starBookmark Country

Germany 15th IAAF World Championships PR OF CHINA Beijing, PR OF CHINA 22 AUG 2015 - 30 AUG 2015

Medal Table

Rank total
Germany 5 4 2 1 7

Placing Table

Rank Gold Silver Bronze Fourth Fifth Sixth Seventh Eighth Points
4 4 2 1 7 2 1 1 2 102
10 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Julia Fischer 01/04/1990 Discus Throw Qualification Group 1 5 60.09
M Pascal Behrenbruch 19/01/1985 100 Metres Decathlon Heat 2 1 10.95 SB
M Rico Freimuth 14/03/1988 100 Metres Decathlon Heat 4 4 10.60
M Michael Schrader 01/07/1987 100 Metres Decathlon Heat 4 6 10.73
M Raphael Holzdeppe 28/09/1989 Pole Vault Qualification Group 1 4 5.55 q
M Malte Mohr 24/07/1986 Pole Vault Qualification Group 1 2 5.55 q
M Björn Otto 16/10/1977 Pole Vault Qualification Group 2 4 5.55 q
M Rico Freimuth 14/03/1988 Long Jump Decathlon Group 1 15 7.22
M Michael Schrader 01/07/1987 Long Jump Decathlon Group 1 1 7.85 SB
M Pascal Behrenbruch 19/01/1985 Long Jump Decathlon Group 2 9 7.19 SB
W Nadine Müller 21/11/1985 Discus Throw Qualification Group 2 3 63.16 Q
M Rico Freimuth 14/03/1988 Shot Put Decathlon Group 1 6 14.80
M Pascal Behrenbruch 19/01/1985 Shot Put Decathlon Group 1 1 15.86
M Michael Schrader 01/07/1987 Shot Put Decathlon Group 1 9 14.56
M Pascal Behrenbruch 19/01/1985 High Jump Decathlon Group 2 5 1.99 SB
M Rico Freimuth 14/03/1988 High Jump Decathlon Group 2 6 1.99 PB
M Michael Schrader 01/07/1987 High Jump Decathlon Group 2 4 1.99 PB
W Gesa Felicitas Krause 03/08/1992 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Heat 1 6 9:42.19 q
W Antje Möldner-Schmidt 13/06/1984 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Heat 2 4 9:29.27 Q SB
W Esther Cremer 29/03/1988 400 Metres Heats Heat 4 7 52.17 q
M Markus Esser 03/02/1980 Hammer Throw Qualification Group 2 5 75.90 q
W Lena Malkus 06/08/1993 Long Jump Qualification Group 1 10 6.49
W Sostene Moguenara 17/10/1989 Long Jump Qualification Group 2 3 6.63 q
W Malaika Mihambo 03/02/1994 Long Jump Qualification Group 2 8 6.49
M Michael Schrader 01/07/1987 400 Metres Decathlon Heat 2 1 47.66 PB
M Pascal Behrenbruch 19/01/1985 400 Metres Decathlon Heat 4 4 48.40 PB
M Rico Freimuth 14/03/1988 400 Metres Decathlon Heat 4 2 48.05 SB
M Martin Keller 26/09/1986 100 Metres Heats Heat 1 5 10.32
M Julian Reus 29/04/1988 100 Metres Heats Heat 4 5 10.27
11 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
M Pascal Behrenbruch 19/01/1985 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon Heat 3 4 14.46
M Michael Schrader 01/07/1987 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon Heat 4 7 14.29
M Rico Freimuth 14/03/1988 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon Heat 4 2 13.90
M Erik Balnuweit 21/09/1988 110 Metres Hurdles Heats Heat 3 5 13.68
M Michael Schrader 01/07/1987 Discus Throw Decathlon Group 1 4 46.44 PB
M Rico Freimuth 14/03/1988 Discus Throw Decathlon Group 1 1 48.74
M Pascal Behrenbruch 19/01/1985 Discus Throw Decathlon Group 1 8 45.66
W Josephine Terlecki 17/02/1986 Shot Put Qualification Group 1 6 17.87
W Christina Schwanitz 24/12/1985 Shot Put Qualification Group 2 2 19.18 Q
W Diana Sujew 02/11/1990 1500 Metres Heats Heat 3 10 4:09.40
W Verena Sailer 16/10/1985 100 Metres Heats Heat 1 1 11.11 Q
W Tatjana Pinto Lofamakanda 02/07/1992 100 Metres Heats Heat 2 4 11.38 q
