Results 13th IAAF World Championships in Athletics KOREA Daegu, KOREA 27 AUG 2011 - 04 SEP 2011

04 SEP 2011 09:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 651 Abel Kirui KENKEN 2:07:38 SB
5km
15:58 8
10km
31:21 9
15km
46:28 7
20km
1:01:42 1
Half Mar.
1:05:07 1
25km
1:16:25 2
30km
1:30:43 1
35km
1:45:23 1
40km
2:00:38 1
Details 2 648 Vincent Kipruto KENKEN 2:10:06
5km
15:58 3
10km
31:21 3
15km
46:28 1
20km
1:01:43 6
Half Mar.
1:05:07 3
25km
1:16:25 1
30km
1:30:58 4
35km
1:46:37 2
40km
2:03:12 2
Details 3 375 Feyisa Lilesa ETHETH 2:10:32 SB
5km
15:58 11
10km
31:21 4
15km
46:28 4
20km
1:01:42 2
Half Mar.
1:05:08 5
25km
1:16:25 4
30km
1:30:55 3
35km
1:46:38 3
40km
2:03:12 3
Details 4 742 Abderrahime Bouramdane MARMAR 2:10:55
5km
15:58 14
10km
31:22 22
15km
46:29 20
20km
1:01:43 11
Half Mar.
1:05:08 9
25km
1:16:26 5
30km
1:31:48 5
35km
1:47:34 5
40km
2:03:33 4
Details 5 666 David Barmasai Tumo KENKEN 2:11:39
5km
15:58 12
10km
31:21 8
15km
46:29 13
20km
1:01:43 4
Half Mar.
1:05:07 2
25km
1:16:35 6
30km
1:31:58 6
35km
1:47:55 6
40km
2:04:19 5
Details 6 649 Eliud Kiptanui KENKEN 2:11:50
5km
15:58 15
10km
31:22 25
15km
46:29 12
20km
1:01:43 3
Half Mar.
1:05:08 4
25km
1:16:25 3
30km
1:30:54 2
35km
1:47:02 4
40km
2:04:24 6
Details 7 615 Hiroyuki Horibata JPNJPN 2:11:52
5km
15:59 33
10km
31:22 14
15km
46:29 14
20km
1:01:43 10
Half Mar.
1:05:08 14
25km
1:16:43 8
30km
1:32:02 8
35km
1:48:08 7
40km
2:04:37 7
Details 8 576 Ruggero Pertile ITAITA 2:11:57
5km
16:01 42
10km
31:32 41
15km
46:38 36
20km
1:02:00 27
Half Mar.
1:05:29 27
25km
1:17:20 16
30km
1:32:57 11
35km
1:49:06 10
40km
2:05:09 8
Details 9 1036 Stephen Kiprotich UGAUGA 2:12:57
5km
15:59 30
10km
31:22 21
15km
46:29 22
20km
1:01:43 9
Half Mar.
1:05:08 8
25km
1:16:40 7
30km
1:32:01 7
35km
1:48:09 8
40km
2:05:16 9
Details 10 627 Kentaro Nakamoto JPNJPN 2:13:10
5km
16:02 49
10km
31:23 34
15km
46:29 23
20km
1:01:48 23
Half Mar.
1:05:16 19
25km
1:17:24 18
30km
1:33:14 16
35km
1:49:32 12
40km
2:06:01 10
Details 11 749 Rachid Kisri MARMAR 2:13:24
5km
15:59 26
10km
31:22 19
15km
46:29 15
20km
1:01:43 12
Half Mar.
1:05:08 11
25km
1:16:46 10
30km
1:32:19 9
35km
1:48:59 9
40km
2:06:05 11
Details 12 381 Eshetu Wendimu ETHETH 2:13:37
5km
16:01 43
10km
31:22 12
15km
46:30 29
20km
1:01:54 24
Half Mar.
