50 Kilometres Race Walk men

13th IAAF World Championships in Athletics

KOREA Daegu (DS), KOREA 27 AUG 2011 - 04 SEP 2011

03 SEP 2011 08:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
1 122 Luke Adams AUS AUS 3:45:31 3:43:39
2 129 Nathan Deakes AUS AUS 3:48:02 3:35:47
3 146 Jared Tallent AUS AUS 3:43:36 3:36:53
4 241 Jianbo Li CHN CHN 3:43:38 3:39:01
5 248 Tianfeng Si CHN CHN 3:38:48 3:37:16
6 255 Faguang Xu CHN CHN 3:42:20 3:42:20
7 308 Andrés Chocho ECU ECU 3:49:32 3:49:26
8 331 José Ignacio Díaz ESP ESP 3:53:55 3:51:09
9 334 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:48:11 3:39:54
10 345 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:49:33 3:41:47
11 387 Antti Kempas FIN FIN 3:56:51 3:55:19
12 389 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN FIN 3:52:32 3:46:25
13 406 Yohann Diniz FRA FRA 3:38:45
14 410 Cedric Houssaye FRA FRA 3:53:24 3:53:24
15 417 Bertrand Moulinet FRA FRA 3:50:49 3:45:35
16 491 Christopher Linke GER GER 3:52:56 3:47:33
17 555 Colin Griffin IRL IRL 3:51:32
18 556 Robert Heffernan IRL IRL 3:49:28 3:37:54
19 570 Marco De Luca ITA ITA 3:49:40 3:46:31
20 575 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITA ITA 3:52:35 3:52:35
21 611 Hirooki Arai JPN JPN 3:48:40 3:48:40
22 624 Koichiro Morioka JPN JPN 3:44:45 3:43:14
23 635 Takayuki Tanii JPN JPN 3:48:03 3:43:56
24 682 Dong-young Kim KOR KOR 3:51:12 3:51:12
25 697 Chilsung Park KOR KOR 3:47:13 3:45:55
26 702 Junghyun Yim KOR KOR 3:53:05 3:53:05
27 721 Igors Kazakevics LAT LAT 3:59:43 3:52:38
28 738 Tadas Šuškevicius LTU LTU 4:00:54 3:52:31
29 758 Edgar Hernández MEX MEX 3:54:46 3:46:12
30 760 José Leyver Ojeda MEX MEX 3:49:16 3:49:16
31 765 Omar Zepeda MEX MEX 3:50:26 3:48:38
32 800 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:54:26 3:41:16
33 808 Quentin Rew NZL NZL 4:06:57 3:55:03
34 828 Rafal Fedaczynski POL POL 3:46:05 3:46:05
35 844 Rafal Sikora POL POL 3:46:16 3:46:16
36 846 Grzegorz Sudol POL POL 3:42:24
37 903 Sergey Bakulin RUS RUS 3:38:46 3:38:46
38 911 Igor Erokhin RUS RUS 3:49:05 3:37:54
39 917 Sergey Kirdyapkin RUS RUS 3:35:59
40 923 Denis Nizhegorodov RUS RUS 3:42:45 3:34:14
41 956 Nenad Filipovic SRB SRB 3:59:17 3:59:17
42 971 Miloš Bátovský SVK SVK 3:56:46 3:54:08
43 975 Matej Tóth SVK SVK 3:39:46 3:39:46
44 978 Andreas Gustafsson SWE SWE 3:54:08 3:50:47
45 1048 Oleksiy Kazanin UKR UKR 3:56:18 3:50:17