Results 13th IAAF World Championships in Athletics KOREA Daegu, KOREA 27 AUG 2011 - 04 SEP 2011

28 AUG 2011 09:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 904 Valeriy Borchin RUSRUS 1:19:56
10km
41:34 16
15km
1:00:42 1
Details 2 916 Vladimir Kanaykin RUSRUS 1:20:27
10km
41:33 4
Details 3 264 Luis Fernando López COLCOL 1:20:38 SB
10km
41:34 10
Details 4 252 Zhen Wang CHNCHN 1:20:54
10km
41:34 5
Details 5 910 Stanislav Emelyanov RUSRUS 1:21:11
10km
41:34 12
Details 6 683 Hyunsub Kim KORKOR 1:21:17
10km
41:34 14
Details 7 1044 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKRUKR 1:21:31 SB
10km
41:34 13
Details 8 632 Yusuke Suzuki JPNJPN 1:21:39
10km
40:58 1
Details 9 580 Alex Schwazer ITAITA 1:21:50 SB
10km
41:34 6
Details 10 526 Erick Barrondo GUAGUA 1:22:08
10km
41:33 3
Details 11 237 Yafei Chu CHNCHN 1:22:10
10km
41:34 11
Details 12 251 Hao Wang CHNCHN 1:22:49
10km
41:34 8
Details 13 975 Matej Tóth SVKSVK 1:22:55
10km
41:36 19
Details 14 764 Eder Sánchez MEXMEX 1:23:05
10km
41:35 18
Details 15 862 João Vieira PORPOR 1:23:26
10km
41:51 22
Details 16 339 Miguel Ángel López ESPESP 1:23:41
10km
41:58 29
Details 17 973 Anton Kucmin SVKSVK 1:23:57
10km
41:58 28
Details 18 265 James Rendón COLCOL 1:24:08 SB
10km
41:42 20
Details 19 761 Horacio Nava MEXMEX 1:24:15
10km
41:53 23
Details 20 491 Christopher Linke GERGER 1:24:17
10km
41:51 21
Details 21 192 Caio Bonfim BRABRA 1:24:29
10km
42:03 33
Details 22 1061 Trevor Barron USAUSA 1:24:33
10km
42:00 32
Details 23 823 Rafal Augustyn POLPOL 1:24:47
10km
41:59 30
Details 24 671 Youngjun Byun KORKOR 1:24:48
10km
41:57 26
Details 25 1019 Hassanine Sebei TUNTUN 1:25:17
10km
41:34 7
Details 26 146 Jared Tallent AUSAUS 1:25:25
10km
41:35 17
Details 27 1023 Recep Çelik TURTUR 1:25:39
10km
41:59 31
Details 28 1050 Nazar Kovalenko UKRUKR 1:25:50
10km
41:57 25
Details 29 546 Gurmeet Singh INDIND 1:26:34
10km
42:26 36
Details 30 545 Babubhai Kesharabhai Panucha INDIND 1:26:53
10km
42:38 37
Details 31 663 David Kimutai Rotich KENKEN 1:27:20 SB
10km
41:56 24
Details 32 233 Yerko Araya CHICHI 1:27:47
10km
42:26 35
Details 33 1020 Hédi Teraoui TUNTUN 1:29:48
10km
42:52 39
Details 34 757 Diego Flores MEXMEX 1:30:00
10km
42:52 38
Details 35 113 Juan Manuel Cano ARGARG 1:30:00
10km
42:57 40
Details 36 325 Emerson Hernandez ESAESA 1:30:48 SB
10km
43:58 42
Details 37 188 Ronal Quispe BOLBOL 1:32:09 PB
10km
44:51 44
Details 1150 Moacir Zimmermann BRABRA DQ
Details 266 Gustavo Restrepo COLCOL DQ
10km
41:34 9
Details 979 Anatole Ibañez SWESWE DQ
10km
44:38 43
Details 922 Sergey Morozov RUSRUS DQ
10km
41:34 15
Details 578 Giorgio Rubino ITAITA DQ
5km
21:03 1
10km
41:01 2
Details 333 Francisco Javier Fernández ESPESP DNF
Details 697 Chilsung Park KORKOR DNF
10km
41:58 27
Details 142 Adam Rutter AUSAUS DNF
10km
42:17 34
Details 307 Mauricio Arteaga ECUECU DNF
10km
43:21 41