1:05:24 24
25km
1:17:25 19
30km
1:33:04 13
35km
1:49:26 11
40km
2:06:07 12
Details 13 875 Marius Ionescu ROUROU 2:15:32 PB
5km
16:00 36
10km
31:22 29
15km
46:36 35
20km
1:02:10 28
Half Mar.
1:05:45 28
25km
1:18:11 26
30km
1:34:30 25
35km
1:51:17 20
40km
2:08:12 15
Details 14 238 Guojian Dong CHNCHN 2:15:45 SB
5km
16:00 39
10km
31:23 35
15km
46:31 32
20km
1:01:44 18
Half Mar.
1:05:14 18
25km
1:17:29 22
30km
1:33:28 19
35km
1:49:56 14
40km
2:07:55 13
Details 15 464 David Webb GBRGBR 2:15:48 SB
5km
16:14 59
10km
32:28 61
15km
48:41 58
20km
1:05:08 54
Half Mar.
1:08:45 51
25km
1:21:15 45
30km
1:37:13 39
35km
1:53:02 27
40km
2:08:53 18
Details 16 1148 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIMZIM 2:15:56 SB
5km
15:58 17
10km
31:22 20
15km
46:29 21
20km
1:01:44 17
Half Mar.
1:05:09 16
25km
1:16:44 9
30km
1:32:48 10
35km
1:49:50 13
40km
2:07:55 14
Details 17 317 Beraki Beyene ERIERI 2:16:03 SB
5km
15:59 27
10km
31:22 10
15km
46:29 16
20km
1:01:45 20
Half Mar.
1:05:17 20
25km
1:17:28 20
30km
1:33:42 22
35km
1:50:25 15
40km
2:08:18 16
Details 18 620 Yuki Kawauchi JPNJPN 2:16:11
5km
15:58 1
10km
31:22 17
15km
46:30 25
20km
1:02:23 31
Half Mar.
1:06:06 31
25km
1:19:02 31
30km
1:35:39 28
35km
1:52:26 22
40km
2:09:04 19
Details 19 928 Aleksey Sokolov RUSRUS 2:16:23
5km
16:06 53
10km
32:00 49
15km
47:40 42
20km
1:03:33 36
Half Mar.
1:07:09 36
25km
1:19:31 34
30km
1:35:46 30
35km
1:52:32 23
40km
2:09:24 21
Details 20 766 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGLMGL 2:16:41
5km
15:58 5
10km
31:21 7
15km
46:28 6
20km
1:01:44 19
Half Mar.
1:05:14 17
25km
1:17:21 17
30km
1:33:27 18
35km
1:50:26 16
40km
2:08:34 17
Details 21 929 Aleksey Sokolov RUSRUS 2:16:48
5km
16:14 61
10km
32:17 56
15km
48:23 53
20km
1:04:37 49
Half Mar.
1:08:12 45
25km
1:20:43 43
30km
1:36:48 35
35km
1:53:14 29
40km
2:09:44 23
Details 22 449 Lee Merrien GBRGBR 2:16:59
5km
16:14 58
10km
32:28 60
15km
48:41 56
20km
1:05:08 53
Half Mar.
1:08:45 52
25km
1:21:16 46
30km
1:37:18 40
35km
1:53:37 33
40km
2:09:51 25
Details 23 678 Jinhyeok Jeong KORKOR 2:17:04
5km
15:58 10
10km
31:22 15
15km
46:29 10
20km
1:01:54 25
Half Mar.
1:05:26 25
25km
1:17:48 24
30km
1:34:03 23
35km
1:51:04 18
40km
2:09:15 20
Details 24 244 Zicheng Li CHNCHN 2:17:35
5km
15:59 35
10km
31:23 33
15km
46:30 27
20km
1:01:47 22
Half Mar.
