20 Kilometres Race Walk men

14th IAAF World Championships Results

11 AUG 2013 17:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 939 Aleksandr Ivanov RUS RUS 1:20:58 PB 20
2 271 Ding Chen CHN CHN 1:21:09 SB 16
3 387 Miguel Ángel López ESP ESP 1:21:21 SB 14
4 891 João Vieira POR POR 1:22:05 12
5 972 Denis Strelkov RUS RUS 1:22:06 10
6 683 Takumi Saito JPN JPN 1:22:09 8
7 1090 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR UKR 1:22:14 6
8 252 Iñaki Gómez CAN CAN 1:22:21 SB 5
9 536 Christopher Linke GER GER 1:22:36 SB 4
10 730 Hyunsub Kim KOR KOR 1:22:50 SB 3
11 131 Dane Bird-Smith AUS AUS 1:23:06 2
12 686 Yusuke Suzuki JPN JPN 1:23:20 1
13 563 Jaime Quiyuch GUA GUA 1:23:24
14 614 Matteo Giupponi ITA ITA 1:23:27 SB
15 1208 Andrii Kovenko UKR UKR 1:23:46
16 555 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE GRE 1:23:48 SB
17 302 José Leonardo Montaña COL COL 1:23:50 SB
18 358 Rolando Saquipay ECU ECU 1:24:01 SB
19 855 Rafal Augustyn POL POL 1:24:03
20 259 Benjamin Thorne CAN CAN 1:24:26
21 1014 Anton Kucmin SVK SVK 1:24:38
22 267 Yerko Araya CHI CHI 1:24:42 SB
23 1025 Ato Ibáñez SWE SWE 1:24:49
24 389 Álvaro Martín ESP ESP 1:25:12
25 763 Marius Žiukas LTU LTU 1:25:17
26 269 Zelin Cai CHN CHN 1:25:31
27 1066 Hatem Ghoula TUN TUN 1:25:41
28 630 Giorgio Rubino ITA ITA 1:25:42
29 466 Bertrand Moulinet FRA FRA 1:26:12 SB
30 1096 Ivan Losev UKR UKR 1:26:32
31 508 Alex Wright GBR GBR 1:26:40
32 789 Diego Flores MEX MEX 1:26:46
33 589 Gurmeet Singh IND IND 1:26:47
34 588 Chandan Singh IND IND 1:26:51
35 351 Mauricio Arteaga ECU ECU 1:27:35
36 696 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ KAZ 1:27:41
37 791 Isaac Palma MEX MEX 1:28:14
38 1028 Perseus Karlström SWE SWE 1:28:20 SB
39 728 Byeong Kwang Choe KOR KOR 1:28:26
40 892 Sérgio Vieira POR POR 1:28:34
41 577 Máté Helebrandt HUN HUN 1:28:49
42 756 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT LAT 1:29:13
43 633 Federico Tontodonati ITA ITA 1:29:26
44 373 Francisco Arcilla ESP ESP 1:29:38
45 691 Vitaliy Anichkin KAZ KAZ 1:30:02
46 114 Juan Manuel Cano ARG ARG 1:30:45 SB
47 562 Anibal Paau GUA GUA 1:30:54
48 197 Dzianis Simanovich BLR BLR 1:31:52
49 961 Andrey Ruzavin RUS RUS 1:32:45
50 133 Rhydian Cowley AUS AUS 1:33:35
51 1009 Alejandro Francisco Florez SUI SUI 1:35:01
52 592 Ebrahim Rahimian IRI IRI 1:35:46
53 1165 Timothy Seaman USA USA 1:36:35
584 Irfan Kolothum Thodi IND IND DQ R230.6(a)
561 Erick Barrondo GUA GUA DQ R230.6(a)
284 Zhen Wang CHN CHN DQ R230.6(a)
727 Youngjun Byun KOR KOR DQ R230.6(a)
206 Caio Bonfim BRA BRA DQ R230.6(a)
923 Lebogang Shange RSA RSA DNF
882 Dawid Tomala POL POL DNF
298 Eider Arévalo COL COL DNF
301 Luis Fernando López COL COL DNF
445 Kevin Campion FRA FRA DNF
1068 Hassanine Sebei TUN TUN DNS