETHIOPIAETH 59:58
10 Rachid Kisri MOROCCOMAR 59:59
11 Driss El Himer FRANCEFRA 1:00:02
12 Norman Dlomo SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:00:10
13 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 1:00:10
14 Atsushi Sato JAPANJPN 1:00:25
15 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERITREAERI 1:00:26
16 Satoshi Irifune JAPANJPN 1:00:30
17 Coolboy Ngamole SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:00:30
18 Arata Fujiwara JAPANJPN 1:00:33
19 Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI 1:00:39
20 Johannes Kekana SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:00:40
21 Adil Annani MOROCCOMAR 1:00:42
22 Mubarak Hassan Shami QATARQAT 1:00:42
23 Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo KENYAKEN 1:00:42
24 Nicholas Kiprono UGANDAUGA 1:00:44
25 Phaustin Baha Sulle TANZANIATAN 1:01:02
26 Abderrahim Goumri MOROCCOMAR 1:01:07
27 Masaya Shimizu JAPANJPN 1:01:15
28 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 1:01:16
29 Alejandro Suárez MEXICOMEX 1:01:32
30 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGANDAUGA 1:01:40
31 James Kibocha Theuri FRANCEFRA 1:01:59
32 Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI 1:01:59
33 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BAHRAINBRN 1:02:24
34 José Moreira PORTUGALPOR 1:02:24
35 Fernando Silva PORTUGALPOR 1:02:25
36 José Manuel Martínez SPAINESP 1:02:25
37 Luís Feiteira PORTUGALPOR 1:02:25
38 Simon Munyutu FRANCEFRA 1:02:25
39 Daniel Browne UNITED STATESUSA 1:02:25
40 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEXICOMEX 1:02:25
41 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:02:25
42 José de Souza BRAZILBRA 1:02:48
43 Myongseung Lee KOREAKOR 1:02:54
44 José Amado García GUATEMALAGUA 1:02:54
45 Hyon U Ri DPR OF KOREAPRK 1:02:54
46 George Majaji ZIMBABWEZIM 1:02:54
47 Justin Young UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:04
48 Constantino León PERUPER 1:03:09
49 Disdery Lucian Hombo TANZANIATAN 1:03:21
50 Rafael Iglesias SPAINESP 1:03:29
51 Oleg Kulkov RUSSIARUS 1:03:29
52 Mikhail Lemaev RUSSIARUS 1:03:30
53 Scott Westcott AUSTRALIAAUS 1:03:30
54 Reid Coolsaet CANADACAN 1:03:30
55 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 1:03:30
56 Getuli Bayo TANZANIATAN 1:03:30
57 Martin Beckmann GERMANYGER 1:03:30
58 Loïc Letellier FRANCEFRA 1:03:30
59 Mark Tucker AUSTRALIAAUS 1:03:30
60 André Pollmächer GERMANYGER 1:03:30
61 Dylan Wykes CANADACAN 1:03:30
62 Roman Kejžar SLOVENIASLO 1:03:30
63 Andrew Letherby AUSTRALIAAUS 1:03:31
64 Matt Gabrielson UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:31
65 Andrew Smith CANADACAN 1:03:31
66 Yuriy Abramov RUSSIARUS 1:03:31
67 Song-Chol Pak DPR OF KOREAPRK 1:03:39
68 Falk Cierpinski GERMANYGER 1:03:44
69 Geuntae Yook KOREAKOR 1:04:07
70 Adriano Bastos BRAZILBRA 1:04:17
71 Michael Aish NEW ZEALANDUSA 1:04:46
72 Carlos Cordero MEXICOMEX 1:04:57
73 Giitah Macharia CANADACAN 1:04:58
74 Nate Jenkins UNITED STATESUSA 1:05:47
75 Samir Baala FRANCEFRA 1:05:54
76 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:05:55
77 Franklin Tenorio ECUADORECU 1:06:23
78 Pedro Nimo SPAINESP 1:06:26
79 Andrea Silvini TANZANIATAN 1:06:34
80 Youngjun Ji KOREAKOR 1:06:39
81 Myong-Ki Lee KOREAKOR 1:07:24
82 Tobias Sauter GERMANYGER 1:07:31
83 Nelson Cruz CABO VERDECPV 1:07:37
84 Valery Pisarev KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:08:21
85 Wodage Zvadya ISRAELISR 1:09:16
86 Sangay Wangchuk BHUTANBHU 1:11:09
Half Mar.
