Marathon women

13th IAAF World Championships in Athletics

KOREA Daegu (DS), KOREA 27 AUG 2011 - 04 SEP 2011

27 AUG 2011 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 578 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KEN KEN 2:28:43
2 575 Priscah Jeptoo KEN KEN 2:29:00
3 572 Sharon Jemutai Cherop KEN KEN 2:29:14 SB
4 340 Bezunesh Bekele ETH ETH 2:29:21
5 534 Yukiko Akaba JPN JPN 2:29:35
6 250 Xiaolin Zhu CHN CHN 2:29:58
7 829 Isabellah Andersson SWE SWE 2:30:13
8 240 Jiali Wang CHN CHN 2:30:25
9 718 Marisa Barros POR POR 2:30:29
10 547 Remi Nakazato JPN JPN 2:30:52
11 218 Rong Chen CHN CHN 2:31:11
12 349 Aberu Kebede ETH ETH 2:31:22
13 581 Irene Jerotich Kosgei KEN KEN 2:31:29 SB
14 339 Atsede Baysa ETH ETH 2:31:37
15 880 Tetiana Shmyrko UKR UKR 2:31:58
16 223 Chaofeng Jia CHN CHN 2:31:58
17 963 Tera Moody USA USA 2:32:04 SB
18 552 Yoshimi Ozaki JPN JPN 2:32:31
19 549 Azusa Nojiri JPN JPN 2:33:42
20 182 Lishan Dula BRN BRN 2:33:47
21 876 Olena Burkovska UKR UKR 2:34:21
22 542 Mai Ito JPN JPN 2:35:16
23 778 Margarita Plaksina RUS RUS 2:35:39
24 403 Susan Partridge GBR GBR 2:35:57
25 634 Diana Lobacevske LTU LTU 2:36:05 SB
26 241 Xueqin Wang CHN CHN 2:36:10
27 271 Lisa Christina Nemec CRO CRO 2:36:41
28 608 Seongeun Kim KOR KOR 2:37:05 SB
29 587 Caroline Rotich KEN KEN 2:37:07 SB
30 966 Kathy Newberry USA USA 2:37:28 SB
31 737 René Kalmer RSA RSA 2:38:16
32 960 Alisa McKaig USA USA 2:38:23 SB
33 881 Tetyana Holovchenko UKR UKR 2:39:25 SB
34 611 Sook-Jung Lee KOR KOR 2:40:23
35 594 Yunhee Chung KOR KOR 2:42:28
36 859 Bahar Dogan TUR TUR 2:42:56
37 742 Annerien van Schalkwyk RSA RSA 2:43:59 SB
38 932 Colleen De Reuck USA USA 2:44:35 SB
39 653 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MGL MGL 2:45:58
40 943 Zoila Gómez USA USA 2:46:44 SB
41 697 Judith Toribio PER PER 2:47:21
42 385 Alyson Dixon GBR GBR 2:50:51
43 614 Jun-Sook Park KOR KOR 3:03:35
44 592 Bo-ra Choi KOR KOR 3:10:06
45 630 Moleboheng Mafata LES LES 3:28:30 SB
46 107 Shariska Winterdal ARU ARU 3:49:49 SB
355 Dire Tune ETH ETH DQ
353 Aselefech Mergia ETH ETH DNF
142 Lucia Kimani BIH BIH DNF
311 Alessandra Aguilar ESP ESP DNF
696 Jemena Misayauri PER PER DNF
793 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWA RWA DNF
895 Yuliya Ruban UKR UKR DNF
902 Kateryna Stetsenko UKR UKR DNF
738 Tanith Maxwell RSA RSA DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5km 18:34 Bezunesh
BEKELE
ETHIOPIA ETH
10km 36:26 Bezunesh
BEKELE
ETHIOPIA ETH
20km 1:12:39 Priscah
JEPTOO
KENYA KEN
25km 1:30:35 Priscah
JEPTOO
KENYA KEN
35km 2:05:20 Edna Ngeringwony
KIPLAGAT
KENYA KEN
40km 2:21:30 Edna Ngeringwony
KIPLAGAT
KENYA KEN