50 Kilometres Race Walk men

14th IAAF World Championships Results

14 AUG 2013 08:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 598 Robert Heffernan IRL IRL 3:37:56 WL 20
2 963 Mikhail Ryzhov RUS RUS 3:38:58 PB 16
3 145 Jared Tallent AUS AUS 3:40:03 SB 14
4 1091 Ihor Hlavan UKR UKR 3:40:39 NR 12
5 1018 Matej Tóth SVK SVK 3:41:07 SB 10
6 880 Grzegorz Sudol POL POL 3:41:20 PB 8
7 950 Ivan Noskov RUS RUS 3:41:36 PB 6
8 867 Lukasz Nowak POL POL 3:43:38 SB 5
9 687 Takayuki Tanii JPN JPN 3:44:26 4
10 449 Yohann Diniz FRA FRA 3:45:18 3
11 659 Hirooki Arai JPN JPN 3:45:56 PB 2
12 382 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:46:44 SB 1
13 1088 Serhiy Budza UKR UKR 3:47:36 PB
14 199 Ivan Trotski BLR BLR 3:47:52 SB
15 607 Marco De Luca ITA ITA 3:48:05 SB
16 135 Chris Erickson AUS AUS 3:49:41 PB
17 843 Quentin Rew NZL NZL 3:50:27 PB
18 404 Claudio Villanueva ESP ESP 3:50:29 PB
19 796 Omar Zepeda MEX MEX 3:50:43 SB
20 437 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN FIN 3:50:56 SB
21 856 Adrian Blocki POL POL 3:51:00
22 1025 Ato Ibáñez SWE SWE 3:53:38 PB
23 677 Koichiro Morioka JPN JPN 3:53:54
24 629 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITA ITA 3:54:00 SB
25 595 Brendan Boyce IRL IRL 3:54:24 PB
26 274 Jianbo Li CHN CHN 3:56:13
27 352 Jonnathan Caceres ECU ECU 3:56:58 PB
28 889 Pedro Isidro POR POR 3:57:30
29 1016 Dušan Majdan SVK SVK 3:57:50 PB
30 287 Faguang Xu CHN CHN 3:57:54 SB
31 918 Marc Mundell RSA RSA 3:57:55 SB
32 790 Horacio Nava MEX MEX 3:58:09
33 586 Basanta Bahadur Rana IND IND 3:58:20 SB
34 381 José Ignacio Díaz ESP ESP 3:58:26
35 794 Omar Segura MEX MEX 3:58:34
36 250 Evan Dunfee CAN CAN 3:59:28 PB
37 738 Sehan Oh KOR KOR 4:01:00
38 762 Tadas Šuškevicius LTU LTU 4:01:29
39 1024 Andreas Gustafsson SWE SWE 4:01:40 SB
40 901 Marius Cocioran ROU ROU 4:04:23 SB
41 439 Veli-Matti Partanen FIN FIN 4:04:59
42 604 Teodorico Caporaso ITA ITA 4:05:25
43 220 Mario José dos Santos Jr BRA BRA 4:06:12 SB
44 355 Xavier Moreno ECU ECU 4:07:29 SB
45 581 Sándor Rácz HUN HUN 4:12:18
46 1154 John Nunn USA USA 4:34:55 SB
266 Edward Araya CHI CHI DQ R230.6(a)
1086 Ivan Banzeruk UKR UKR DQ R230.6(a)
740 Junghyun Yim KOR KOR DQ R230.6(a)
836 Håvard Haukenes NOR NOR DQ R230.6(a)
371 Emerson Hernandez ESA ESA DQ R230.6(a)
587 Sandeep Kumar IND IND DQ R230.6(a)
353 Andrés Chocho ECU ECU DQ R230.6(a)
140 Ian Rayson AUS AUS DQ R230.6(a)
300 Fredy Hernández COL COL DNF
510 Maciej Rosiewicz GEO GEO DNF
840 Erik Tysse NOR NOR DNF
999 Predrag Filipovic SRB SRB DNF
281 Tianfeng Si CHN CHN DNF
1193 Yerenman Salazar VEN VEN DNF
555 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE GRE DNS