20 Kilometres Race Walk men

13th IAAF World Championships in Athletics

KOREA Daegu, KOREA 27 AUG 2011 - 04 SEP 2011

28 AUG 2011 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
1 113 Juan Manuel Cano ARG ARG 1:26:22 1:22:10
2 142 Adam Rutter AUS AUS 1:22:25 1:21:23
3 146 Jared Tallent AUS AUS 1:19:57 1:19:15
4 188 Ronal Quispe BOL BOL 1:32:09 1:30:06
5 192 Caio Bonfim BRA BRA 1:23:59 1:21:36
6 1150 Moacir Zimmermann BRA BRA 1:22:44 1:21:35
7 233 Yerko Araya CHI CHI 1:26:15 1:23:10
8 237 Yafei Chu CHN CHN 1:18:38 1:18:38
9 251 Hao Wang CHN CHN 1:21:03 1:18:13
10 252 Zhen Wang CHN CHN 1:18:30 1:17:36
11 264 Luis Fernando López COL COL 1:20:38 1:20:03
12 265 James Rendón COL COL 1:22:46 1:21:40
13 266 Gustavo Restrepo COL COL 1:24:21 1:22:01
14 307 Mauricio Arteaga ECU ECU 1:23:54 1:21:56
15 325 Emerson Hernandez ESA ESA 1:30:48 1:30:28
16 333 Francisco Javier Fernández ESP ESP 1:22:17 1:17:22
17 339 Miguel Ángel López ESP ESP 1:21:41 1:19:49
18 491 Christopher Linke GER GER 1:20:51 1:20:41
19 526 Erick Barrondo GUA GUA 1:20:58 1:18:25
20 545 Babubhai Kesharabhai Panucha IND IND 1:23:04 1:22:56
21 546 Gurmeet Singh IND IND 1:20:35 1:20:35
22 578 Giorgio Rubino ITA ITA 1:20:44 1:19:37
23 580 Alex Schwazer ITA ITA 1:21:50 1:17:30
24 632 Yusuke Suzuki JPN JPN 1:21:13 1:20:06
25 663 David Kimutai Rotich KEN KEN 1:27:20 1:20:40
26 671 Youngjun Byun KOR KOR 1:24:32 1:21:42
27 683 Hyunsub Kim KOR KOR 1:19:31 1:19:31
28 697 Chilsung Park KOR KOR 1:22:28 1:20:17
29 757 Diego Flores MEX MEX 1:23:53 1:23:53
30 761 Horacio Nava MEX MEX 1:22:15 1:22:04
31 764 Eder Sánchez MEX MEX 1:19:36 1:18:34
32 823 Rafal Augustyn POL POL 1:20:57 1:20:53
33 862 João Vieira POR POR 1:22:44 1:20:09
34 904 Valeriy Borchin RUS RUS 1:18:55 1:17:38
35 910 Stanislav Emelyanov RUS RUS 1:19:33 1:18:29
36 916 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS RUS 1:19:14 1:17:16
37 922 Sergey Morozov RUS RUS 1:19:18 1:16:43
38 973 Anton Kucmin SVK SVK 1:23:21 1:22:25
39 975 Matej Tóth SVK SVK 1:20:16 1:20:16
40 979 Anatole Ibañez SWE SWE 1:24:55 1:23:30
41 1019 Hassanine Sebei TUN TUN 1:20:19 1:20:19
42 1020 Hédi Teraoui TUN TUN 1:28:18 1:23:25
43 1023 Recep Çelik TUR TUR 1:22:31 1:22:31
44 1044 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR UKR 1:21:31 1:20:17
45 1050 Nazar Kovalenko UKR UKR 1:21:34 1:19:55
46 1061 Trevor Barron USA USA 1:23:26 1:22:13