Results 12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics GERMANY Berlin, GERMANY 15 AUG 2009 - 23 AUG 2009

23 AUG 2009 11:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 214 Xue Bai CHNCHN 2:25:15 SB
5 Km
17:43 19
10 Km
35:04 12
15 Km
52:11 8
20 Km
1:09:48 10
Half Mar.
1:13:40 9
25 Km
1:27:32 8
30 Km
1:44:33 3
35 Km
2:01:04 1
40 Km
2:18:10 3
Details 2 573 Yoshimi Ozaki JPNJPN 2:25:25 SB
5 Km
17:43 20
10 Km
35:04 19
15 Km
52:12 18
20 Km
1:09:49 16
Half Mar.
1:13:40 14
25 Km
1:27:31 2
30 Km
1:44:34 6
35 Km
2:01:04 3
40 Km
2:18:10 2
Details 3 336 Aselefech Mergia ETHETH 2:25:32
5 Km
17:43 9
10 Km
35:03 2
15 Km
52:11 4
20 Km
1:09:47 3
Half Mar.
1:13:40 5
25 Km
1:27:32 4
30 Km
1:44:34 4
35 Km
2:01:04 2
40 Km
2:18:10 1
Details 4 233 Chunxiu Zhou CHNCHN 2:25:39 SB
5 Km
17:43 14
10 Km
35:03 4
15 Km
52:10 1
20 Km
1:09:48 7
Half Mar.
1:13:40 6
25 Km
1:27:32 5
30 Km
1:44:35 7
35 Km
2:01:24 5
40 Km
2:18:19 4
Details 5 234 Xiaolin Zhu CHNCHN 2:26:08 SB
5 Km
17:43 12
10 Km
35:03 6
15 Km
52:11 2
20 Km
1:09:48 8
Half Mar.
1:13:39 3
25 Km
1:27:32 3
30 Km
1:44:33 2
35 Km
2:01:24 6
40 Km
2:18:27 5
Details 6 733 Marisa Barros PORPOR 2:26:50
5 Km
17:43 10
10 Km
35:05 20
15 Km
52:11 13
20 Km
1:09:49 13
Half Mar.
1:13:40 13
25 Km
1:27:32 9
30 Km
1:44:48 14
35 Km
2:02:07 10
40 Km
2:19:26 7
Details 7 565 Yuri Kano JPNJPN 2:26:57 SB
5 Km
17:43 17
10 Km
35:05 22
15 Km
52:12 21
20 Km
1:09:49 17
Half Mar.
1:13:40 15
25 Km
1:27:32 7
30 Km
1:44:35 9
35 Km
2:01:50 8
40 Km
2:19:28 8
Details 8 780 Alevtina Biktimirova RUSRUS 2:27:39 SB
5 Km
17:45 31
10 Km
35:06 24
15 Km
52:12 17
20 Km
1:09:49 18
Half Mar.
1:13:40 16
25 Km
1:27:33 20
30 Km
1:44:37 11
35 Km
2:01:58 9
40 Km
2:20:00 10
Details 9 993 Kara Goucher USAUSA 2:27:48 SB
5 Km
17:42 3
10 Km
35:04 16
15 Km
52:11 10
20 Km
1:09:49 21
Half Mar.
1:13:40 12
25 Km
1:27:33 14
30 Km
1:44:40 13
35 Km
2:01:49 7
40 Km
2:19:51 9
Details 10 980 Desireé Davila USAUSA 2:27:53 PB
5 Km
17:47 36
10 Km
35:25 37
15 Km
52:59 33
20 Km
1:10:26 29
Half Mar.
1:14:21 28
25 Km
1:27:51 24
30 Km
1:45:26 20
35 Km
2:02:47 14
40 Km
2:20:18 11
Details 11 601 Julia Mumbi Muraga KENKEN 2:28:59 SB
5 Km
17:42 5
10 Km
35:04 17
15 Km
52:11 9
20 Km
1:09:48 6
Half Mar.
