Results 13th IAAF World Championships in Athletics KOREA Daegu, KOREA 27 AUG 2011 - 04 SEP 2011

03 SEP 2011 08:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 903 Sergey Bakulin RUSRUS 3:41:24
35km
2:33:48 1
40km
2:55:54 1
45km
3:18:16 1
Details 2 923 Denis Nizhegorodov RUSRUS 3:42:45 SB
Details 3 146 Jared Tallent AUSAUS 3:43:36 SB
Details 4 248 Tianfeng Si CHNCHN 3:44:40
Details 5 122 Luke Adams AUSAUS 3:45:31 SB
Details 6 624 Koichiro Morioka JPNJPN 3:46:21
Details 7 697 Chilsung Park KORKOR 3:47:13 NR
Details 8 255 Faguang Xu CHNCHN 3:47:19
Details 9 635 Takayuki Tanii JPNJPN 3:48:03 SB
Details 10 611 Hirooki Arai JPNJPN 3:48:40 PB
Details 11 308 Andrés Chocho ECUECU 3:49:32 AR
Details 12 570 Marco De Luca ITAITA 3:49:40 SB
Details 13 844 Rafal Sikora POLPOL 3:50:24
Details 14 682 Dong-young Kim KORKOR 3:51:12 PB
Details 15 389 Jarkko Kinnunen FINFIN 3:52:32 SB
Details 16 575 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITAITA 3:52:35 PB
Details 17 800 Trond Nymark NORNOR 3:54:26 SB
Details 18 758 Edgar Hernández MEXMEX 3:54:46 SB
Details 19 760 José Leyver MEXMEX 3:55:37
Details 20 1048 Oleksiy Kazanin UKRUKR 3:56:18 SB
Details 21 765 Omar Zepeda MEXMEX 3:56:41
Details 22 978 Andreas Gustafsson SWESWE 4:00:05 SB
Details 23 417 Bertrand Moulinet FRAFRA 4:07:58
Details 24 808 Quentin Rew NZLNZL 4:08:46
Details 25 241 Jianbo Li CHNCHN 4:10:26
Details 334 Jesús Ángel García ESPESP DQ
Details 345 Mikel Odriozola ESPESP DQ
Details 387 Antti Kempas FINFIN DQ
Details 406 Yohann Diniz FRAFRA DQ
5km
22:18 1
10km
44:31 1
15km
1:06:20 1
Details 410 Cedric Houssaye FRAFRA DQ
Details 828 Rafal Fedaczynski POLPOL DQ
Details 738 Tadas Šuškevicius LTULTU DQ
Details 911 Igor Erokhin RUSRUS DQ
Details 555 Colin Griffin IRLIRL DQ
Details 702 Junghyun Yim KORKOR DQ
Details 956 Nenad Filipovic SRBSRB DQ
Details 971 Miloš Bátovský SVKSVK DQ
Details 975 Matej Tóth SVKSVK DNF
Details 917 Sergey Kirdyapkin RUSRUS DNF
Details 721 Igors Kazakevics LATLAT DNF
Details 846 Grzegorz Sudol POLPOL DNF
Details 129 Nathan Deakes AUSAUS DNF
20km
1:28:03 1
25km
1:49:35 1
30km
2:11:33 1
Details 331 José Ignacio Díaz ESPESP DNF
Details 491 Christopher Linke GERGER DNS
Details 556 Robert Heffernan IRLIRL DNS