1:05:17 22
25km
1:17:28 21
30km
1:33:40 21
35km
1:51:30 21
40km
2:09:37 22
Details 25 341 José Manuel Martínez ESPESP 2:17:44
5km
15:59 32
10km
31:24 38
15km
46:36 34
20km
1:02:38 34
Half Mar.
1:06:19 34
25km
1:19:02 32
30km
1:35:39 27
35km
1:52:56 26
40km
2:10:25 28
Details 26 337 Rafael Iglesias ESPESP 2:17:45 SB
5km
16:12 56
10km
32:10 53
15km
48:11 50
20km
1:04:26 45
Half Mar.
1:08:03 43
25km
1:20:43 41
30km
1:36:53 38
35km
1:53:27 32
40km
2:10:25 27
Details 27 740 Ahmed Baday MARMAR 2:17:59
5km
16:01 46
10km
31:22 28
15km
46:30 30
20km
1:01:43 13
Half Mar.
1:05:08 15
25km
1:17:10 15
30km
1:33:33 20
35km
1:51:01 17
40km
2:09:48 24
Details 28 691 Myongseung Lee KORKOR 2:18:05
5km
16:01 47
10km
31:50 46
15km
47:46 47
20km
1:04:06 40
Half Mar.
1:07:43 40
25km
1:20:27 38
30km
1:36:48 36
35km
1:53:44 34
40km
2:10:45 30
Details 29 628 Yoshinori Oda JPNJPN 2:18:05
5km
16:00 38
10km
31:25 40
15km
46:54 37
20km
1:03:20 35
Half Mar.
1:07:04 35
25km
1:19:37 36
30km
1:35:46 29
35km
1:53:14 28
40km
2:10:48 31
Details 30 354 Pablo Villalobos ESPESP 2:18:12
5km
16:12 57
10km
32:10 54
15km
48:11 51
20km
1:04:26 46
Half Mar.
1:08:03 44
25km
1:20:43 42
30km
1:36:53 37
35km
1:53:24 31
40km
2:10:30 29
Details 31 1102 Mike Morgan USAUSA 2:18:30 SB
5km
16:05 52
10km
32:02 52
15km
47:57 49
20km
1:04:01 38
Half Mar.
1:07:41 38
25km
1:20:12 37
30km
1:36:16 33
35km
1:52:49 24
40km
2:10:08 26
Details 32 796 Urige Buta NORNOR 2:20:16
5km
15:59 34
10km
31:22 27
15km
46:30 24
20km
1:01:43 7
Half Mar.
1:05:08 10
25km
1:16:58 14
30km
1:33:00 12
35km
1:51:16 19
40km
2:11:46 32
Details 33 254 Shiwei Wu CHNCHN 2:21:12
5km
16:00 41
10km
31:46 45
15km
47:46 46
20km
1:04:06 41
Half Mar.
1:07:44 41
25km
1:20:40 39
30km
1:37:54 41
35km
1:55:41 36
40km
2:13:40 34
Details 34 300 Jesper Faurschou DENDEN 2:21:15
5km
16:18 63
10km
32:45 64
15km
49:17 61
20km
1:05:59 57
Half Mar.
1:09:45 57
25km
1:22:42 54
30km
1:39:31 47
35km
1:56:41 38
40km
2:13:49 35
Details 35 675 Junhyeon Hwang KORKOR 2:21:54 SB
5km
15:59 23
10km
31:24 39
15km
46:29 19
20km
1:02:26 32
Half Mar.
1:06:05 30
25km
1:19:22 33
30km
1:36:48 34
35km
1:56:16 37
40km
2:14:36 37
Details 36 754 Mike Tebulo MAWMAW 2:22:45 SB
5km
15:58 21
10km
31:22 13
15km
46:32 33
20km
1:02:37 33
Half Mar.
1:06:19 33
25km
1:19:02 30
30km
1:35:47 31
35km
1:53:15 30
40km
2:13:16 33
Details 37 1121 Mike Sayenko USAUSA 2:22:49 SB
5km
16:06 54
10km
32:10 55
15km
48:11 52
20km
1:04:59 51
Half Mar.