1:13:40 8
25 Km
1:27:32 13
30 Km
1:44:38 12
35 Km
2:02:09 11
40 Km
2:20:43 12
Details 12 225 Weiwei Sun CHNCHN 2:29:39 SB
5 Km
17:43 16
10 Km
35:04 11
15 Km
52:12 19
20 Km
1:09:48 9
Half Mar.
1:13:40 10
25 Km
1:27:33 17
30 Km
1:45:23 19
35 Km
2:03:53 21
40 Km
2:22:03 16
Details 13 553 Yoshiko Fujinaga JPNJPN 2:29:53
5 Km
17:43 13
10 Km
35:07 30
15 Km
52:12 24
20 Km
1:09:49 20
Half Mar.
1:13:41 18
25 Km
1:27:33 15
30 Km
1:45:14 16
35 Km
2:03:24 16
40 Km
2:21:56 15
Details 14 835 Svetlana Zakharova RUSRUS 2:29:55
5 Km
17:44 25
10 Km
35:06 25
15 Km
52:12 16
20 Km
1:09:49 19
Half Mar.
1:13:41 19
25 Km
1:27:33 18
30 Km
1:44:50 15
35 Km
2:02:41 13
40 Km
2:21:35 13
Details 15 325 Bezunesh Bekele ETHETH 2:30:03
5 Km
17:43 8
10 Km
35:03 3
15 Km
52:12 23
20 Km
1:09:49 15
Half Mar.
1:13:43 24
25 Km
1:27:33 19
30 Km
1:44:35 8
35 Km
2:02:13 12
40 Km
2:21:46 14
Details 16 444 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GERGER 2:30:07 SB
5 Km
17:58 45
10 Km
36:01 45
15 Km
53:38 39
20 Km
1:11:03 32
Half Mar.
1:14:52 32
25 Km
1:28:25 28
30 Km
1:46:01 24
35 Km
2:03:43 18
40 Km
2:22:05 17
Details 17 120 Lisa Jane Weightman AUSAUS 2:30:42 PB
5 Km
18:04 51
10 Km
36:01 43
15 Km
53:38 41
20 Km
1:11:18 34
Half Mar.
1:15:12 34
25 Km
1:28:56 31
30 Km
1:46:49 29
35 Km
2:04:47 23
40 Km
2:23:06 21
Details 18 620 Zivilé Balciünaité LTULTU 2:31:06 SB
5 Km
17:47 35
10 Km
35:06 27
15 Km
52:12 20
20 Km
1:09:50 23
Half Mar.
1:13:41 21
25 Km
1:27:33 21
30 Km
1:45:36 21
35 Km
2:04:00 22
40 Km
2:23:02 20
Details 19 747 Kum-Ok Kim PRKPRK 2:31:24
5 Km
17:44 24
10 Km
35:03 8
15 Km
52:11 11
20 Km
1:09:48 11
Half Mar.
1:13:41 17
25 Km
1:27:33 16
30 Km
1:45:14 17
35 Km
2:03:46 20
40 Km
2:22:44 18
Details 20 598 Irene Limika KENKEN 2:31:29
5 Km
17:49 41
10 Km
35:13 32
15 Km
52:12 22
20 Km
1:09:50 22
Half Mar.
1:13:42 23
25 Km
1:27:33 22
30 Km
1:44:36 10
35 Km
2:02:58 15
40 Km
2:22:57 19
Details 21 764 Lidia Simon ROUROU 2:32:03
5 Km
17:43 18
10 Km
35:04 10
15 Km
52:11 6
20 Km
1:09:47 2
Half Mar.
1:13:40 4
25 Km
1:27:32 6
30 Km
1:45:16 18
35 Km
2:03:45 19
40 Km
2:23:25 22
Details 22 337 Dire Tune ETHETH 2:32:42
5 Km
17:43 15
10 Km
35:03 7
15 Km
52:11 3
20 Km
1:09:47 1
Half Mar.
1:13:40 11
25 Km
1:27:32 12
30 Km
1:44:34 5
35 Km
2:03:38 17
40 Km
2:23:59 23
Details 23 661 Beata Naigambo NAMNAM 2:33:05 PB
5 Km
17:43 23
10 Km
35:05 23
15 Km
52:26 28
20 Km
1:10:20 27
Half Mar.