M Michael Schrader 01/07/1987 Pole Vault Decathlon Group 1 9 5.00
M Pascal Behrenbruch 19/01/1985 Pole Vault Decathlon Group 1 14 4.70
M Rico Freimuth 14/03/1988 Pole Vault Decathlon Group 2 2 4.90 PB
M Christopher Linke 24/10/1988 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final 9 1:22:36 SB
M Pascal Behrenbruch 19/01/1985 Javelin Throw Decathlon Group 1 4 67.07
M Michael Schrader 01/07/1987 Javelin Throw Decathlon Group 1 6 65.67 PB
M Rico Freimuth 14/03/1988 Javelin Throw Decathlon Group 2 13 56.21
W Sostene Moguenara 17/10/1989 Long Jump Final 12 6.42
W Silke Spiegelburg 17/03/1986 Pole Vault Qualification Group 1 1 4.55 q
W Kristina Gadschiew 03/07/1984 Pole Vault Qualification Group 1 4 4.55 q
W Carolin Hingst 18/09/1980 Pole Vault Qualification Group 2 9 4.45
W Lisa Ryzih 27/09/1988 Pole Vault Qualification Group 2 5 4.55 q SB
W Nadine Müller 21/11/1985 Discus Throw Final 4 64.47
W Esther Cremer 29/03/1988 400 Metres Semi-Final Heat 3 8 52.42
M Rico Freimuth 14/03/1988 1500 Metres Decathlon Heat 2 12 4:37.83
M Michael Schrader 01/07/1987 1500 Metres Decathlon Heat 2 5 4:25.38 SB
M Pascal Behrenbruch 19/01/1985 1500 Metres Decathlon Heat 2 11 4:37.21
W Sabrina Mockenhaupt 06/12/1980 10,000 Metres Final DNF
12 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Julia Mächtig 01/01/1986 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Heat 1 6 14.38
M Robert Harting 18/10/1984 Discus Throw Qualification Group 1 1 66.62 Q
M Christoph Harting 04/10/1990 Discus Throw Qualification Group 1 7 62.28
W Kira Biesenbach 07/10/1992 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Heat 3 6 13.88
W Claudia Rath 25/04/1986 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Heat 4 7 13.55
M Steffen Uliczka 17/07/1984 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Heat 2 7 8:28.32
W Claudia Rath 25/04/1986 High Jump Heptathlon Group 2 1 1.83 PB
W Kira Biesenbach 07/10/1992 High Jump Heptathlon Group 2 9 1.71
W Julia Mächtig 01/01/1986 High Jump Heptathlon Group 2 9 1.71
M Martin Wierig 10/06/1987 Discus Throw Qualification Group 2 3 64.06 q
M Silvio Schirrmeister 07/12/1988 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Heat 4 DNS
W Julia Mächtig 01/01/1986 Shot Put Heptathlon Group 1 1 15.48
W Claudia Rath 25/04/1986 Shot Put Heptathlon Group 2 4 12.88
W Kira Biesenbach 07/10/1992 Shot Put Heptathlon Group 2 2 12.91
M Raphael Holzdeppe 28/09/1989 Pole Vault Final 1 5.89
M Björn Otto 16/10/1977 Pole Vault Final 3 5.82
M Malte Mohr 24/07/1986 Pole Vault Final 5 5.82
W Verena Sailer 16/10/1985 100 Metres Semi-Final Heat 1 3 11.16
W Tatjana Pinto Lofamakanda 02/07/1992 100 Metres Semi-Final Heat 3 8 11.54
W Christina Schwanitz 24/12/1985 Shot Put Final 2 20.41 PB
M Markus Esser 03/02/1980 Hammer Throw Final 10 76.25
W Julia Mächtig 01/01/1986 200 Metres Heptathlon Heat 3 5 25.45
W Claudia Rath 25/04/1986 200 Metres Heptathlon Heat 4 2 24.27
W Kira Biesenbach 07/10/1992 200 Metres Heptathlon Heat 5 DNS
13 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Claudia Rath 25/04/1986 Long Jump Heptathlon Group 1 1 6.67 PB
W Kira Biesenbach 07/10/1992 Long Jump Heptathlon Group 1 DNS
W Julia Mächtig 01/01/1986 Long Jump Heptathlon Group 1 13 6.07
M Arne Gabius 22/03/1981 5000 Metres Heats Heat 1 12 13:34.26