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 1:03:03
2 Abel Kirui KENYAKEN 1:03:03
3 Deriba Merga ETHIOPIAETH 1:03:03
4 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KENYAKEN 1:03:03
5 Dieudonné Disi RWANDARWA 1:03:03
6 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KENYAKEN 1:03:03
7 Marilson dos Santos BRAZILBRA 1:03:03
8 Deressa Chimsa ETHIOPIAETH 1:03:03
9 Rachid Kisri MOROCCOMAR 1:03:22
10 Dejene Yirdaw ETHIOPIAETH 1:03:25
11 Driss El Himer FRANCEFRA 1:03:34
12 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 1:03:34
13 Norman Dlomo SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:03:35
14 Atsushi Sato JAPANJPN 1:03:51
15 Coolboy Ngamole SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:03:58
16 Satoshi Irifune JAPANJPN 1:03:58
17 Arata Fujiwara JAPANJPN 1:03:58
18 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERITREAERI 1:03:59
19 Adil Annani MOROCCOMAR 1:04:05
20 Mubarak Hassan Shami QATARQAT 1:04:05
21 Johannes Kekana SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:04:10
22 Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo KENYAKEN 1:04:10
23 Nicholas Kiprono UGANDAUGA 1:04:16
24 Phaustin Baha Sulle TANZANIATAN 1:04:29
25 Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI 1:04:42
26 Masaya Shimizu JAPANJPN 1:04:43
27 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 1:04:49
28 Alejandro Suárez MEXICOMEX 1:05:06
29 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGANDAUGA 1:05:14
30 James Kibocha Theuri FRANCEFRA 1:05:42
31 Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI 1:05:43
32 Daniel Browne UNITED STATESUSA 1:05:57
33 José Manuel Martínez SPAINESP 1:05:58
34 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BAHRAINBRN 1:05:58
35 Fernando Silva PORTUGALPOR 1:05:58
36 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:05:58
37 Luís Feiteira PORTUGALPOR 1:05:58
38 José Moreira PORTUGALPOR 1:05:58
39 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEXICOMEX 1:05:58
40 Simon Munyutu FRANCEFRA 1:05:58
41 José de Souza BRAZILBRA 1:06:20
42 José Amado García GUATEMALAGUA 1:06:30
43 Myongseung Lee KOREAKOR 1:06:30
44 Hyon U Ri DPR OF KOREAPRK 1:06:30
45 George Majaji ZIMBABWEZIM 1:06:30
46 Constantino León PERUPER 1:06:47
47 Justin Young UNITED STATESUSA 1:06:47
48 Disdery Lucian Hombo TANZANIATAN 1:06:55
49 Dylan Wykes CANADACAN 1:07:01
50 Mikhail Lemaev RUSSIARUS 1:07:02
51 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 1:07:02
52 Oleg Kulkov RUSSIARUS 1:07:02
53 Loïc Letellier FRANCEFRA 1:07:02
54 Mark Tucker AUSTRALIAAUS 1:07:02
55 Martin Beckmann GERMANYGER 1:07:02
56 André Pollmächer GERMANYGER 1:07:03
57 Scott Westcott AUSTRALIAAUS 1:07:03
58 Yuriy Abramov RUSSIARUS 1:07:03
59 Reid Coolsaet CANADACAN 1:07:03
60 Andrew Letherby AUSTRALIAAUS 1:07:03
61 Roman Kejžar SLOVENIASLO 1:07:03
62 Matt Gabrielson UNITED STATESUSA 1:07:03
63 Andrew Smith CANADACAN 1:07:05
64 Getuli Bayo TANZANIATAN 1:07:15
65 Falk Cierpinski GERMANYGER 1:07:23
66 Song-Chol Pak DPR OF KOREAPRK 1:07:25
67 Adriano Bastos BRAZILBRA 1:07:47
68 Geuntae Yook KOREAKOR 1:08:00
69 Michael Aish NEW ZEALANDUSA 1:08:39
70 Giitah Macharia CANADACAN 1:08:41
71 Carlos Cordero MEXICOMEX 1:08:41
72 Samir Baala FRANCEFRA 1:09:32
73 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:09:32
74 Nate Jenkins UNITED STATESUSA 1:09:40
75 Andrea Silvini TANZANIATAN 1:10:23
76 Franklin Tenorio ECUADORECU 1:10:26