1:14:16 26
25 Km
1:28:18 27
30 Km
1:46:29 26
35 Km
2:05:06 24
40 Km
2:24:35 24
Details 24 299 Alessandra Aguilar ESPESP 2:33:38
5 Km
17:45 30
10 Km
35:17 35
15 Km
53:07 34
20 Km
1:11:08 33
Half Mar.
1:15:08 33
25 Km
1:29:26 33
30 Km
1:47:52 32
35 Km
2:06:39 28
40 Km
2:25:37 26
Details 25 839 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWARWA 2:33:59 NR
5 Km
17:42 1
10 Km
35:03 1
15 Km
52:23 27
20 Km
1:10:20 26
Half Mar.
1:14:13 25
25 Km
1:28:17 26
30 Km
1:46:29 25
35 Km
2:05:20 26
40 Km
2:25:21 25
Details 26 324 Atsede Baysa ETHETH 2:36:04
5 Km
17:43 7
10 Km
35:03 5
15 Km
52:11 7
20 Km
1:10:25 28
Half Mar.
1:14:30 29
25 Km
1:28:42 30
30 Km
1:46:36 27
35 Km
2:05:20 27
40 Km
2:28:09 29
Details 27 1012 Tera Moody USAUSA 2:36:39 SB
5 Km
18:08 54
10 Km
36:29 55
15 Km
54:38 52
20 Km
1:13:10 47
Half Mar.
1:17:12 49
25 Km
1:31:20 42
30 Km
1:49:43 35
35 Km
2:08:33 30
40 Km
2:28:02 28
Details 28 791 Olga Glok RUSRUS 2:36:57
5 Km
17:58 46
10 Km
36:01 44
15 Km
53:38 40
20 Km
1:11:30 37
Half Mar.
1:15:31 36
25 Km
1:30:20 36
30 Km
1:49:27 34
35 Km
2:08:47 31
40 Km
2:28:31 30
Details 29 998 Paige Higgins USAUSA 2:37:11 SB
5 Km
18:11 59
10 Km
36:29 54
15 Km
54:45 53
20 Km
1:13:09 45
Half Mar.
1:17:12 47
25 Km
1:31:32 43
30 Km
1:50:09 38
35 Km
2:09:01 33
40 Km
2:28:32 31
Details 30 549 Yukiko Akaba JPNJPN 2:37:43
5 Km
17:44 26
10 Km
35:07 29
15 Km
52:12 25
20 Km
1:09:50 24
Half Mar.
1:13:41 22
25 Km
1:27:34 23
30 Km
1:46:44 28
35 Km
2:07:33 29
40 Km
2:28:56 32
Details 31 812 Lyubov Morgunova RUSRUS 2:38:23
5 Km
17:42 2
10 Km
35:06 26
15 Km
52:12 14
20 Km
1:09:49 14
Half Mar.
1:13:39 2
25 Km
1:27:32 11
30 Km
1:45:39 22
35 Km
2:05:19 25
40 Km
2:27:50 27
Details 32 745 Yong-Ok Jong PRKPRK 2:38:29
5 Km
17:44 28
10 Km
35:33 39
15 Km
53:40 42
20 Km
1:12:14 41
Half Mar.
1:16:22 41
25 Km
1:31:15 41
30 Km
1:50:09 39
35 Km
2:09:23 34
40 Km
2:29:31 33
Details 33 430 Susanne Hahn GERGER 2:38:39
5 Km
18:01 50
10 Km
36:11 50
15 Km
54:37 47
20 Km
1:13:10 50
Half Mar.
1:17:12 46
25 Km
1:31:33 44
30 Km
1:50:10 41
35 Km
2:09:23 35
40 Km
2:29:40 34
Details 34 693 Mary Davies NZLNZL 2:38:48 PB
5 Km
17:50 42
10 Km
35:54 42
15 Km
54:20 46
20 Km
1:13:10 46
Half Mar.
