Results 14th IAAF World Championships RUSSIA Moskva (Luzhniki), RUSSIA 10 AUG 2013 - 18 AUG 2013

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 1 465 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRAFRA 8:15.43 Q
test test
test test
test test
2 2 1 254 Matthew Hughes CANCAN 8:16.93 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
3 3 1 720 Abel Kiprop Mutai KENKEN 8:19.15 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 4 1 392 Ángel Mullera ESPESP 8:19.26 q SB
test test
test test
test test
5 5 1 784 Ion Luchianov MDAMDA 8:19.64 q SB
test test
test test
test test
6 6 1 1077 Benjamin Kiplagat UGAUGA 8:21.14 q
test test
test test
test test
7 1 3 712 Conseslus Kipruto KENKEN 8:22.31 Q
test test
test test
test test
8 2 3 717 Paul Kipsiele Koech KENKEN 8:22.88 Q
test test
test test
test test
9 3 3 458 Yoann Kowal FRAFRA 8:23.74 Q
test test
test test
test test
10 1 2 1136 Evan Jager USAUSA 8:23.76 Q
test test
test test
test test
11 2 2 702 Ezekiel Kemboi KENKEN 8:23.84 Q
test test
test test
test test
12 3 2 471 Noureddine Smaïl FRAFRA 8:24.05 Q
test test
test test
test test
13 4 3 774 Hamid Ezzine MARMAR 8:24.35 q
test test
test test
test test
14 4 2 1075 Jacob Araptany UGAUGA 8:24.53 q
test test
test test
test test
15 5 2 251 Alex Genest CANCAN 8:24.56 q
test test
test test
test test
16 6 2 1192 José Peña VENVEN 8:24.88
test test
test test
test test
17 7 1 108 Abdelmadjed Touil ALGALG 8:25.89
test test
test test
test test
18 7 2 548 Steffen Uliczka GERGER 8:28.32
test test
test test
test test
19 5 3 1176 De'Sean Turner USAUSA 8:28.44
test test
test test
test test
20 6 3 104 Hicham Bouchicha ALGALG 8:28.56
test test
test test
test test
21 8 1 964 Ilgizar Safiullin RUSRUS 8:28.65 PB
test test
test test
test test
22 7 3 419 Habtamu Fayisa ETHETH 8:29.08
test test
test test
test test
23 8 3 262 Chris Winter CANCAN 8:29.36
test test
test test
test test
24 9 3 236 Mitko Tsenov BULBUL 8:32.49
test test
test test
test test
25 10 3 390 Sebastián Martos ESPESP 8:32.63
test test
test test
test test
26 8 2 372 Roberto Alaiz ESPESP 8:33.32
test test
test test
test test
27 9 1 1100 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKRUKR 8:33.60
test test
test test
test test
28 10 1 230 Tareq Mubarak Taher BRNBRN 8:34.32 SB
test test
test test
test test
29 11 1 857 Mateusz Demczyszak POLPOL 8:34.60
test test
test test
test test
30 11 3 1069 Tarik Langat Akdag TURTUR 8:34.97
test test
test test
test test
31 9 2 505 James Wilkinson GBRGBR 8:35.07
test test
test test
test test
32 12 1 771 Jaouad Chemlal MARMAR 8:36.29
test test
test test
test test
33 12 3 628 Patrick Nasti ITAITA 8:36.42
test test
test test
test test
34 13 1 1133 Daniel Huling USAUSA 8:37.80
test test
test test
test test
35 10 2 420 Roba Gari ETHETH 8:45.06
test test
test test
test test
2 605 Jamel Chatbi ITAITA DQ R163.3
test test
test test
test test
2 110 Abdelhamid Zerrifi ALGALG DQ R163.3
test test
test test
test test
3 884 Krystian Zalewski POLPOL DQ R163.3
test test
test test
test test
1 611 Yuri Floriani ITAITA DQ R163.3
test test
test test
test test
2 769 Mohammed Boulama MARMAR DNF
test test
test test
test test
3 1084 Timothy Toroitich UGAUGA DNS
test test
test test
test test