1:08:48 54
25km
1:22:29 53
30km
1:40:09 49
35km
1:58:06 41
40km
2:15:35 39
Details 38 622 Yukihiro Kitaoka JPNJPN 2:23:11 SB
5km
16:00 40
10km
32:00 50
15km
47:46 48
20km
1:04:40 50
Half Mar.
1:08:34 50
25km
1:21:57 49
30km
1:39:09 44
35km
1:57:05 39
40km
2:15:17 38
Details 39 1076 Jeff Eggleston USAUSA 2:23:33
5km
16:05 50
10km
32:00 51
15km
47:40 43
20km
1:03:34 37
Half Mar.
1:07:09 37
25km
1:19:37 35
30km
1:35:59 32
35km
1:54:05 35
40km
2:14:22 36
Details 40 676 Jun-Suk Hwang KORKOR 2:23:47
5km
15:59 31
10km
31:51 48
15km
48:28 55
20km
1:05:45 56
Half Mar.
1:09:37 56
25km
1:23:08 55
30km
1:40:32 50
35km
1:58:12 42
40km
2:16:04 40
Details 41 1060 Nicholas Arciniaga USAUSA 2:24:06
5km
16:05 51
10km
32:18 58
15km
48:47 59
20km
1:06:15 59
Half Mar.
1:10:07 59
25km
1:23:31 57
30km
1:40:43 52
35km
1:58:17 44
40km
2:16:16 41
Details 42 947 Anton Kosmac SLOSLO 2:24:16
5km
16:14 62
10km
32:44 63
15km
49:18 62
20km
1:06:05 58
Half Mar.
1:09:54 58
25km
1:23:18 56
30km
1:40:37 51
35km
1:58:22 45
40km
2:16:28 42
Details 43 318 Samuel Goitom ERIERI 2:25:42 SB
5km
15:58 6
10km
31:32 42
15km
47:31 41
20km
1:04:27 48
Half Mar.
1:08:13 46
25km
1:21:39 47
30km
1:39:26 46
35km
1:58:16 43
40km
2:16:47 43
Details 44 688 Min Kim KORKOR 2:27:20 SB
5km
16:02 48
10km
31:50 47
15km
47:45 45
20km
1:04:07 42
Half Mar.
1:07:48 42
25km
1:21:06 44
30km
1:38:33 42
35km
1:57:26 40
40km
2:18:10 44
Details 45 1113 Sergio Reyes USAUSA 2:29:15 SB
5km
16:06 55
10km
32:17 57
15km
48:24 54
20km
1:05:00 52
Half Mar.
1:08:48 53
25km
1:21:59 50
30km
1:39:47 48
35km
1:59:18 46
40km
2:20:11 46
Details 46 894 Coolboy Ngamole RSARSA 2:30:01
5km
15:58 18
10km
31:22 23
15km
46:28 8
20km
1:01:54 26
Half Mar.
1:05:28 26
25km
1:18:18 27
30km
1:34:28 24
35km
1:52:54 25
40km
2:19:58 45
Details 47 1025 Bekir Karayel TURTUR 2:33:20 SB
5km
16:26 65
10km
32:28 62
15km
49:12 60
20km
1:06:33 61
Half Mar.
1:10:25 60
25km
1:24:31 59
30km
1:43:26 55
35km
2:03:22 48
40km
2:25:19 48
Details 48 270 Ruben Sanca CPVCPV 2:34:40
5km
16:21 64
10km
32:51 65
15km
49:28 63
20km
1:06:30 60
Half Mar.
1:10:28 61
25km
1:24:12 58
30km
1:42:12 53
35km
2:01:54 47
40km
2:24:32 47
Details 49 817 Jhon Lennon Casallo PERPER 2:36:43
5km
15:59 24
10km
31:22 24
15km
47:15 38
20km
1:04:22 43
Half Mar.
