starBookmark Country

Canada 15th IAAF World Championships PR OF CHINA Beijing, PR OF CHINA 22 AUG 2015 - 30 AUG 2015

Medal Table

Rank total
Canada 21 0 1 4 5

Placing Table

Rank Gold Silver Bronze Fourth Fifth Sixth Seventh Eighth Points
12 0 1 4 0 0 3 0 1 41
10 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
M Damian Warner 04/11/1989 100 Metres Decathlon Heat 4 2 10.43
M Shawnacy Barber 27/05/1994 Pole Vault Qualification Group 1 16 5.40
M Damian Warner 04/11/1989 Long Jump Decathlon Group 2 4 7.39
M Anthony Romaniw 15/09/1991 800 Metres Heats Heat 6 6 1:47.98
M Damian Warner 04/11/1989 Shot Put Decathlon Group 2 1 14.23 PB
W Krista Duchene 09/01/1977 Marathon Final DNF
W Lanni Marchant 11/04/1984 Marathon Final 44 3:01:54 SB
M Damian Warner 04/11/1989 High Jump Decathlon Group 1 8 2.05
W Alicia Brown 21/01/1990 400 Metres Heats Heat 3 5 53.26
M Mohammed Ahmed 05/01/1991 10,000 Metres Final 9 27:35.76 SB
M Cameron Levins 28/03/1989 10,000 Metres Final 14 27:47.89 SB
W Christabel Nettey 02/06/1991 Long Jump Qualification Group 2 9 6.47
M Damian Warner 04/11/1989 400 Metres Decathlon Heat 4 5 48.41
M Gavin Smellie 26/06/1986 100 Metres Heats Heat 2 3 10.30 Q
M Sam Effah 29/12/1988 100 Metres Heats Heat 3 5 10.21
M Aaron Brown 27/05/1992 100 Metres Heats Heat 5 2 10.15 Q
11 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
M Damian Warner 04/11/1989 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon Heat 4 3 13.96
W Kate van Buskirk 09/06/1987 1500 Metres Heats Heat 1 7 4:08.65 q
W Sheila Reid 02/08/1989 1500 Metres Heats Heat 2 7 4:10.90
W Nicole Sifuentes 30/06/1986 1500 Metres Heats Heat 3 6 4:08.54 Q
M Damian Warner 04/11/1989 Discus Throw Decathlon Group 2 1 44.13 SB
M Damian Warner 04/11/1989 Pole Vault Decathlon Group 2 4 4.80 PB
M Benjamin Thorne 19/03/1993 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final 20 1:24:26
M Iñaki Gómez 16/01/1988 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final 8 1:22:21 SB
M Damian Warner 04/11/1989 Javelin Throw Decathlon Group 2 5 64.67 PB
M Gavin Smellie 26/06/1986 100 Metres Semi-Final Heat 2 8 10.30
M Aaron Brown 27/05/1992 100 Metres Semi-Final Heat 3 5 10.15
M Damian Warner 04/11/1989 1500 Metres Decathlon Heat 2 7 4:29.97 SB
12 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Brianne Theisen Eaton 18/12/1988 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Heat 4 1 13.17
M Matthew Hughes 03/08/1989 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Heat 1 2 8:16.93 Q PB
M Alex Genest 30/06/1986 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Heat 2 5 8:24.56 q
W Brianne Theisen Eaton 18/12/1988 High Jump Heptathlon Group 1 6 1.83
M Chris Winter 22/07/1986 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Heat 3 8 8:29.36
W Noelle Montcalm 03/04/1988 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Heat 4 8 57.50
W Brianne Theisen Eaton 18/12/1988 Shot Put Heptathlon Group 2 1 13.07
W Brianne Theisen Eaton 18/12/1988 200 Metres Heptathlon Heat 4 1 24.18
13 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Brianne Theisen Eaton 18/12/1988 Long Jump Heptathlon Group 1 4 6.37 PB
M Michael Mason 30/09/1986 High Jump Qualification Group 1 12 2.17
M Derek Drouin 06/03/1990 High Jump Qualification Group 2 4 2.29 q
W Brianne Theisen Eaton 18/12/1988 Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group 1 10 45.64 SB
W Brianne Theisen Eaton 18/12/1988 800 Metres Heptathlon Heat 3 5 2:09.03 PB
W Nicole Sifuentes 30/06/1986 1500 Metres Semi-Final Heat 1 9 4:06.30
W Kate van Buskirk 09/06/1987 1500 Metres Semi-Final Heat 2 6 4:07.36 PB
14 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
M Evan Dunfee 28/09/1990 50 Kilometres Race Walk Final 36 3:59:28 PB
W Sultana Frizell 24/10/1984 Hammer Throw Qualification Group 1 7 69.06
M Nathan Brannen 08/09/1982 1500 Metres Heats Heat 3 2 3:38.49 Q
15 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Karine Belleau-Béliveau 29/12/1983 800 Metres Heats Heat 1 7 2:02.93
W Melissa Bishop 05/08/1988 800 Metres Heats Heat 4 6 2:01.91
M Tim Nedow 16/10/1990 Shot Put Qualification Group 1 12 18.72
M Dylan Armstrong 15/01/1981 Shot Put Qualification Group 2 4 20.39 q
W Kimberly Hyacinthe 28/03/1989 200 Metres Heats Heat 2 3 23.19 Q
W Crystal Emmanuel 27/11/1991 200 Metres Heats Heat 3 DQ R163.3(a)
M Derek Drouin 06/03/1990 High Jump Final 3 2.38 NR
W Kimberly Hyacinthe 28/03/1989 200 Metres Semi-Final Heat 3 6 23.12
M Matthew Hughes 03/08/1989 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final 6 8:11.64 NR
M Alex Genest 30/06/1986 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final 13 8:27.01
16 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Krista Woodward 22/11/1984 Javelin Throw Qualification Group 1 8 58.86
W Angela Whyte 22/05/1980 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Heat 1 1 12.93 Q
W Jessica Zelinka 03/09/1981 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Heat 3 4 13.15 Q
M Tremaine Harris 10/02/1992 200 Metres Heats Heat 2 5 20.68
W Canada 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Heat 3 5 3:31.09 SB
M Nathan Brannen 08/09/1982 1500 Metres Semi-Final Heat 2 7 3:36.59 q SB
M Dylan Armstrong 15/01/1981 Shot Put Final 3 21.34 SB
17 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
M Rob Watson 23/06/1983 Marathon Final 20 2:16:28 SB
W Angela Whyte 22/05/1980 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Heat 1 2 12.76 Q
W Jessica Zelinka 03/09/1981 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Heat 2 7 13.12
W Angela Whyte 22/05/1980 100 Metres Hurdles Final 6 12.78
18 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Canada 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Heat 2 2 42.99 Q NR
M Canada 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Heat 3 2 38.29 Q SB
M Nathan Brannen 08/09/1982 1500 Metres Final 10 3:38.09
W Canada 4x100 Metres Relay Final 6 43.28
M Canada 4x100 Metres Relay Final 3 37.92 SB