77 Pedro Nimo SPAINESP 1:10:31
78 Nelson Cruz CABO VERDECPV 1:11:23
79 Myong-Ki Lee KOREAKOR 1:11:25
80 Tobias Sauter GERMANYGER 1:11:26
81 Valery Pisarev KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:12:20
82 Wodage Zvadya ISRAELISR 1:13:20
83 Sangay Wangchuk BHUTANBHU 1:15:24
25 Km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KENYAKEN 1:14:38
2 Abel Kirui KENYAKEN 1:14:38
3 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KENYAKEN 1:14:38
4 Deriba Merga ETHIOPIAETH 1:14:38
5 Dieudonné Disi RWANDARWA 1:14:38
6 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 1:14:43
7 Deressa Chimsa ETHIOPIAETH 1:14:45
8 Marilson dos Santos BRAZILBRA 1:15:14
9 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 1:15:27
10 Dejene Yirdaw ETHIOPIAETH 1:15:32
11 Norman Dlomo SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:15:40
12 Rachid Kisri MOROCCOMAR 1:15:42
13 Adil Annani MOROCCOMAR 1:16:02
14 Atsushi Sato JAPANJPN 1:16:08
15 Driss El Himer FRANCEFRA 1:16:10
16 Satoshi Irifune JAPANJPN 1:16:28
17 Arata Fujiwara JAPANJPN 1:16:28
18 Mubarak Hassan Shami QATARQAT 1:16:29
19 Coolboy Ngamole SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:16:37
20 Johannes Kekana SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:16:40
21 Phaustin Baha Sulle TANZANIATAN 1:16:42
22 Masaya Shimizu JAPANJPN 1:17:07
23 Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo KENYAKEN 1:17:37
24 Nicholas Kiprono UGANDAUGA 1:17:39
25 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 1:17:42
26 Alejandro Suárez MEXICOMEX 1:17:50
27 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGANDAUGA 1:18:02
28 Fernando Silva PORTUGALPOR 1:18:16
29 Luís Feiteira PORTUGALPOR 1:18:16
30 José Moreira PORTUGALPOR 1:18:16
31 José Manuel Martínez SPAINESP 1:18:16
32 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:18:17
33 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEXICOMEX 1:18:18
34 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERITREAERI 1:18:18
35 Daniel Browne UNITED STATESUSA 1:18:28
36 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BAHRAINBRN 1:18:30
37 James Kibocha Theuri FRANCEFRA 1:18:35
38 Simon Munyutu FRANCEFRA 1:18:37
39 José de Souza BRAZILBRA 1:18:54
40 Reid Coolsaet CANADACAN 1:19:23
41 Dylan Wykes CANADACAN 1:19:24
42 Myongseung Lee KOREAKOR 1:19:27
43 Hyon U Ri DPR OF KOREAPRK 1:19:28
44 José Amado García GUATEMALAGUA 1:19:28
45 George Majaji ZIMBABWEZIM 1:19:28
46 Constantino León PERUPER 1:19:40
47 André Pollmächer GERMANYGER 1:19:40
48 Matt Gabrielson UNITED STATESUSA 1:19:41
49 Martin Beckmann GERMANYGER 1:19:41
50 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 1:19:41
51 Yuriy Abramov RUSSIARUS 1:19:41
52 Andrew Letherby AUSTRALIAAUS 1:19:41
53 Oleg Kulkov RUSSIARUS 1:19:41
54 Roman Kejžar SLOVENIASLO 1:19:41
55 Mark Tucker AUSTRALIAAUS 1:19:42
56 Mikhail Lemaev RUSSIARUS 1:19:42
57 Loïc Letellier FRANCEFRA 1:19:43
58 Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI 1:19:44
59 Disdery Lucian Hombo TANZANIATAN 1:19:47
60 Andrew Smith CANADACAN 1:19:47
61 Justin Young UNITED STATESUSA 1:20:08
62 Adriano Bastos BRAZILBRA 1:20:14
63 Scott Westcott AUSTRALIAAUS 1:20:32
64 Falk Cierpinski GERMANYGER 1:20:33
65 Song-Chol Pak DPR OF KOREAPRK 1:20:48
66 Getuli Bayo TANZANIATAN 1:21:01
67 Giitah Macharia CANADACAN 1:21:53
68 Geuntae Yook KOREAKOR 1:22:10
69 Carlos Cordero MEXICOMEX 1:22:14
