Previous Event 13th IAAF World Championships in Athletics KOREA Daegu, KOREA 27 AUG 2011 - 04 SEP 2011

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W Marathon Final Startlist Result Team
10:00 M 100 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:05 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:35 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:40 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:00 M Long Jump Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
11:25 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:30 W 100 Metres Preliminary Round Startlist Result Summary
12:05 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:50 M Shot Put Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
12:55 M 100 Metres Preliminary Round Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
20:00 M High Jump Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
20:05 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result
20:30 M Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
21:00 W 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:15 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
21:45 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
22:00 M Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
22:40 M 400 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
09:05 M 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
09:30 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:50 M 110 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:00 M Discus Throw Decathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
10:20 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:40 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:15 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result
11:20 M Discus Throw Decathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
12:10 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:00 M Pole Vault Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:30 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
17:45 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
18:00 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:15 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
18:30 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:55 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:15 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
19:30 M 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:15 M 1500 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
20:45 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result
10:10 M Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:40 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:00 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result
11:30 M Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:30 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:20 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:00 M 110 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:05 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result
19:15 M Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
19:25 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
19:30 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:00 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:35 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result
20:40 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
21:05 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:25 M 110 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
21:45 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result
10:10 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:20 W 5000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:40 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result
11:45 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
12:50 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:00 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:05 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
19:30 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:55 M Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
20:00 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result
20:35 W 1500 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:00 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:20 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
21:45 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 M Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result
10:05 M 5000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:10 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:45 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:50 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:25 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:35 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:40 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:30 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:00 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
19:10 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
19:20 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
19:25 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:55 M 1500 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:20 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
20:25 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
20:55 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:15 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
21:30 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result
10:20 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:30 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:10 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:35 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result
12:10 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:00 M Shot Put Final Startlist Result
19:10 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
19:20 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:25 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:55 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:25 W 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:55 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:15 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
08:00 M 50 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:00 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
19:10 M Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
19:15 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:45 W 800 Metres T54 Final Startlist Result
20:00 M 400 Metres T53 Final Startlist Result
20:15 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:40 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
21:00 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
21:20 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M Marathon Final Startlist Result Team

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:15 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
18:30 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:00 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:05 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
19:40 M 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:15 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:35 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
21:00 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Images

Video

Winners in Daegu 2011

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Yohan Blake JAM JAM Results
200 Metres Usain Bolt JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Kirani James GRN GRN Results
800 Metres David Lekuta Rudisha KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Asbel Kiprop KEN KEN Results
5000 Metres Mohamed Farah GBR GBR Results
10,000 Metres Ibrahim Jeilan ETH ETH Results
Marathon Abel Kirui KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Ezekiel Kemboi KEN KEN Results
110 Metres Hurdles Jason Richardson USA USA Results
400 Metres Hurdles David Greene GBR GBR Results
High Jump Jesse Williams USA USA Results
Pole Vault Pawel Wojciechowski POL POL Results
Long Jump Dwight Phillips USA USA Results
Triple Jump Christian Taylor USA USA Results
Shot Put David Storl GER GER Results
Discus Throw Robert Harting GER GER Results
Hammer Throw Koji Murofushi JPN JPN Results
Javelin Throw Matthias de Zordo GER GER Results
Decathlon Trey Hardee USA USA Points
20 Kilometres Race Walk Valeriy Borchin RUS RUS Results
50 Kilometres Race Walk Sergey Bakulin RUS RUS Results
4x100 Metres Relay JAM JAM Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Carmelita Jeter USA USA Results
200 Metres Veronica Campbell-Brown JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Amantle Montsho BOT BOT Results
800 Metres Mariya Savinova RUS RUS Results
1500 Metres Jennifer Simpson USA USA Results
5000 Metres Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KEN KEN Results
10,000 Metres Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KEN KEN Results
Marathon Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Yuliya Zaripova RUS RUS Results
100 Metres Hurdles Sally Pearson AUS AUS Results
400 Metres Hurdles Lashinda Demus USA USA Results
High Jump Anna Chicherova RUS RUS Results
Pole Vault Fabiana Murer BRA BRA Results
Long Jump Brittney Reese USA USA Results
Triple Jump Olha Saladuha UKR UKR Results
Shot Put Valerie Adams NZL NZL Results
Discus Throw Yanfeng Li CHN CHN Results
Hammer Throw Tatyana Lysenko RUS RUS Results
Javelin Throw Maria Abakumova RUS RUS Results
Heptathlon Tatyana Chernova RUS RUS Points
20 Kilometres Race Walk Olga Kaniskina RUS RUS Results
4x100 Metres Relay USA USA Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Event Information

Pos Country Total
1 USA USA 12 8 6 26
2 RUS RUS 9 4 6 19
3 KEN KEN 7 6 4 17
4 JAM JAM 4 4 1 9
5 GER GER 3 3 1 7
6 GBR GBR 2 4 1 7
7 CHN CHN 1 2 1 4
8 AUS AUS 1 1 1 3
9 ETH ETH 1 0 4 5
10 UKR UKR 1 0 1 2
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 12 8 6 6 3 4 6 1 255
2 RUS RUS 9 4 6 3 8 3 3 3 201
3 KEN KEN 7 6 4 3 4 5 3 0 174
4 JAM JAM 4 4 1 3 2 2 2 2 101
5 GER GER 3 3 1 2 2 1 3 5 83
6 GBR GBR 2 4 1 2 2 0 1 0 70
7 ETH ETH 1 0 4 2 4 1 1 3 66
8 CHN CHN 1 2 1 3 1 4 0 2 61
9 CUB CUB 0 1 3 3 1 1 0 1 48
10 FRA FRA 0 1 3 3 0 1 1 1 46
View Full Placing Table