Triple Jump women

12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics Results

Qualifying performance 14.45 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 15 AUG 2009 11:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 273 Yargeris Savigne CUB CUB 14.53 Q X +0.2 14.53 -1.5
2 808 Tatyana Lebedeva RUS RUS 14.45 SB Q 14.45 -1.2
3 371 Teresa Nzola Meso FRA FRA 14.32 q X +0.1 13.87 +1.0 14.32 +0.9
4 817 Anna Pyatykh RUS RUS 14.27 q X +0.8 14.01 +0.3 14.27 +0.2
5 882 Dana Veldáková SVK SVK 14.25 q X +0.1 14.25 -1.0 14.20 +0.2
6 869 Yamilé Aldama SUD SUD 14.11 13.96 +0.7 13.83 -2.0 14.11 +0.1
7 185 Petya Dacheva BUL BUL 14.11 13.63 -1.3 13.56 +0.7 14.11 +0.6
8 546 Kimberly Williams JAM JAM 14.08 PB X -0.1 14.08 +0.9 X -1.3
9 856 Snežana Rodic SLO SLO 13.92 13.92 +0.0 X -1.4 X -0.9
10 143 Svetlana Bolshakova BEL BEL 13.89 13.89 +0.3 X -0.3 13.73 +0.2
11 512 Magdelín Martínez ITA ITA 13.87 13.80 +0.1 13.72 +0.5 13.87 -0.4
12 280 Martina Šestáková CZE CZE 13.84 X +0.6 13.69 -0.3 13.84 -0.9
13 579 Irina Ektova KAZ KAZ 13.82 13.63 +0.9 13.77 -0.6 13.82 +0.1
14 1009 Shani Marks USA USA 13.67 SB X +0.6 X -0.9 13.67 +0.3
15 468 Paraskeví Papahrístou GRE GRE 13.58 13.58 -0.1 X +0.3 13.58 +0.8
16 936 Liliya Kulyk UKR UKR 13.41 13.37 -1.0 13.41 +0.8 13.41 -1.8
17 1011 Erica McLain USA USA 13.39 13.34 +0.1 X -0.3 13.39 -0.3
18 476 Patricia Sylvester GRN GRN 13.22 13.22 +0.9 13.05 -1.8 12.98 -0.6

Group B 15 AUG 2009 11:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 227 Limei Xie CHN CHN 14.62 SB Q 14.62 +0.5
2 267 Mabel Gay CUB CUB 14.53 Q X +0.8 14.53 -1.2
3 865 Biljana Topic SRB SRB 14.37 SB q 14.37 +0.3 13.80 -0.6 -
4 752 Cristina Bujin ROU ROU 14.29 q 14.22 +1.1 12.82 -1.3 14.29 +0.3
5 542 Trecia Smith JAM JAM 14.21 q X +0.5 X -0.7 14.21 +0.1
6 176 Gisele de Oliveira BRA BRA 14.14 q 13.70 +0.3 13.79 +0.2 14.14 +0.6
7 581 Olga Rypakova KAZ KAZ 14.13 q 14.02 +0.5 X +0.0 14.13 -0.7
8 728 Malgorzata Trybanska POL POL 14.06 X -0.6 14.06 +1.2 13.80 -0.3
9 1037 Shakeema Walker-Welsch USA USA 14.01 X -0.2 X +0.5 14.01 +3.2
10 939 Svitlana Mamyeyeva UKR UKR 13.92 13.92 +0.7 13.35 -0.8 13.70 +0.5
11 961 Natalia Iastrebova UKR UKR 13.74 X +0.0 13.58 -2.0 13.74 -0.8
12 470 Athanasía Pérra GRE GRE 13.69 13.69 +0.2 X +0.5 X +0.5
12 853 Marija Šestak SLO SLO 13.69 X -1.4 X -0.3 13.69 -0.8
14 779 Nadezhda Alekhina RUS RUS 13.60 X -0.2 X +0.3 13.60 -0.7
15 359 Vanessa Gladone FRA FRA 13.51 13.51 +0.8 13.42 +0.9 13.40 -0.7
16 414 Katja Demut GER GER 11.38 X +1.3 11.38 -1.3 X -0.7
237 Françoise Mbango Etone CMR CMR DNS