70 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:22:14
71 Samir Baala FRANCEFRA 1:22:46
72 Michael Aish NEW ZEALANDUSA 1:22:56
73 Nate Jenkins UNITED STATESUSA 1:23:36
74 Andrea Silvini TANZANIATAN 1:24:14
75 Pedro Nimo SPAINESP 1:24:58
76 Nelson Cruz CABO VERDECPV 1:25:03
77 Tobias Sauter GERMANYGER 1:25:44
78 Valery Pisarev KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:26:14
79 Myong-Ki Lee KOREAKOR 1:26:22
80 Wodage Zvadya ISRAELISR 1:28:18
81 Sangay Wangchuk BHUTANBHU 1:30:49
30 Km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Abel Kirui KENYAKEN 1:29:43
2 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KENYAKEN 1:29:43
3 Deriba Merga ETHIOPIAETH 1:29:43
4 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KENYAKEN 1:29:43
5 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 1:29:51
6 Deressa Chimsa ETHIOPIAETH 1:29:51
7 Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI 1:29:56
8 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 1:30:26
9 Adil Annani MOROCCOMAR 1:31:41
10 Norman Dlomo SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:31:44
11 Marilson dos Santos BRAZILBRA 1:31:51
12 Rachid Kisri MOROCCOMAR 1:31:59
13 Dejene Yirdaw ETHIOPIAETH 1:32:02
14 Atsushi Sato JAPANJPN 1:32:16
15 Driss El Himer FRANCEFRA 1:32:37
16 Phaustin Baha Sulle TANZANIATAN 1:32:44
17 Johannes Kekana SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:32:54
18 Coolboy Ngamole SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:33:02
19 Satoshi Irifune JAPANJPN 1:33:05
20 Masaya Shimizu JAPANJPN 1:33:15
21 Mubarak Hassan Shami QATARQAT 1:33:20
22 Arata Fujiwara JAPANJPN 1:33:56
23 Alejandro Suárez MEXICOMEX 1:34:00
24 José Manuel Martínez SPAINESP 1:34:28
25 Fernando Silva PORTUGALPOR 1:34:28
26 Luís Feiteira PORTUGALPOR 1:34:28
27 José Moreira PORTUGALPOR 1:34:28
28 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGANDAUGA 1:34:39
29 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:34:43
30 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 1:34:54
31 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEXICOMEX 1:35:16
32 José de Souza BRAZILBRA 1:35:16
33 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BAHRAINBRN 1:35:17
34 Daniel Browne UNITED STATESUSA 1:35:17
35 Dylan Wykes CANADACAN 1:35:29
36 Reid Coolsaet CANADACAN 1:35:29
37 James Kibocha Theuri FRANCEFRA 1:35:35
38 Simon Munyutu FRANCEFRA 1:35:35
39 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 1:35:43
40 Oleg Kulkov RUSSIARUS 1:35:57
41 André Pollmächer GERMANYGER 1:35:57
42 Martin Beckmann GERMANYGER 1:35:57
43 Andrew Letherby AUSTRALIAAUS 1:35:57
44 Yuriy Abramov RUSSIARUS 1:35:57
45 Matt Gabrielson UNITED STATESUSA 1:36:13
46 Roman Kejžar SLOVENIASLO 1:36:13
47 Hyon U Ri DPR OF KOREAPRK 1:36:13
48 George Majaji ZIMBABWEZIM 1:36:14
49 Adriano Bastos BRAZILBRA 1:36:15
50 Myongseung Lee KOREAKOR 1:36:35
51 Constantino León PERUPER 1:36:37
52 José Amado García GUATEMALAGUA 1:36:50
53 Mikhail Lemaev RUSSIARUS 1:36:53
54 Disdery Lucian Hombo TANZANIATAN 1:36:58
55 Andrew Smith CANADACAN 1:37:02
56 Mark Tucker AUSTRALIAAUS 1:37:02
57 Loïc Letellier FRANCEFRA 1:37:31
58 Falk Cierpinski GERMANYGER 1:37:50
59 Song-Chol Pak DPR OF KOREAPRK 1:38:02
60 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:38:29
61 Scott Westcott AUSTRALIAAUS 1:38:59
62 Getuli Bayo TANZANIATAN 1:39:14
63 Carlos Cordero MEXICOMEX 1:39:40
64 Giitah Macharia CANADACAN 1:39:40
