Triple Jump men

12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics Results

Qualifying performance 17.15 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 B 928 Nelson Évora PORPOR 17.44 Q +0.6
2 1 A 510 Phillips Idowu GBRGBR 17.32 Q +0.3
3 2 B 270 Yanxi Li CHNCHN 17.27 Q SB +0.9
4 2 A 165 Leevan Sands BAHBAH 17.20 Q SB -0.4
5 3 A 302 Arnie David Girat CUBCUB 17.15 Q -0.2
6 3 B 480 Teddy Tamgho FRAFRA 17.11 q SB +0.2
7 4 A 243 Momchil Karailiev BULBUL 17.07 q 0.0
8 4 B 226 Jadel Gregório BRABRA 17.06 q +0.8
9 5 A 1019 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUSRUS 17.02 q +0.1
10 6 A 495 Nathan Douglas GBRGBR 17.00 q 0.0
11 5 B 296 Alexis Copello CUBCUB 16.99 q +0.2
12 7 A 1071 Dmitrij Valukevic SVKSVK 16.96 q -0.8
13 8 A 488 Onochie Achike GBRGBR 16.94 +0.3
14 6 B 1226 Brandon Roulhac USAUSA 16.94 +0.5
15 9 A 651 Fabrizio Schembri ITAITA 16.88 -0.4
16 7 B 870 Tosin Oke NGRNGR 16.87 PB +0.5
17 10 A 291 Yoandris Betanzos CUBCUB 16.77 0.0
18 8 B 590 Randy Lewis GRNGRN 16.73 +0.2
19 9 B 1156 Mykola Savolaynen UKRUKR 16.72 +0.2
20 10 B 331 Hugo Chila ECUECU 16.70 NR +0.2
21 11 B 278 Hugo Mamba-Schlick CMRCMR 16.63 SB -0.2
22 12 B 1175 Walter Davis USAUSA 16.62 +0.4
23 11 A 194 Dzmitry Dziatsuk BLRBLR 16.58 +0.5
24 12 A 748 Deokhyeon Kim KORKOR 16.58 -0.2
25 13 B 139 Alwyn Jones AUSAUS 16.57 +0.3
26 13 A 1157 Yevhen Semenenko UKRUKR 16.54 +0.2
27 14 A 675 Julian Reid JAMJAM 16.49 +0.7
28 15 A 228 Jefferson Sabino BRABRA 16.34 -0.6
29 16 A 597 Samyr Laine HAIHAI 16.34 0.0
30 17 A 1167 Kenta Bell USAUSA 16.32 0.0
31 14 B 1162 Viktor Yastrebov UKRUKR 16.31 -0.7
32 15 B 1007 Evgeniy Plotnir RUSRUS 16.29 -0.5
33 16 B 588 Dimítrios Tsiámis GREGRE 16.23 +0.2
34 17 B 640 Daniele Greco ITAITA 16.18 +0.1
35 18 B 713 Yevgeniy Ektov KAZKAZ 16.13 0.0
36 19 B 794 Mantas Dilys LTULTU 16.09 +0.7
37 18 A 231 Mohamed Yusuf Salman BRNBRN 16.05 +0.2
38 20 B 393 Lauri Leis ESTEST 15.98 +0.4
39 21 B 223 Leonardo Elisiario dos Santos BRABRA 15.95 +0.7
40 19 A 817 Vladimir Letnicov MDAMDA 15.88 0.0
41 20 A 637 Fabrizio Donato ITAITA 15.81 SB 0.0
42 21 A 355 Andrés Capellán ESPESP 15.80 -0.5
43 22 B 1251 Van Hung Nguyen VIEVIE 15.56 -0.3
44 23 B 798 Kuan Wong Si MACMAC 14.78 0.0
A 535 Charles Michael Friedek GERGER NM -0.2
A 625 Yochai Halevi ISRISR DNS