Results 14th IAAF World Championships RUSSIA Moskva (Luzhniki), RUSSIA 10 AUG 2013 - 18 AUG 2013

5km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tadese Tola ETHIOPIAETH 15:53
2 Solonei da Silva BRAZILBRA 15:53
3 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 15:53
4 Samuel Tsegay ERITREAERI 15:53
5 Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI 15:53
6 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 15:53
7 Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI 15:53
8 Beraki Beyene ERITREAERI 15:53
9 Kiflom Sium ERITREAERI 15:54
10 Marius Ionescu ROMANIAROU 15:54
11 Benjamin Malaty FRANCEFRA 15:54
12 Jordan Chipangama ZAMBIAZAM 15:54
13 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 15:54
14 Ayad Lamdassem SPAINESP 15:54
15 Kentaro Nakamoto JAPANJPN 15:54
16 Hafid Chani MOROCCOMAR 15:54
17 Peter Kimeli Some KENYAKEN 15:55
18 Bernard Kiprop Koech KENYAKEN 15:55
19 Nicholas Kerich Kipkemboi KENYAKEN 15:55
20 Jackson Kiprop UGANDAUGA 15:55
21 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 15:55
22 Paulo Roberto Paula BRAZILBRA 15:55
23 Shujin Yin PR OF CHINACHN 15:55
24 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KENYAKEN 15:55
25 Hermano Ferreira PORTUGALPOR 15:55
26 Michael Kipkorir Kipyego KENYAKEN 15:55
27 José Antonio Uribe MEXICOMEX 15:55
28 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 15:55
29 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 15:55
30 Mohamed Bilal MOROCCOMAR 15:56
31 Abraham Kiplimo UGANDAUGA 15:56
32 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWANDARWA 15:56
33 Aadam Ismaeel Khamis BAHRAINBRN 15:56
34 Tilahun Aliyev AZERBAIJANAZE 15:56
35 Hiroyuki Horibata JAPANJPN 15:56
36 Masakazu Fujiwara JAPANJPN 15:56
37 Vasyl Matviychuk UKRAINEUKR 15:56
38 Aleksey Sokolov RUSSIARUS 15:56
39 Youngjin Kim KOREAKOR 15:57
40 Faustine Mussa TANZANIATAN 15:57
41 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 15:57
42 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 15:57
43 Hendrick Ramaala SOUTH AFRICARSA 15:57
44 Jeremías Saloj GUATEMALAGUA 15:57
45 Mohamed Ikoki Msandeki TANZANIATAN 15:57
46 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 15:57
47 Michel Butter NETHERLANDSNED 15:57
48 Feyisa Lilesa ETHIOPIAETH 15:58
49 Mustafa Mohamed SWEDENSWE 15:58
50 Javier Guerra SPAINESP 15:59
51 Rob Watson CANADACAN 15:59
52 Daniel Tapia UNITED STATESUSA 16:00
53 Carlos Trujillo UNITED STATESUSA 16:00
54 Jihun Sung KOREAKOR 16:00
55 Jeff Eggleston UNITED STATESUSA 16:00
56 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECUADORECU 16:00
57 Zohar Zemiro ISRAELISR 16:00
58 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 16:03
59 Tsepo Ramonene LESOTHOLES 16:04
60 Jobo Khatoane LESOTHOLES 16:19
61 Paul Pollock IRELANDIRL 16:19
62 Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN 16:19
63 Tayeb Filali ALGERIAALG 16:19
64 Mihail Krassilov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 16:19
65 Shawn Forrest AUSTRALIAAUS 16:19
66 Roman Prodius MOLDOVAMDA 16:20
67 Sergiu Ciobanu MOLDOVAMDA 16:28
68 Christian Kreienbühl SWITZERLANDSUI 16:28
69 Michael Ott SWITZERLANDSUI 16:28
10km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tadese Tola ETHIOPIAETH 31:22
2 Peter Kimeli Some KENYAKEN 31:29
3 Bernard Kiprop Koech KENYAKEN 31:30
4 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 31:30
5 Nicholas Kerich Kipkemboi KENYAKEN 31:30
6 Jackson Kiprop UGANDAUGA 31:31
7 Samuel Tsegay ERITREAERI 31:31
8 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 31:31
9 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 31:32
10 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 31:32
11 Michael Kipkorir Kipyego KENYAKEN 31:32
12 Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI 31:32