65 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERITREAERI 1:40:02
66 Samir Baala FRANCEFRA 1:40:44
67 Nate Jenkins UNITED STATESUSA 1:41:29
68 Andrea Silvini TANZANIATAN 1:41:44
69 Geuntae Yook KOREAKOR 1:42:38
70 Nelson Cruz CABO VERDECPV 1:43:07
71 Pedro Nimo SPAINESP 1:44:24
72 Valery Pisarev KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:44:40
73 Tobias Sauter GERMANYGER 1:44:48
74 Myong-Ki Lee KOREAKOR 1:46:40
75 Wodage Zvadya ISRAELISR 1:47:35
76 Sangay Wangchuk BHUTANBHU 1:50:34
35 Km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Abel Kirui KENYAKEN 1:44:56
2 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KENYAKEN 1:44:56
3 Deriba Merga ETHIOPIAETH 1:44:58
4 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 1:45:18
5 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KENYAKEN 1:45:30
6 Deressa Chimsa ETHIOPIAETH 1:45:35
7 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 1:46:03
8 Adil Annani MOROCCOMAR 1:47:59
9 Atsushi Sato JAPANJPN 1:48:23
10 Norman Dlomo SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:48:50
11 Dejene Yirdaw ETHIOPIAETH 1:49:15
12 Phaustin Baha Sulle TANZANIATAN 1:49:21
13 Marilson dos Santos BRAZILBRA 1:49:26
14 Masaya Shimizu JAPANJPN 1:49:39
15 Satoshi Irifune JAPANJPN 1:49:56
16 Johannes Kekana SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:49:56
17 Coolboy Ngamole SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:49:56
18 Rachid Kisri MOROCCOMAR 1:50:10
19 José Manuel Martínez SPAINESP 1:50:46
20 Luís Feiteira PORTUGALPOR 1:50:46
21 José Moreira PORTUGALPOR 1:50:46
22 Fernando Silva PORTUGALPOR 1:50:46
23 Driss El Himer FRANCEFRA 1:50:47
24 Alejandro Suárez MEXICOMEX 1:51:09
25 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 1:51:54
26 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:52:01
27 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGANDAUGA 1:52:02
28 Reid Coolsaet CANADACAN 1:52:03
29 José de Souza BRAZILBRA 1:52:04
30 Dylan Wykes CANADACAN 1:52:06
31 André Pollmächer GERMANYGER 1:52:12
32 Adriano Bastos BRAZILBRA 1:52:14
33 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 1:52:21
34 Daniel Browne UNITED STATESUSA 1:52:22
35 Oleg Kulkov RUSSIARUS 1:52:23
36 Yuriy Abramov RUSSIARUS 1:52:32
37 Martin Beckmann GERMANYGER 1:52:35
38 Andrew Letherby AUSTRALIAAUS 1:52:35
39 Simon Munyutu FRANCEFRA 1:52:51
40 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BAHRAINBRN 1:52:56
41 George Majaji ZIMBABWEZIM 1:53:16
42 James Kibocha Theuri FRANCEFRA 1:53:16
43 Matt Gabrielson UNITED STATESUSA 1:53:21
44 Roman Kejžar SLOVENIASLO 1:53:40
45 Hyon U Ri DPR OF KOREAPRK 1:54:33
46 Mikhail Lemaev RUSSIARUS 1:54:50
47 José Amado García GUATEMALAGUA 1:54:52
48 Arata Fujiwara JAPANJPN 1:54:54
49 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:54:55
50 Constantino León PERUPER 1:54:57
51 Myongseung Lee KOREAKOR 1:54:58
52 Song-Chol Pak DPR OF KOREAPRK 1:55:14
53 Mark Tucker AUSTRALIAAUS 1:55:17
54 Andrew Smith CANADACAN 1:55:28
55 Falk Cierpinski GERMANYGER 1:55:41
56 Carlos Cordero MEXICOMEX 1:56:40
57 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEXICOMEX 1:56:46
58 Getuli Bayo TANZANIATAN 1:57:29
59 Scott Westcott AUSTRALIAAUS 1:57:41
60 Giitah Macharia CANADACAN 1:57:56
61 Samir Baala FRANCEFRA 1:58:43
62 Andrea Silvini TANZANIATAN 2:00:02
63 Nate Jenkins UNITED STATESUSA 2:00:21
64 Nelson Cruz CABO VERDECPV 2:01:10
65 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERITREAERI 2:03:24
