Results 14th IAAF World Championships RUSSIA Moskva (Luzhniki), RUSSIA 10 AUG 2013 - 18 AUG 2013

5km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK GAP
1 Takumi Saito JAPANJPN 20:17
2 Yusuke Suzuki JAPANJPN 20:19
3 Andrey Ruzavin RUSSIARUS 20:23
4 Andrii Kovenko UKRAINEUKR 20:25
5 Denis Strelkov RUSSIARUS 20:30
6 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKRAINEUKR 20:31
7 Bertrand Moulinet FRANCEFRA 20:31
8 Ding Chen PR OF CHINACHN 20:31
9 Eider Arévalo COLOMBIACOL 20:31
10 Zhen Wang PR OF CHINACHN 20:31
11 Zelin Cai PR OF CHINACHN 20:31
12 Irfan Kolothum Thodi INDIAIND 20:31
13 Aleksandr Ivanov RUSSIARUS 20:31
14 Matteo Giupponi ITALYITA 20:31
15 Iñaki Gómez CANADACAN 20:31
16 Dane Bird-Smith AUSTRALIAAUS 20:31
17 Erick Barrondo GUATEMALAGUA 20:31
18 Miguel Ángel López SPAINESP 20:32
19 Ivan Losev UKRAINEUKR 20:32
20 Isaac Palma MEXICOMEX 20:32
21 Gurmeet Singh INDIAIND 20:32
22 Luis Fernando López COLOMBIACOL 20:32
23 Hatem Ghoula TUNISIATUN 20:32
24 Hyunsub Kim KOREAKOR 20:32
25 Diego Flores MEXICOMEX 20:32
26 Christopher Linke GERMANYGER 20:32
27 Caio Bonfim BRAZILBRA 20:32
28 João Vieira PORTUGALPOR 20:33
29 Ebrahim Rahimian ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 20:33
30 Rafal Augustyn POLANDPOL 20:35
31 Chandan Singh INDIAIND 20:36
32 Youngjun Byun KOREAKOR 20:36
33 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GREECEGRE 20:38
34 Dawid Tomala POLANDPOL 20:42
35 Jaime Quiyuch GUATEMALAGUA 20:44
36 Federico Tontodonati ITALYITA 20:47
37 Francisco Arcilla SPAINESP 20:48
38 José Leonardo Montaña COLOMBIACOL 20:49
39 Rolando Saquipay ECUADORECU 20:51
40 Sérgio Vieira PORTUGALPOR 20:51
41 Benjamin Thorne CANADACAN 20:52
42 Mauricio Arteaga ECUADORECU 20:53
43 Anton Kucmin SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 20:53
44 Anibal Paau GUATEMALAGUA 20:54
45 Yerko Araya CHILECHI 20:55
46 Giorgio Rubino ITALYITA 20:56
47 Alex Wright GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 21:08
48 Marius Žiukas LITHUANIALTU 21:10
49 Álvaro Martín SPAINESP 21:11
50 Byeong Kwang Choe KOREAKOR 21:11
51 Lebogang Shange SOUTH AFRICARSA 21:11
52 Georgiy Sheiko KAZAKHSTANKAZ 21:13
53 Ato Ibáñez SWEDENSWE 21:20
54 Máté Helebrandt HUNGARYHUN 21:21
55 Dzianis Simanovich BELARUSBLR 21:22
56 Rhydian Cowley AUSTRALIAAUS 21:26
57 Kevin Campion FRANCEFRA 21:27
58 Arnis Rumbenieks LATVIALAT 21:36
59 Juan Manuel Cano ARGENTINAARG 21:37
60 Perseus Karlström SWEDENSWE 21:48
61 Vitaliy Anichkin KAZAKHSTANKAZ 21:48
62 Timothy Seaman UNITED STATESUSA 22:22
63 Alejandro Francisco Florez SWITZERLANDSUI 22:22
10km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK GAP
1 Yusuke Suzuki JAPANJPN 40:34
2 Zhen Wang PR OF CHINACHN 40:47
3 Ding Chen PR OF CHINACHN 40:47
4 Erick Barrondo GUATEMALAGUA 40:48
5 Bertrand Moulinet FRANCEFRA 40:48
6 Irfan Kolothum Thodi INDIAIND 40:48
7 Takumi Saito JAPANJPN 40:48
8 Aleksandr Ivanov RUSSIARUS 40:48
9 Denis Strelkov RUSSIARUS 40:49
10 Iñaki Gómez CANADACAN 40:51
11 Miguel Ángel López SPAINESP 40:51
12 Andrii Kovenko UKRAINEUKR 40:54
13 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKRAINEUKR 40:54
14 Dane Bird-Smith AUSTRALIAAUS 40:54
15 Zelin Cai PR OF CHINACHN 40:59
16 Matteo Giupponi ITALYITA 40:59
17 Hyunsub Kim KOREAKOR 41:00
18 João Vieira PORTUGALPOR 41:01
19 Christopher Linke GERMANYGER 41:01
20 Caio Bonfim BRAZILBRA 41:02
21 Isaac Palma MEXICOMEX 41:10
22 Hatem Ghoula TUNISIATUN 41:10
23 Ivan Losev UKRAINEUKR 41:11
24 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GREECEGRE 41:25
25 Luis Fernando López COLOMBIACOL 41:25
26 Rafal Augustyn POLANDPOL 41:36
27 Benjamin Thorne CANADACAN 41:38
28 Rolando Saquipay ECUADORECU 41:38
29 Andrey Ruzavin RUSSIARUS 41:40
30 Jaime Quiyuch GUATEMALAGUA 41:41
31 Diego Flores MEXICOMEX 41:43
32 Gurmeet Singh INDIAIND 41:51
