800 Metres women

13th IAAF World Championships in Athletics

KOREA Daegu, KOREA 27 AUG 2011 - 04 SEP 2011

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 01 SEP 2011 11:40 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
1 667 Yvonne Hak NED NED 2:00.30 1:58.85
2 589 Eunice Jepkoech Sum KEN KEN 1:59.66 1:59.13
3 632 Egle Balciünaité LTU LTU 2:01.45 1:59.29
4 257 Rosibel García COL COL 2:00.79 1:59.38
5 984 Maggie Vessey USA USA 1:58.50 1:57.84
6 781 Iuliia Stepanova RUS RUS 1:56.99 1:56.99
7 396 Jennifer Meadows GBR GBR 1:58.60 1:57.93

Heat 2 01 SEP 2011 11:48 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
1 306 Zourah Ali DJI DJI 2:36.36 2:36.36
2 144 Marina Arzamasova BLR BLR 1:59.30 1:59.30
3 885 Yuliya Krevsun UKR UKR 1:59.32 1:57.32
4 523 Kenia Sinclair JAM JAM 1:58.21 1:57.88
5 856 Merve Aydin TUR TUR 2:00.46 2:00.23
6 597 Yeon-jung Huh KOR KOR 2:07.74 2:04.12
7 351 Fantu Magiso ETH ETH 1:59.17 1:57.48
8 643 Halima Hachlaf MAR MAR 1:58.27 1:58.27

Heat 3 01 SEP 2011 11:56 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
1 101 Luiza Gega ALB ALB 2:02.94 2:02.94
2 569 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KEN KEN 1:57.42 1:56.04
3 889 Tetiana Petlyuk UKR UKR 1:59.79 1:57.34
4 955 Alysia Johnson Montano USA USA 1:57.48 1:57.34
5 767 Ekaterina Kostetskaya RUS RUS 1:57.19 1:56.67
6 564 Margarita Mukasheva KAZ KAZ 2:00.89 1:59.20
7 398 Marilyn Okoro GBR GBR 1:59.53 1:58.45

Heat 4 01 SEP 2011 12:04 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
1 392 Emma Jackson GBR GBR 1:59.77 1:59.37
2 472 Tintu Lukka IND IND 2:00.95 1:59.17
3 782 Mariya Savinova RUS RUS 1:55.87 1:55.87
4 740 Caster Semenya RSA RSA 1:56.35 1:55.45
5 580 Cherono Koech KEN KEN 1:59.68 1:59.68
6 974 Alice Schmidt USA USA 1:58.61 1:58.61
7 999 Truong Thanh Hang VIE VIE 2:01.41 2:00.91

Heat 5 01 SEP 2011 12:12 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2011 PB
1 102 Zahra Bouras ALG ALG 1:59.21 1:58.78
2 695 Nikki Hamblin NZL NZL 2:02.87 1:59.66
3 827 Lucia Klocová SVK SVK 1:59.48 1:58.51
4 198 Lemlem Bereket CAN CAN 2:00.85 2:00.82
5 159 Sviatlana Usovich BLR BLR 1:58.12 1:58.11
6 873 Annet Negesa UGA UGA 2:00.40 1:59.08
7 886 Liliya Lobanova UKR UKR 1:58.30 1:58.30