1:08:26 48
25km
1:22:02 51
30km
1:42:13 54
35km
2:05:15 50
40km
2:27:41 49
Details 50 888 Modike Lucky Mohale RSARSA 2:38:22 SB
5km
15:58 2
10km
31:21 1
15km
46:28 9
20km
1:01:43 8
Half Mar.
1:05:08 6
25km
1:16:51 12
30km
1:38:52 43
35km
2:04:57 49
40km
2:29:22 50
Details 51 180 Sangay Wangchuk BHUBHU 2:38:33 NR
5km
17:04 66
10km
34:58 66
15km
53:14 64
20km
1:11:57 62
Half Mar.
1:16:16 62
25km
1:30:58 61
30km
1:50:08 56
35km
2:09:43 51
40km
2:30:06 51
Details 210 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BRNBRN DNF
5km
15:59 28
10km
31:23 31
Details 135 Jeff Hunt AUSAUS DNF
5km
16:14 60
10km
32:28 59
15km
48:41 57
20km
1:05:08 55
Half Mar.
1:08:51 55
25km
1:21:56 48
30km
1:39:25 45
Details 320 Yonas Kifle ERIERI DNF
5km
15:58 16
10km
31:21 5
15km
46:29 11
20km
1:01:45 21
Half Mar.
1:05:17 21
25km
1:17:33 23
30km
1:33:27 17
Details 324 Michael Tesfay ERIERI DNF
5km
15:59 25
10km
31:32 44
15km
47:41 44
20km
1:04:27 47
Half Mar.
1:08:30 49
25km
1:25:15 60
Details 316 Yared Asmerom ERIERI DNF
5km
15:58 9
10km
31:21 6
15km
46:29 17
Details 382 Bazu Worku ETHETH DNF
5km
15:58 7
10km
31:22 11
15km
46:28 5
20km
1:01:43 5
Half Mar.
1:05:08 12
25km
1:18:53 29
Details 367 Chala Dechase ETHETH DNF
5km
15:59 22
10km
31:23 30
15km
46:30 26
20km
1:02:11 29
Half Mar.
1:05:51 29
25km
1:18:43 28
Details 370 Gebregziabher Gebremariam ETHETH DNF
5km
16:01 45
10km
31:24 36
Details 893 David Ngakane RSARSA DNF
5km
15:58 19
10km
31:22 26
15km
47:18 39
20km
1:04:24 44
Half Mar.
1:08:19 47
25km
1:22:12 52
Details 1031 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGAUGA DNF
5km
16:00 37
10km
31:23 32
15km
46:30 28
Details 1035 Nicholas Kiprono UGAUGA DNF
5km
15:58 4
10km
31:21 2
15km
46:28 3
20km
1:02:22 30
Half Mar.
1:06:13 32
25km
1:31:15 62
Details 727 Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LBALBA DNF
Details 744 Adil Annani MARMAR DNF
5km
15:58 20
10km
31:22 16
15km
46:28 2
20km
1:01:43 15
Half Mar.
1:05:08 7
25km
1:16:49 11
30km
1:33:08 15
Details 746 Abderrahim Goumri MARMAR DNF
5km
16:01 44
10km
31:24 37
15km
46:30 31
20km
1:01:43 14
Half Mar.
1:05:08 13
25km
1:16:58 13
30km
1:33:08 14
Details 650 Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo KENKEN DNF
5km
15:58 13
10km
31:22 18
15km
46:29 18
20km
1:01:44 16
Half Mar.
1:05:18 23
25km
1:18:09 25
30km
1:35:20 26
Details 563 Zohar Zemiro ISRISR DNF
5km
15:59 29
10km
31:32 43
15km
47:31 40
20km
1:04:01 39
Half Mar.
1:07:41 39
25km
1:20:40 40