Previous Event 14th IAAF World Championships RUSSIA Moskva (Luzhniki), RUSSIA 10 AUG 2013 - 18 AUG 2013

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 05:30 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:35 05:35 M 100 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:10 06:10 M 100 Metres Preliminary Round Startlist Result Summary
10:15 06:15 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:35 06:35 M Long Jump Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:50 06:50 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:20 07:20 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:20 08:20 M Shot Put Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:00 10:00 W Marathon Final Startlist Result
15:30 11:30 M High Jump Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
17:05 13:05 M Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
17:20 13:20 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:05 14:05 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:35 14:35 M Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
18:55 14:55 M 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:20 15:20 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:40 15:40 M 400 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
20:15 16:15 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:05 05:05 M 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
09:40 05:40 M 110 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:00 06:00 M Discus Throw Decathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
10:25 06:25 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:45 06:45 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:05 07:05 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 07:20 M Discus Throw Decathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
11:55 07:55 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:05 09:05 M Pole Vault Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 13:00 M 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
17:15 13:15 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
18:30 14:30 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
19:00 15:00 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:05 15:05 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:10 15:10 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
19:35 15:35 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:05 16:05 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:15 16:15 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
20:35 16:35 M 1500 Metres Decathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
21:05 17:05 W 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:50 17:50 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 05:30 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
09:40 05:40 M Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:10 06:10 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:35 06:35 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
11:05 07:05 M Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:05 07:05 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:50 07:50 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:45 14:45 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
19:00 15:00 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
19:05 15:05 M 110 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:35 15:35 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:05 16:05 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:25 16:25 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
20:30 16:30 M Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
20:35 16:35 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
21:15 17:15 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:30 17:30 M 110 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
21:50 17:50 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 05:30 W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
09:35 05:35 W 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
09:50 05:50 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:20 06:20 M 5000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:10 07:10 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
11:25 07:25 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
12:25 08:25 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:00 15:00 M Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
19:05 15:05 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:35 15:35 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
19:40 15:40 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:10 16:10 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
20:40 16:40 W 1500 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:10 17:10 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:25 17:25 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
21:50 17:50 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
08:30 04:30 M 50 Kilometres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
09:30 05:30 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:40 05:40 W 5000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:25 06:25 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:35 06:35 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:10 07:10 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 05:30 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:40 05:40 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:55 05:55 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:20 06:20 M Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:55 06:55 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:00 07:00 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:00 15:00 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
19:05 15:05 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:40 15:40 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
19:45 15:45 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:20 16:20 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
20:45 16:45 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
21:00 17:00 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
21:20 17:20 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 05:30 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:45 05:45 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:00 06:00 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:35 06:35 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:55 06:55 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:30 07:30 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
19:00 15:00 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
19:05 15:05 M 1500 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:30 15:30 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:40 15:40 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:10 16:10 M Shot Put Final Startlist Result
20:15 16:15 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:45 16:45 M 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:15 17:15 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:30 17:30 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:30 11:30 M Marathon Final Startlist Result
18:00 14:00 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:20 14:20 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:35 14:35 M Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
18:55 14:55 W 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:30 15:30 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
19:50 15:50 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:10 16:10 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 12:00 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
16:15 12:15 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
16:45 12:45 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
16:50 12:50 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:25 13:25 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:50 13:50 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:10 14:10 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
18:40 14:40 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Moskva (Luzhniki) 2013

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Usain Bolt JAM JAM Results
200 Metres Usain Bolt JAM JAM Results
400 Metres LaShawn Merritt USA USA Results
800 Metres Mohammed Aman ETH ETH Results
1500 Metres Asbel Kiprop KEN KEN Results
5000 Metres Mohamed Farah GBR GBR Results
10,000 Metres Mohamed Farah GBR GBR Results
Marathon Stephen Kiprotich UGA UGA Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Ezekiel Kemboi KEN KEN Results
110 Metres Hurdles David Oliver USA USA Results
400 Metres Hurdles Jehue Gordon TTO TTO Results
High Jump Bohdan Bondarenko UKR UKR Results
Pole Vault Raphael Holzdeppe GER GER Results
Long Jump Aleksandr Menkov RUS RUS Results
Triple Jump Teddy Tamgho FRA FRA Results
Shot Put David Storl GER GER Results
Discus Throw Robert Harting GER GER Results
Hammer Throw Pawel Fajdek POL POL Results
Javelin Throw Vítezslav Veselý CZE CZE Results
Decathlon Ashton Eaton USA USA Points
20 Kilometres Race Walk Aleksandr Ivanov RUS RUS Results
50 Kilometres Race Walk Robert Heffernan IRL IRL Results
4x100 Metres Relay JAM JAM Results
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM JAM Results
200 Metres Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Christine Ohuruogu GBR GBR Results
800 Metres Eunice Jepkoech Sum KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Abeba Aregawi SWE SWE Results
5000 Metres Meseret Defar ETH ETH Results
10,000 Metres Tirunesh Dibaba ETH ETH Results
Marathon Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Steeplechase Milcah Chemos Cheywa KEN KEN Results
100 Metres Hurdles Brianna Rollins USA USA Results
400 Metres Hurdles Zuzana Hejnová CZE CZE Results
High Jump Svetlana Shkolina RUS RUS Results
Pole Vault Elena Isinbaeva RUS RUS Results
Long Jump Brittney Reese USA USA Results
Triple Jump Caterine Ibargüen COL COL Results
Shot Put Valerie Adams NZL NZL Results
Discus Throw Sandra Perkovic CRO CRO Results
Hammer Throw Tatyana Lysenko RUS RUS Results
Javelin Throw Christina Obergföll GER GER Results
Heptathlon Ganna Melnichenko UKR UKR Points
20 Kilometres Race Walk Elena Lashmanova RUS RUS Results
4x100 Metres Relay JAM JAM Results
4x400 Metres Relay RUS RUS Results

Event Information

Event Entry Standards

Pos Country Total
1 RUS RUS 7 4 6 17
2 USA USA 6 14 5 25
3 JAM JAM 6 2 1 9
4 KEN KEN 5 4 3 12
5 GER GER 4 2 1 7
6 ETH ETH 3 3 4 10
7 GBR GBR 3 0 3 6
8 CZE CZE 2 0 1 3
8 UKR UKR 2 0 1 3
10 FRA FRA 1 2 1 4
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 6 14 5 9 6 9 2 6 282
2 RUS RUS 7 4 6 1 8 1 9 5 183
3 KEN KEN 5 4 3 6 2 3 3 0 139
4 GER GER 4 2 1 7 2 1 1 2 102
5 JAM JAM 6 2 1 4 2 0 0 4 100
6 ETH ETH 3 3 4 2 3 0 2 2 97
7 GBR GBR 3 0 3 2 5 1 1 2 79
8 FRA FRA 1 2 1 2 0 0 5 2 50
9 UKR UKR 2 0 1 2 1 1 4 0 47
10 POL POL 1 2 0 1 0 4 2 1 44
View Full Placing Table