Bookmark Country

Russia

14th IAAF World Championships

RUSSIA Moskva (Luzhniki), RUSSIA 10 AUG 2013 - 18 AUG 2013

Medal Table

Rank Total
Russia RUS 1 7 4 6 17
View Full Medal Table

Placing Table

Rank Fourth Fifth Sixth Seventh Eighth Points
2 7 4 6 1 8 1 9 5 183
View Full Placing Table

Results

Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Svetlana Saykina 10/07/1985 Discus Throw Discus Throw Qualification 9 56.62
W Vera Ganeeva 06/11/1988 Discus Throw Discus Throw Qualification 7 58.37
M Sergey Sviridov 20/10/1990 100 Metres 100 Metres Decathlon 4 10.98
M Ilya Shkurenev 11/01/1991 100 Metres 100 Metres Decathlon 3 10.97
M Artem Lukyanenko 30/01/1990 100 Metres 100 Metres Decathlon 5 11.11
M Sergey Kucheryanu 30/06/1985 Pole Vault Pole Vault Qualification 9 5.55 q
M Aleksandr Gripich 29/09/1986 Pole Vault Pole Vault Qualification 11 5.40
M Aleksandr Brednev 06/06/1988 100 Metres 100 Metres Preliminary Round 1 10.49 Q
M Ilya Shkurenev 11/01/1991 Long Jump Long Jump Decathlon 12 7.35
M Sergey Sviridov 20/10/1990 Long Jump Long Jump Decathlon 7 7.30 SB
M Artem Lukyanenko 30/01/1990 Long Jump Long Jump Decathlon 11 7.09
W Ekaterina Strokova 17/12/1989 Discus Throw Discus Throw Qualification 9 57.85
M Sergey Sviridov 20/10/1990 Shot Put Shot Put Decathlon 13 14.20
M Artem Lukyanenko 30/01/1990 Shot Put Shot Put Decathlon 11 14.43
M Ilya Shkurenev 11/01/1991 Shot Put Shot Put Decathlon 5 13.88
W Nadezdha Leonteva 26/06/1984 Marathon Marathon Final 22 2:42:49
W Tatyana Aryasova 02/04/1979 Marathon Marathon Final 27 2:45:27
W Albina Mayorova 16/05/1977 Marathon Marathon Final 21 2:41:19
W Alevtina Biktimirova 10/09/1982 Marathon Marathon Final 26 2:45:11
M Sergey Sviridov 20/10/1990 High Jump High Jump Decathlon 16 1.90
M Artem Lukyanenko 30/01/1990 High Jump High Jump Decathlon 10 1.99
M Ilya Shkurenev 11/01/1991 High Jump High Jump Decathlon 5 2.05 SB
M Aleksey Zagornyi 31/05/1978 Hammer Throw Hammer Throw Qualification NM
W Lyudmila Lebedeva 23/05/1990 3000 Metres Steeplechase 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats 11 9:50.64
W Natalya Aristarkhova 31/10/1989 3000 Metres Steeplechase 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats 14 10:10.26
W Natalya Gorchakova 17/04/1983 3000 Metres Steeplechase 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats 9 9:42.12 q
W Antonina Krivoshapka 21/07/1987 400 Metres 400 Metres Heats 1 51.27 Q
W Kseniya Ryzhova 19/04/1987 400 Metres 400 Metres Heats 1 50.69 Q
M Sergej Litvinov 27/01/1986 Hammer Throw Hammer Throw Qualification 3 77.41 Q
M Aleksey Korolev 06/04/1982 Hammer Throw Hammer Throw Qualification 14 69.69
M Yevgeny Rybakov 27/02/1985 10,000 Metres 10,000 Metres Final 25 28:47.49
W Elena Sokolova 23/07/1986 Long Jump Long Jump Qualification 4 6.70 q
W Olga Kucherenko 05/11/1985 Long Jump Long Jump Qualification 7 6.59 q
W Lyudmila Kolchanova 01/10/1979 Long Jump Long Jump Qualification 7 6.53
W Darya Klishina 15/01/1991 Long Jump Long Jump Qualification 2 6.70 q
M Artem Lukyanenko 30/01/1990 400 Metres 400 Metres Decathlon 6 49.01 PB
M Ilya Shkurenev 11/01/1991 400 Metres 400 Metres Decathlon 2 48.39 PB
M Sergey Sviridov 20/10/1990 400 Metres 400 Metres Decathlon 8 51.13
M Aleksandr Brednev 06/06/1988 100 Metres 100 Metres Heats 7 10.52
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
M Sergey Sviridov 20/10/1990 110 Metres Hurdles 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon 5 15.23 SB
M Ilya Shkurenev 11/01/1991 110 Metres Hurdles 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon 2 14.34
M Artem Lukyanenko 30/01/1990 110 Metres Hurdles 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon 6 14.21
M Konstantin Shabanov 17/11/1989 110 Metres Hurdles 110 Metres Hurdles Heats 2 13.38 Q SB
M Ilya Shkurenev 11/01/1991 Discus Throw Discus Throw Decathlon 13 44.06
M Sergey Sviridov 20/10/1990 Discus Throw Discus Throw Decathlon 11 45.26
M Sergey Shubenkov 04/10/1990 110 Metres Hurdles 110 Metres Hurdles Heats 2 13.16 Q SB
W Svetlana Podosenova 24/05/1988 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Heats 3 4:07.87 Q
W Ekaterina Sharmina 06/08/1986 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Heats 3 4:07.17 Q
W Evgeniia Kolodko 22/07/1990 Shot Put Shot Put Qualification 2 19.55 Q