33 Youngjun Byun KOREAKOR 41:51
34 José Leonardo Montaña COLOMBIACOL 42:00
35 Anton Kucmin SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 42:05
36 Giorgio Rubino ITALYITA 42:07
37 Yerko Araya CHILECHI 42:07
38 Chandan Singh INDIAIND 42:08
39 Mauricio Arteaga ECUADORECU 42:09
40 Ebrahim Rahimian ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 42:14
41 Álvaro Martín SPAINESP 42:14
42 Marius Žiukas LITHUANIALTU 42:17
43 Eider Arévalo COLOMBIACOL 42:28
44 Dawid Tomala POLANDPOL 42:31
45 Federico Tontodonati ITALYITA 42:38
46 Byeong Kwang Choe KOREAKOR 42:38
47 Ato Ibáñez SWEDENSWE 42:41
48 Alex Wright GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 42:51
49 Anibal Paau GUATEMALAGUA 42:54
50 Sérgio Vieira PORTUGALPOR 43:00
51 Georgiy Sheiko KAZAKHSTANKAZ 43:07
52 Lebogang Shange SOUTH AFRICARSA 43:08
53 Francisco Arcilla SPAINESP 43:30
54 Perseus Karlström SWEDENSWE 43:37
55 Rhydian Cowley AUSTRALIAAUS 43:40
56 Máté Helebrandt HUNGARYHUN 43:47
57 Arnis Rumbenieks LATVIALAT 43:52
58 Dzianis Simanovich BELARUSBLR 43:56
59 Vitaliy Anichkin KAZAKHSTANKAZ 43:56
60 Juan Manuel Cano ARGENTINAARG 44:18
61 Timothy Seaman UNITED STATESUSA 46:12
62 Alejandro Francisco Florez SWITZERLANDSUI 46:12
Kevin Campion FRANCEFRA
15km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK GAP
1 Ding Chen PR OF CHINACHN 1:00:41
2 Aleksandr Ivanov RUSSIARUS 1:00:41
3 Erick Barrondo GUATEMALAGUA 1:00:41
4 Miguel Ángel López SPAINESP 1:01:03
5 Iñaki Gómez CANADACAN 1:01:05
6 Takumi Saito JAPANJPN 1:01:06
7 Yusuke Suzuki JAPANJPN 1:01:08
8 Zelin Cai PR OF CHINACHN 1:01:11
9 Denis Strelkov RUSSIARUS 1:01:16
10 João Vieira PORTUGALPOR 1:01:28
11 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKRAINEUKR 1:01:30
12 Dane Bird-Smith AUSTRALIAAUS 1:01:35
13 Hyunsub Kim KOREAKOR 1:01:41
14 Christopher Linke GERMANYGER 1:01:43
15 Bertrand Moulinet FRANCEFRA 1:01:56
16 Andrii Kovenko UKRAINEUKR 1:02:01
17 Matteo Giupponi ITALYITA 1:02:03
18 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GREECEGRE 1:02:29
19 Jaime Quiyuch GUATEMALAGUA 1:02:38
20 Ivan Losev UKRAINEUKR 1:02:47
21 Rafal Augustyn POLANDPOL 1:02:48
22 Rolando Saquipay ECUADORECU 1:02:48
23 Isaac Palma MEXICOMEX 1:02:56
24 José Leonardo Montaña COLOMBIACOL 1:02:56
25 Benjamin Thorne CANADACAN 1:03:05
26 Anton Kucmin SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:03:20
27 Hatem Ghoula TUNISIATUN 1:03:20
28 Álvaro Martín SPAINESP 1:03:33
29 Marius Žiukas LITHUANIALTU 1:03:33
30 Yerko Araya CHILECHI 1:03:48
31 Giorgio Rubino ITALYITA 1:03:48
32 Ato Ibáñez SWEDENSWE 1:03:56
33 Diego Flores MEXICOMEX 1:03:56
34 Chandan Singh INDIAIND 1:04:01
35 Gurmeet Singh INDIAIND 1:04:05
36 Alex Wright GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:04:37
37 Mauricio Arteaga ECUADORECU 1:04:43
38 Sérgio Vieira PORTUGALPOR 1:05:10
39 Federico Tontodonati ITALYITA 1:05:19
40 Byeong Kwang Choe KOREAKOR 1:05:20
41 Georgiy Sheiko KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:05:30
42 Andrey Ruzavin RUSSIARUS 1:05:40
43 Perseus Karlström SWEDENSWE 1:05:54
44 Anibal Paau GUATEMALAGUA 1:06:03
45 Arnis Rumbenieks LATVIALAT 1:06:09
46 Máté Helebrandt HUNGARYHUN 1:06:24
47 Vitaliy Anichkin KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:06:24
48 Ebrahim Rahimian ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 1:06:44
49 Francisco Arcilla SPAINESP 1:06:49
50 Dzianis Simanovich BELARUSBLR 1:07:20
51 Rhydian Cowley AUSTRALIAAUS 1:07:31
52 Juan Manuel Cano ARGENTINAARG 1:07:31
53 Alejandro Francisco Florez SWITZERLANDSUI 1:10:38
54 Timothy Seaman UNITED STATESUSA 1:10:58
Irfan Kolothum Thodi INDIAIND
Luis Fernando López COLOMBIACOL
Eider Arévalo COLOMBIACOL
Zhen Wang PR OF CHINACHN
Kevin Campion FRANCEFRA
Lebogang Shange SOUTH AFRICARSA
Caio Bonfim BRAZILBRA
Dawid Tomala POLANDPOL
Youngjun Byun KOREAKOR
Back to top