1:17:11 44
25 Km
1:31:35 46
30 Km
1:50:44 43
35 Km
2:10:00 37
40 Km
2:30:11 35
Details 35 207 Tara Quinn-Smith CANCAN 2:39:19 SB
5 Km
17:47 37
10 Km
35:28 38
15 Km
53:29 37
20 Km
1:11:30 36
Half Mar.
1:15:30 35
25 Km
1:29:57 35
30 Km
1:49:47 36
35 Km
2:10:27 41
40 Km
2:30:55 39
Details 36 592 Risper Jemeli Kimaiyo KENKEN 2:39:23
5 Km
17:42 4
10 Km
35:04 14
15 Km
52:53 29
20 Km
1:11:33 38
Half Mar.
1:15:48 38
25 Km
1:30:49 40
30 Km
1:50:32 42
35 Km
2:10:20 40
40 Km
2:30:26 36
Details 37 873 Patricia Morceli Bühler SUISUI 2:39:37
5 Km
18:06 52
10 Km
36:17 53
15 Km
54:38 50
20 Km
1:13:10 49
Half Mar.
1:17:12 48
25 Km
1:31:42 47
30 Km
1:50:45 44
35 Km
2:10:16 39
40 Km
2:30:44 37
Details 38 610 Sun Suk Yun KORKOR 2:39:56
5 Km
17:45 29
10 Km
35:22 36
15 Km
53:17 35
20 Km
1:11:51 39
Half Mar.
1:15:58 39
25 Km
1:30:46 39
30 Km
1:50:10 40
35 Km
2:09:46 36
40 Km
2:30:45 38
Details 39 649 Judith Ramírez MEXMEX 2:40:18
5 Km
17:48 38
10 Km
35:49 41
15 Km
54:09 45
20 Km
1:13:06 44
Half Mar.
1:17:12 45
25 Km
1:31:59 48
30 Km
1:51:29 47
35 Km
2:11:30 42
40 Km
2:32:00 42
Details 40 694 Fiona Docherty NZLNZL 2:40:18 PB
5 Km
18:08 55
10 Km
36:29 57
15 Km
54:56 55
20 Km
1:13:59 54
Half Mar.
1:18:09 54
25 Km
1:33:00 52
30 Km
1:52:20 48
35 Km
2:12:03 44
40 Km
2:32:00 41
Details 41 748 Un Suk Phyo PRKPRK 2:40:39
5 Km
17:44 27
10 Km
35:05 21
15 Km
53:26 36
20 Km
1:11:53 40
Half Mar.
1:15:58 40
25 Km
1:30:38 37
30 Km
1:50:05 37
35 Km
2:10:01 38
40 Km
2:31:19 40
Details 42 175 Adriana Aparecida da Silva BRABRA 2:40:54 PB
5 Km
18:27 63
10 Km
37:14 64
15 Km
56:26 63
20 Km
1:15:33 63
Half Mar.
1:19:43 61
25 Km
1:34:33 58
30 Km
1:53:44 54
35 Km
2:13:08 49
40 Km
2:32:42 44
Details 43 692 Shireen Crumpton NZLNZL 2:41:31 SB
5 Km
18:08 56
10 Km
36:29 56
15 Km
54:56 54
20 Km
1:13:59 55
Half Mar.
1:18:09 53
25 Km
1:33:00 51
30 Km
1:52:20 49
35 Km
2:12:03 45
40 Km
2:32:24 43
Details 44 770 Tanith Maxwell RSARSA 2:41:48 SB
5 Km
18:07 53
10 Km
36:17 52
15 Km
54:38 49
20 Km
1:13:10 48
Half Mar.
1:17:13 50
25 Km
1:32:28 49
30 Km
1:52:48 51
35 Km
2:12:52 48
40 Km
2:33:13 47
Details 45 292 Annemette Aagaard DENDEN 2:42:03 SB
5 Km
18:08 58
10 Km
36:34 58
15 Km
55:31 58
20 Km
1:14:19 57
Half Mar.