W Irina Tarasova 15/04/1987 Shot Put Shot Put Qualification 3 18.37 q
W Elena Korobkina 25/11/1990 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Heats 4 4:08.33 Q
M Artem Lukyanenko 30/01/1990 Discus Throw Discus Throw Decathlon 2 44.06
M Vladimir Krasnov 19/08/1990 400 Metres 400 Metres Heats 5 46.23
M Ilya Shkurenev 11/01/1991 Pole Vault Pole Vault Decathlon 1 5.40 PB
M Artem Lukyanenko 30/01/1990 Pole Vault Pole Vault Decathlon 11 5.00
M Sergey Sviridov 20/10/1990 Pole Vault Pole Vault Decathlon 8 4.50 SB
M Aleksandr Ivanov 25/04/1993 20 Kilometres Race Walk 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final 1 1:20:58 PB
M Denis Strelkov 26/10/1990 20 Kilometres Race Walk 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final 5 1:22:06
M Andrey Ruzavin 28/03/1986 20 Kilometres Race Walk 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final 49 1:32:45
M Sergey Sviridov 20/10/1990 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Decathlon 1 69.38 PB
M Ilya Shkurenev 11/01/1991 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Decathlon 10 59.46 PB
M Artem Lukyanenko 30/01/1990 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Decathlon 7 61.83
W Elena Sokolova 23/07/1986 Long Jump Long Jump Final 9 6.65
W Darya Klishina 15/01/1991 Long Jump Long Jump Final 7 6.76
W Olga Kucherenko 05/11/1985 Long Jump Long Jump Final 5 6.81
W Elena Isinbaeva 03/06/1982 Pole Vault Pole Vault Qualification 1 4.55 q
W Anastasia Savchenko 08/04/1989 Pole Vault Pole Vault Qualification 3 4.55 q
W Angelina Zhuk-Krasnova 07/02/1991 Pole Vault Pole Vault Qualification 1 4.55 q
W Kseniya Ryzhova 19/04/1987 400 Metres 400 Metres Semi-Final 2 50.48 Q
W Antonina Krivoshapka 21/07/1987 400 Metres 400 Metres Semi-Final 2 49.99 Q
M Sergey Sviridov 20/10/1990 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Decathlon 10 4:46.43 SB
M Artem Lukyanenko 30/01/1990 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Decathlon 4 4:32.97 PB
M Ilya Shkurenev 11/01/1991 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Decathlon 10 4:36.95
W Gulshat Fazlitdinova 28/08/1992 10,000 Metres 10,000 Metres Final 17 33:31.49
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Aleksandra Butvina 14/02/1986 100 Metres Hurdles 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon 7 14.52
W Kristina Savitskaya 10/06/1991 100 Metres Hurdles 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon 3 13.82 SB
M Ilgizar Safiullin 09/12/1992 3000 Metres Steeplechase 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats 8 8:28.65 PB
W Aleksandra Butvina 14/02/1986 High Jump High Jump Heptathlon 15 1.74
W Kristina Savitskaya 10/06/1991 High Jump High Jump Heptathlon 4 1.77 SB
M Victor Butenko 10/03/1993 Discus Throw Discus Throw Qualification 5 63.07 q
M Timofey Chalyy 07/04/1994 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Heats 3 49.33 Q
M Denis Kudryavtsev 13/04/1992 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Heats 5 50.02
W Anastasia Ott 07/09/1988 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Heats 5 56.39
W Natalya Antyukh 26/06/1981 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Heats 3 55.29 Q
W Irina Davydova 27/05/1988 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Heats 3 55.45 Q
W Aleksandra Butvina 14/02/1986 Shot Put Shot Put Heptathlon 7 14.16
W Kristina Savitskaya 10/06/1991 Shot Put Shot Put Heptathlon 10 13.75
M Sergey Kucheryanu 30/06/1985 Pole Vault Pole Vault Final 8 5.65
M Konstantin Shabanov 17/11/1989 110 Metres Hurdles 110 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final DNF
M Sergey Shubenkov 04/10/1990 110 Metres Hurdles 110 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final 1 13.17 Q
W Irina Tarasova 15/04/1987 Shot Put Shot Put Final 7 18.37
W Evgeniia Kolodko 22/07/1990 Shot Put Shot Put Final 5 19.81
M Sergej Litvinov 27/01/1986 Hammer Throw Hammer Throw Final 11 75.90
W Kristina Savitskaya 10/06/1991 200 Metres 200 Metres Heptathlon 5 25.43
W Aleksandra Butvina 14/02/1986 200 Metres 200 Metres Heptathlon 7 25.68
W Antonina Krivoshapka 21/07/1987 400 Metres 400 Metres Final 3 49.78
W Kseniya Ryzhova 19/04/1987 400 Metres 400 Metres Final 7 50.98