66 Valery Pisarev KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 2:03:42
67 Pedro Nimo SPAINESP 2:04:42
68 Tobias Sauter GERMANYGER 2:05:18
69 Geuntae Yook KOREAKOR 2:06:33
70 Myong-Ki Lee KOREAKOR 2:06:44
71 Wodage Zvadya ISRAELISR 2:07:20
72 Sangay Wangchuk BHUTANBHU 2:13:00
40 Km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Abel Kirui KENYAKEN 2:00:10
2 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KENYAKEN 2:00:30
3 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 2:01:16
4 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 2:01:28
5 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KENYAKEN 2:02:30
6 Deressa Chimsa ETHIOPIAETH 2:03:38
7 Adil Annani MOROCCOMAR 2:04:39
8 Atsushi Sato JAPANJPN 2:04:58
9 Masaya Shimizu JAPANJPN 2:06:37
10 Norman Dlomo SOUTH AFRICARSA 2:06:50
11 Dejene Yirdaw ETHIOPIAETH 2:06:55
12 Satoshi Irifune JAPANJPN 2:07:05
13 Luís Feiteira PORTUGALPOR 2:07:10
14 José Manuel Martínez SPAINESP 2:07:10
15 José Moreira PORTUGALPOR 2:07:10
16 Fernando Silva PORTUGALPOR 2:07:10
17 Johannes Kekana SOUTH AFRICARSA 2:07:18
18 Marilson dos Santos BRAZILBRA 2:07:30
19 Phaustin Baha Sulle TANZANIATAN 2:07:58
20 Coolboy Ngamole SOUTH AFRICARSA 2:08:01
21 Adriano Bastos BRAZILBRA 2:08:22
22 André Pollmächer GERMANYGER 2:08:30
23 Oleg Kulkov RUSSIARUS 2:08:36
24 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 2:08:43
25 Rachid Kisri MOROCCOMAR 2:08:48
26 José de Souza BRAZILBRA 2:08:52
27 Reid Coolsaet CANADACAN 2:09:10
28 Daniel Browne UNITED STATESUSA 2:09:38
29 Yuriy Abramov RUSSIARUS 2:09:39
30 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 2:09:41
31 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGANDAUGA 2:09:42
32 Dylan Wykes CANADACAN 2:09:54
33 Andrew Letherby AUSTRALIAAUS 2:09:56
34 Simon Munyutu FRANCEFRA 2:10:04
35 Martin Beckmann GERMANYGER 2:10:11
36 George Majaji ZIMBABWEZIM 2:10:33
37 Alejandro Suárez MEXICOMEX 2:10:34
38 Matt Gabrielson UNITED STATESUSA 2:10:58
39 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 2:11:02
40 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BAHRAINBRN 2:11:34
41 James Kibocha Theuri FRANCEFRA 2:11:56
42 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 2:11:58
43 Roman Kejžar SLOVENIASLO 2:12:00
44 Driss El Himer FRANCEFRA 2:12:19
45 Song-Chol Pak DPR OF KOREAPRK 2:13:11
46 Mikhail Lemaev RUSSIARUS 2:13:28
47 Myongseung Lee KOREAKOR 2:13:33
48 José Amado García GUATEMALAGUA 2:13:40
49 Mark Tucker AUSTRALIAAUS 2:13:59
50 Hyon U Ri DPR OF KOREAPRK 2:14:06
51 Carlos Cordero MEXICOMEX 2:14:13
52 Falk Cierpinski GERMANYGER 2:14:34
53 Constantino León PERUPER 2:15:02
54 Andrew Smith CANADACAN 2:15:46
55 Getuli Bayo TANZANIATAN 2:16:40
56 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEXICOMEX 2:16:41
57 Giitah Macharia CANADACAN 2:17:03
58 Samir Baala FRANCEFRA 2:17:10
59 Scott Westcott AUSTRALIAAUS 2:17:15
60 Nelson Cruz CABO VERDECPV 2:19:15
61 Arata Fujiwara JAPANJPN 2:19:30
62 Andrea Silvini TANZANIATAN 2:19:54
63 Nate Jenkins UNITED STATESUSA 2:22:19
64 Valery Pisarev KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 2:23:14
65 Myong-Ki Lee KOREAKOR 2:26:25
66 Tobias Sauter GERMANYGER 2:26:35
67 Pedro Nimo SPAINESP 2:26:47
68 Wodage Zvadya ISRAELISR 2:27:04
69 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERITREAERI 2:29:40
70 Geuntae Yook KOREAKOR 2:30:23
71 Sangay Wangchuk BHUTANBHU 2:37:20
Back to top