W Julia Mächtig 01/01/1986 Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group 1 13 44.74
W Kira Biesenbach 07/10/1992 Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group 2 DNS
W Claudia Rath 25/04/1986 Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group 2 10 39.04
M Robert Harting 18/10/1984 Discus Throw Final 1 69.11
M Martin Wierig 10/06/1987 Discus Throw Final 4 65.02
W Kristina Gadschiew 03/07/1984 Pole Vault Final 10 4.45
W Silke Spiegelburg 17/03/1986 Pole Vault Final 4 4.75 SB
W Lisa Ryzih 27/09/1988 Pole Vault Final 8 4.55 SB
W Julia Mächtig 01/01/1986 800 Metres Heptathlon Heat 2 8 2:17.28
W Claudia Rath 25/04/1986 800 Metres Heptathlon Heat 3 1 2:06.43 PB
W Antje Möldner-Schmidt 13/06/1984 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final 8 9:34.06
W Gesa Felicitas Krause 03/08/1992 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final 9 9:37.11 SB
14 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Betty Heidler 14/10/1983 Hammer Throw Qualification Group 1 9 68.83
M Christian Reif 24/10/1984 Long Jump Qualification Group 1 1 8.09 q
M Sebastian Bayer 11/06/1986 Long Jump Qualification Group 1 5 7.95 q
M Alyn Camara 31/03/1989 Long Jump Qualification Group 2 8 7.77
M Carsten Schlangen 31/12/1980 1500 Metres Heats Heat 2 5 3:40.31 Q
M Homiyu Tesfaye 23/06/1993 1500 Metres Heats Heat 3 6 3:38.66 Q
W Kathrin Klaas 06/02/1984 Hammer Throw Qualification Group 2 11 68.34
15 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
M Thomas Röhler 30/09/1991 Javelin Throw Qualification Group 1 15 74.45
M Bernhard Seifert 15/02/1993 Javelin Throw Qualification Group 1 8 80.02
W Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 07/10/1990 High Jump Qualification Group 1 6 1.92 q
M David Storl 27/07/1990 Shot Put Qualification Group 2 3 20.71 Q
M Lars Hamann 04/04/1989 Javelin Throw Qualification Group 2 12 77.10
M Germany 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Heat 3 3 3:02.62 SB
16 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Linda Stahl 02/10/1985 Javelin Throw Qualification Group 1 2 64.51 Q
W Nadine Hildebrand 20/09/1987 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Heat 1 3 13.16 Q
W Christina Obergföll 22/08/1981 Javelin Throw Qualification Group 2 4 62.36 Q
W Kathrina Molitor 08/11/1983 Javelin Throw Qualification Group 2 8 60.32
M Carsten Schlangen 31/12/1980 1500 Metres Semi-Final Heat 1 10 3:44.44
M Homiyu Tesfaye 23/06/1993 1500 Metres Semi-Final Heat 2 6 3:36.51 q
M Christian Reif 24/10/1984 Long Jump Final 6 8.22
M Sebastian Bayer 11/06/1986 Long Jump Final 9 7.98
M David Storl 27/07/1990 Shot Put Final 1 21.73 SB
17 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 07/10/1990 High Jump Final NM
W Nadine Hildebrand 20/09/1987 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Heat 1 6 13.04
18 AUG 2013
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Linda Stahl 02/10/1985 Javelin Throw Final 4 64.78
W Christina Obergföll 22/08/1981 Javelin Throw Final 1 69.05 SB
W Germany 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Heat 1 3 42.65 q SB
M Germany 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Heat 3 1 38.13 Q SB
M Homiyu Tesfaye 23/06/1993 1500 Metres Final 5 3:37.03
W Germany 4x100 Metres Relay Final 4 42.90
M Germany 4x100 Metres Relay Final 4 38.04 SB