1:18:33 56
25 Km
1:33:19 55
30 Km
1:52:37 50
35 Km
2:12:19 46
40 Km
2:32:45 45
Details 46 596 Martha Komu Munyutu KENKEN 2:42:14 SB
5 Km
17:49 40
10 Km
35:17 34
15 Km
52:59 32
20 Km
1:10:42 31
Half Mar.
1:14:46 31
25 Km
1:29:10 32
30 Km
1:47:52 31
35 Km
2:08:57 32
40 Km
2:34:17 49
Details 47 746 Chol Sun Kim PRKPRK 2:42:18
5 Km
17:50 43
10 Km
35:37 40
15 Km
53:48 43
20 Km
1:12:22 42
Half Mar.
1:16:32 42
25 Km
1:31:34 45
30 Km
1:50:55 45
35 Km
2:11:37 43
40 Km
2:32:57 46
Details 48 365 Patricia Lossouarn FRAFRA 2:42:40
5 Km
19:17 68
10 Km
38:11 68
15 Km
57:14 66
20 Km
1:16:28 66
Half Mar.
1:20:46 64
25 Km
1:36:01 61
30 Km
1:55:14 57
35 Km
2:14:32 52
40 Km
2:34:11 48
Details 49 363 Laurence Klein FRAFRA 2:42:47
5 Km
19:17 69
10 Km
38:11 67
15 Km
57:14 67
20 Km
1:16:28 65
Half Mar.
1:20:46 65
25 Km
1:36:01 62
30 Km
1:55:14 58
35 Km
2:14:33 53
40 Km
2:34:19 51
Details 50 992 Zoila Gómez USAUSA 2:42:49 SB
5 Km
18:26 61
10 Km
37:02 61
15 Km
55:29 56
20 Km
1:14:16 56
Half Mar.
1:18:24 55
25 Km
1:33:14 54
30 Km
1:52:53 52
35 Km
2:13:19 50
40 Km
2:34:18 50
Details 51 622 Remalda Kergytè LTULTU 2:45:28 SB
5 Km
19:02 65
10 Km
38:00 65
15 Km
57:08 65
20 Km
1:16:29 67
Half Mar.
1:20:47 66
25 Km
1:36:06 63
30 Km
1:55:56 61
35 Km
2:16:05 55
40 Km
2:36:30 52
Details 52 609 Ho-sun Park KORKOR 2:47:16
5 Km
18:00 48
10 Km
36:01 46
15 Km
54:03 44
20 Km
1:12:58 43
Half Mar.
1:17:10 43
25 Km
1:32:38 50
30 Km
1:53:25 53
35 Km
2:15:24 54
40 Km
2:38:10 53
Details 53 346 Stephanie Briand FRAFRA 2:48:16
5 Km
19:18 70
10 Km
38:29 69
15 Km
57:51 69
20 Km
1:17:34 69
Half Mar.
1:21:56 67
25 Km
1:37:29 64
30 Km
1:57:35 64
35 Km
2:17:57 57
40 Km
2:38:59 55
Details 54 373 Yamna Oubouhou FRAFRA 2:50:02 SB
5 Km
17:46 32
10 Km
35:07 28
15 Km
52:56 31
20 Km
1:11:24 35
Half Mar.
1:15:33 37
25 Km
1:30:44 38
30 Km
1:51:17 46
35 Km
2:13:43 51
40 Km
2:38:16 54
Details 55 660 Helalia Johannes NAMNAM 2:50:19 SB
5 Km
17:43 22
10 Km
35:04 18
15 Km
53:31 38
20 Km
1:13:28 52
Half Mar.
1:17:50 52
25 Km
1:33:37 56
30 Km
1:54:36 55
35 Km
2:16:51 56
40 Km
2:39:59 56
Details 56 296 Sandra Ruales ECUECU 2:50:36
5 Km
17:49 39
10 Km
36:11 51
15 Km
55:40 62
20 Km
1:15:11 61
Half Mar.
1:19:31 60
30 Km
1:57:25 63
35 Km
2:19:14 59
40 Km
2:41:03 57
Details 57 928 Jane Suuto UGAUGA 2:52:44
5 Km
17:52 44
10 Km
36:07 47
15 Km
55:31 59
20 Km
1:15:22 62
Half Mar.