M Sergey Shubenkov 10/10/1990 110 Metres Hurdles 110 Metres Hurdles Final 3 13.24
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Kristina Savitskaya 10/06/1991 Long Jump Long Jump Heptathlon 2 6.11
W Aleksandra Butvina 14/02/1986 Long Jump Long Jump Heptathlon 7 5.81
W Elena Lashmanova 09/04/1992 20 Kilometres Race Walk 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final 1 1:27:08
W Vera Sokolova 08/06/1987 20 Kilometres Race Walk 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final DQ R230.6(a)
W Anisya Kirdyapkina 23/10/1989 20 Kilometres Race Walk 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final 2 1:27:11
M Aleksandr Shustov 29/06/1984 High Jump High Jump Qualification 1 2.29 q
M Ivan Ukhov 29/03/1986 High Jump High Jump Qualification 1 2.29 q
M Aleksey Dmitrik 12/04/1984 High Jump High Jump Qualification 14 2.17
M Rinas Akhmadeev 25/05/1989 5000 Metres 5000 Metres Heats 13 13:58.38
W Kristina Savitskaya 10/06/1991 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Heptathlon 16 38.21
W Irina Gumenyuk 06/01/1988 Triple Jump Triple Jump Qualification 4 14.30 Q
W Anna Pyatykh 04/04/1981 Triple Jump Triple Jump Qualification 2 14.34 Q
W Ekaterina Koneva 25/09/1988 Triple Jump Triple Jump Qualification 3 14.30 Q
W Aleksandra Butvina 14/02/1986 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Heptathlon 7 40.30
M Victor Butenko 10/03/1993 Discus Throw Discus Throw Final 8 63.38
W Irina Davydova 27/05/1988 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final 7 55.05
W Natalya Antyukh 26/06/1981 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final 6 55.55
W Anastasia Savchenko 08/04/1989 Pole Vault Pole Vault Final 5 4.65
W Angelina Zhuk-Krasnova 07/02/1991 Pole Vault Pole Vault Final 7 4.65
W Elena Isinbaeva 03/06/1982 Pole Vault Pole Vault Final 1 4.89 SB
M Timofey Chalyy 07/04/1994 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final 5 50.06
W Aleksandra Butvina 14/02/1986 800 Metres 800 Metres Heptathlon 4 2:14.14
W Svetlana Podosenova 24/05/1988 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Semi-Final 8 4:05.36
W Elena Korobkina 25/11/1990 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Semi-Final 3 4:05.18 Q PB
W Ekaterina Sharmina 06/08/1986 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Semi-Final 4 4:06.49 Q
W Natalya Gorchakova 17/04/1983 3000 Metres Steeplechase 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final 12 9:38.57 SB
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
M Valeriy Iordan 14/02/1992 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Qualification 13 76.92
M Aleksey Tovarnov 20/01/1985 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Qualification 11 78.43
W Irina Gordeeva 09/10/1986 High Jump High Jump Qualification 1 1.92 q
W Anna Chicherova 22/07/1982 High Jump High Jump Qualification 1 1.92 q
W Elena Slesarenko 28/02/1982 High Jump High Jump Qualification 9 1.83
W Svetlana Shkolina 09/03/1986 High Jump High Jump Qualification 1 1.92 q
W Mariya Savinova 13/08/1985 800 Metres 800 Metres Heats 3 1:59.44 Q
W Marina Pospelova 23/07/1990 800 Metres 800 Metres Heats 8 2:03.42
W Ekaterina Poistogova 01/03/1991 800 Metres 800 Metres Heats 2 1:59.90 Q
W Elena Kotulskaya 08/08/1988 800 Metres 800 Metres Heats 2 2:00.50 Q
M Maksim Sidorov 13/05/1986 Shot Put Shot Put Qualification 6 19.63
M Aleksandr Lesnoy 17/07/1988 Shot Put Shot Put Qualification 11 19.01
M Soslan Tsirikhov 24/11/1984 Shot Put Shot Put Qualification 13 18.53
M Dmitri Tarabin 29/10/1991 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Qualification 3 81.32 q
W Elizaveta Savlinis 08/04/1987 200 Metres 200 Metres Heats 6 23.27
M Aleksandr Shustov 29/06/1984 High Jump High Jump Final 7 2.32 SB
M Ivan Ukhov 29/03/1986 High Jump High Jump Final 4 2.35 SB
M Russia 4x400 Metres Relay 4x400 Metres Relay Heats 1 3:01.81 Q SB
W Ekaterina Koneva 25/09/1988 Triple Jump Triple Jump Final 2 14.81
W Irina Gumenyuk 06/01/1988 Triple Jump Triple Jump Final 8 14.15
W Anna Pyatykh 04/04/1981 Triple Jump Triple Jump Final 7 14.29
W Ekaterina Sharmina 06/08/1986 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Final 6 4:05.49
W Elena Korobkina 25/11/1990 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Final 12 4:10.18

Upcoming events