20 Kilometres Race Walk women

13th IAAF World Championships in Athletics

KOREA Daegu (DS), KOREA 27 AUG 2011 - 04 SEP 2011

31 AUG 2011 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
1 115 Regan Lamble AUS AUS 1:31:39 1:30:08
2 123 Claire Tallent AUS AUS 1:32:39 1:28:53
3 160 Nastassia Yatsevich BLR BLR 1:29:30 1:29:30
4 162 Claudia Balderrama BOL BOL 1:37:32 1:33:28
5 206 Rachel Seaman CAN CAN 1:33:33 1:33:05
6 221 Ni Gao CHN CHN 1:29:38 1:28:06
7 231 Hong Liu CHN CHN 1:27:17 1:25:46
8 235 Shenjie Qieyang CHN CHN 1:28:04 1:25:16
9 259 Ingrid Hernández COL COL 1:34:06 1:33:34
10 266 Arabelly Orjuela COL COL 1:36:12 1:34:41
11 297 Lucie Pelantová CZE CZE 1:33:52 1:32:53
12 301 Zuzana Schindlerová CZE CZE 1:32:10 1:32:10
13 308 Yadira Guamán ECU ECU 1:38:42 1:34:47
14 323 Beatriz Pascual ESP ESP 1:28:51 1:27:44
15 325 María José Poves ESP ESP 1:32:21 1:28:15
16 330 María Vasco ESP ESP 1:31:41 1:27:25
17 393 Johanna Atkinson GBR GBR 1:31:50 1:30:41
18 426 Sabine Krantz GER GER 1:31:08 1:27:56
19 441 Melanie Seeger GER GER 1:29:20 1:28:17
20 458 Jamy Franco GUA GUA 1:32:38 1:30:57
21 465 Viktória Madarász HUN HUN 1:34:37 1:33:34
22 480 Olive Loughnane IRL IRL 1:31:55 1:27:45
23 504 Elisa Rigaudo ITA ITA 1:30:44 1:27:12
24 537 Masumi Fuchise JPN JPN 1:31:52 1:28:03
25 543 Mayumi Kawasaki JPN JPN 1:30:25 1:28:49
26 551 Kumi Otoshi JPN JPN 1:29:11 1:29:11
27 585 Grace Wanjiru Njue KEN KEN 1:36:42 1:34:19
28 599 Yeongeun Jeon KOR KOR 1:35:52.00 1:33:59
29 625 Agnese Pastare LAT LAT 1:35:05 1:31:25
30 631 Neringa Aidietyte LTU LTU 1:34:01 1:33:05
31 635 Kristina Saltanovic LTU LTU 1:31:40 1:30:44
32 639 Brigita Virbalyté LTU LTU 1:33:24 1:31:08
33 652 Maria Guadalupe Sánchez MEX MEX 1:35:16 1:30:49
34 719 Ana Cabecinha POR POR 1:31:08 1:27:46
35 720 Susana Feitor POR POR 1:30:44 1:27:55
36 723 Inês Henriques POR POR 1:30:29 1:29:36
37 735 Claudia Stef ROU ROU 1:33:07 1:27:41
38 759 Olga Kaniskina RUS RUS 1:28:35 1:24:56
39 763 Anisya Kirdyapkina RUS RUS 1:25:09 1:25:09
40 774 Tatiana Mineeva RUS RUS 1:28:09 1:28:09
41 786 Vera Sokolova RUS RUS 1:25:08 1:25:08
42 817 Marie Polli SUI SUI 1:35:37 1:32:36
43 826 Maria Czaková SVK SVK 1:37:56 1:37:41
44 854 Chaima Trabelsi TUN TUN 1:38:53 1:35:33
45 864 Semiha Mutlu- Özdemir TUR TUR 1:37:06 1:35:33
46 874 Nadiya Borovska UKR UKR 1:32:30 1:30:03
47 908 Olha Iakovenko UKR UKR 1:32:08 1:32:07
48 901 Olena Shumkina UKR UKR 1:32:17 1:25:32
49 962 Maria Michta- Coffey USA USA 1:34:52 1:32:27
50 998 Milángela Rosales VEN VEN 1:35:10 1:35:10