1:19:47 62
25 Km
1:35:56 60
30 Km
1:57:02 62
35 Km
2:19:11 58
40 Km
2:42:13 58
Details 58 369 Cecile Moynot FRAFRA 2:54:21
5 Km
19:19 71
10 Km
38:33 70
15 Km
58:14 70
20 Km
1:18:01 70
Half Mar.
1:22:24 69
25 Km
1:38:27 65
30 Km
1:59:25 65
35 Km
2:20:56 60
40 Km
2:44:20 59
Details 59 762 Nuta Olaru ROUROU 3:00:59
5 Km
17:43 21
10 Km
35:04 9
15 Km
52:11 12
20 Km
1:09:48 5
Half Mar.
1:13:41 20
25 Km
1:28:03 25
30 Km
1:48:35 33
35 Km
2:12:50 47
40 Km
2:49:16 60
Details 833 Nailiya Yulamanova RUSRUS DQ
5 Km
17:46 33
10 Km
35:09 31
15 Km
52:20 26
20 Km
1:09:49 12
Half Mar.
1:13:39 1
25 Km
1:27:31 1
30 Km
1:44:33 1
35 Km
2:01:10 4
40 Km
2:19:16 6
Details 462 Magdaliní Gazéa GREGRE DQ
5 Km
18:28 64
10 Km
37:02 62
15 Km
55:39 60
20 Km
1:14:46 59
Half Mar.
1:19:00 58
Details 595 Helena Loshanyang Kirop KENKEN DNF
5 Km
17:42 6
10 Km
35:04 13
15 Km
52:11 5
20 Km
1:09:48 4
Half Mar.
1:13:40 7
25 Km
1:27:32 10
30 Km
1:45:45 23
Details 651 Dulce María Rodríguez MEXMEX DNF
5 Km
17:46 34
10 Km
35:16 33
15 Km
52:53 30
20 Km
1:10:40 30
Half Mar.
1:14:35 30
25 Km
1:28:27 29
30 Km
1:46:50 30
Details 652 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MGLMGL DNF
5 Km
19:03 67
10 Km
38:39 71
15 Km
59:18 71
20 Km
1:20:49 71
Half Mar.
1:25:42 70
Details 607 Sun-young Lee KORKOR DNF
5 Km
18:00 49
10 Km
36:11 48
15 Km
54:38 48
20 Km
1:13:28 51
Half Mar.
1:17:42 51
25 Km
1:33:07 53
30 Km
1:55:18 59
Details 604 Viktoriia Poliudina KGZKGZ DNF
5 Km
19:02 66
10 Km
38:00 66
15 Km
57:21 68
20 Km
1:17:34 68
Half Mar.
1:22:07 68
25 Km
1:39:28 66
30 Km
2:03:27 66
Details 458 Luminita Zaituc GERGER DNF
5 Km
18:00 47
10 Km
36:11 49
15 Km
54:38 51
20 Km
1:13:29 53
Details 460 Yeoryía Abatzídou GREGRE DNF
5 Km
18:26 60
10 Km
36:59 60
15 Km
55:29 57
20 Km
1:14:21 58
Half Mar.
1:18:36 57
25 Km
1:34:09 57
30 Km
1:54:45 56
Details 441 Ulrike Maisch GERGER DNF
5 Km
18:08 57
10 Km
36:43 59
15 Km
55:39 61
20 Km
1:15:11 60
Half Mar.
1:19:26 59
25 Km
1:34:42 59
30 Km
1:55:22 60
Details 161 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRABRA DNF
5 Km
18:27 62
10 Km
37:09 63
15 Km
56:26 64
20 Km
1:16:14 64
Half Mar.
1:20:42 63
Details 332 Robe Guta ETHETH DNF
5 Km
17:43 11
10 Km
35:04 15
15 Km
52:12 15
20 Km
1:10:05 25
Half Mar.
1:14:18 27
25 Km
1:29:39 34
Details 213 Clara Morales CHICHI DNS
Details 767 Luminita Talpos ROUROU DNS