Results 12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics GERMANY Berlin, GERMANY 15 AUG 2009 - 23 AUG 2009

Qualifying performance 5.75 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 A 138 Steven Hooker AUSAUS 5.65 q
test test
test test
test test
1 1 B 470 Renaud Lavillenie FRAFRA 5.65 q
test test
test test
test test
1 1 B 571 Alexander Straub GERGER 5.65 q
test test
test test
test test
4 2 A 474 Romain Mesnil FRAFRA 5.65 q
test test
test test
test test
4 2 A 1150 Maksym Mazuryk UKRUKR 5.65 q
test test
test test
test test
6 4 A 449 Damiel Dossévi FRAFRA 5.65 q
test test
test test
test test
7 5 A 639 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITAITA 5.65 q
test test
test test
test test
8 6 A 558 Malte Mohr GERGER 5.65 q
test test
test test
test test
8 6 A 992 Aleksandr Gripich RUSRUS 5.65 q
test test
test test
test test
8 3 B 512 Steven Lewis GBRGBR 5.65 q
test test
test test
test test
11 4 B 1078 Alhaji Jeng SWESWE 5.65 q SB
test test
test test
test test
12 5 B 989 Viktor Chistiakov RUSRUS 5.55 q
test test
test test
test test
12 5 B 184 Kevin Rans BELBEL 5.55 q
test test
test test
test test
12 5 B 703 Daichi Sawano JPNJPN 5.55 q
test test
test test
test test
12 8 A 1207 Derek Miles USAUSA 5.55 q
test test
test test
test test
16 9 A 1228 Jeremy Scott USAUSA 5.55
test test
test test
test test
17 10 A 582 Konstadínos Filippídis GREGRE 5.55
test test
test test
test test
18 11 A 1005 Igor Pavlov RUSRUS 5.55
test test
test test
test test
18 11 A 750 Yoo Suk Kim KORKOR 5.55 SB
test test
test test
test test
18 8 B 561 Björn Otto GERGER 5.55
test test
test test
test test
21 9 B 1248 Leonid Andreev UZBUZB 5.55
test test
test test
test test
22 10 B 431 Eemeli Salomäki FINFIN 5.40
test test
test test
test test
22 10 B 911 Lukasz Michalski POLPOL 5.40
test test
test test
test test
24 12 B 1231 Toby Stevenson USAUSA 5.40
test test
test test
test test
24 13 A 313 Jan Kudlicka CZECZE 5.40
test test
test test
test test
24 13 A 240 Spas Bukhalov BULBUL 5.40
test test
test test
test test
24 13 A 493 Luke Cutts GBRGBR 5.40
test test
test test
test test
28 16 A 626 Yavgeniy Olhovsky ISRISR 5.40
test test
test test
test test
28 13 B 1038 Jurij Rovan SLOSLO 5.40
test test
test test
test test
30 14 B 1142 Denys Fedas UKRUKR 5.25
test test
test test
test test
31 17 A 705 Takafumi Suzuki JPNJPN 5.25
test test
test test
test test
A 1075 Jesper Fritz SWESWE NM
test test
test test
test test
B 218 Fábio da Silva BRABRA NM
test test
test test
test test
B 1145 Oleksandr Korchmid UKRUKR NM
test test
test test
test test
B 1244 Brad Walker USAUSA DNS
test test
test test
test test