13 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KENYAKEN 31:32
14 Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI 31:33
15 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 31:33
16 Kiflom Sium ERITREAERI 31:33
17 Ayad Lamdassem SPAINESP 31:33
18 Abraham Kiplimo UGANDAUGA 31:33
19 Beraki Beyene ERITREAERI 31:33
20 Jordan Chipangama ZAMBIAZAM 31:33
21 Kentaro Nakamoto JAPANJPN 31:33
22 Faustine Mussa TANZANIATAN 31:34
23 Solonei da Silva BRAZILBRA 31:34
24 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 31:34
25 Paulo Roberto Paula BRAZILBRA 31:34
26 Mohamed Bilal MOROCCOMAR 31:35
27 Youngjin Kim KOREAKOR 31:35
28 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 31:35
29 José Antonio Uribe MEXICOMEX 31:36
30 Hafid Chani MOROCCOMAR 31:36
31 Masakazu Fujiwara JAPANJPN 31:36
32 Hermano Ferreira PORTUGALPOR 31:36
33 Shujin Yin PR OF CHINACHN 31:36
34 Benjamin Malaty FRANCEFRA 31:37
35 Feyisa Lilesa ETHIOPIAETH 31:38
36 Hendrick Ramaala SOUTH AFRICARSA 31:39
37 Hiroyuki Horibata JAPANJPN 31:43
38 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWANDARWA 31:43
39 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 31:43
40 Aadam Ismaeel Khamis BAHRAINBRN 31:45
41 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 31:45
42 Tilahun Aliyev AZERBAIJANAZE 31:46
43 Marius Ionescu ROMANIAROU 31:46
44 Javier Guerra SPAINESP 31:49
45 Carlos Trujillo UNITED STATESUSA 31:50
46 Daniel Tapia UNITED STATESUSA 31:50
47 Jeff Eggleston UNITED STATESUSA 31:50
48 Rob Watson CANADACAN 31:50
49 Aleksey Sokolov RUSSIARUS 31:51
50 Mohamed Ikoki Msandeki TANZANIATAN 31:51
51 Jihun Sung KOREAKOR 31:52
52 Vasyl Matviychuk UKRAINEUKR 31:52
53 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECUADORECU 31:59
54 Jeremías Saloj GUATEMALAGUA 31:59
55 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 32:00
56 Tsepo Ramonene LESOTHOLES 32:00
57 Mustafa Mohamed SWEDENSWE 32:00
58 Zohar Zemiro ISRAELISR 32:01
59 Michel Butter NETHERLANDSNED 32:13
60 Paul Pollock IRELANDIRL 32:27
61 Jobo Khatoane LESOTHOLES 32:28
62 Roman Prodius MOLDOVAMDA 32:28
63 Mihail Krassilov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 32:29
64 Tayeb Filali ALGERIAALG 32:37
65 Sergiu Ciobanu MOLDOVAMDA 33:06
66 Christian Kreienbühl SWITZERLANDSUI 33:06
67 Michael Ott SWITZERLANDSUI 33:12
68 Shawn Forrest AUSTRALIAAUS 33:34
Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN
15km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Hafid Chani MOROCCOMAR 46:39
2 Jackson Kiprop UGANDAUGA 46:40
3 Tadese Tola ETHIOPIAETH 46:40
4 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 46:40
5 Samuel Tsegay ERITREAERI 46:40
6 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 46:40
7 Kentaro Nakamoto JAPANJPN 46:40
8 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 46:40
9 Bernard Kiprop Koech KENYAKEN 46:40
10 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 46:40
11 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 46:41
12 Michael Kipkorir Kipyego KENYAKEN 46:41
13 Jordan Chipangama ZAMBIAZAM 46:41
14 Nicholas Kerich Kipkemboi KENYAKEN 46:41
15 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KENYAKEN 46:41
16 Mohamed Bilal MOROCCOMAR 46:41
17 Beraki Beyene ERITREAERI 46:41
18 Abraham Kiplimo UGANDAUGA 46:41
19 Peter Kimeli Some KENYAKEN 46:41
20 Ayad Lamdassem SPAINESP 46:41
21 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 46:42
22 Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI 46:42
23 Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI 46:42
24 Masakazu Fujiwara JAPANJPN 46:42
25 Solonei da Silva BRAZILBRA 46:42
26 Kiflom Sium ERITREAERI 46:43
27 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 46:43
28 Faustine Mussa TANZANIATAN 46:43
29 Paulo Roberto Paula BRAZILBRA 46:44
30 Feyisa Lilesa ETHIOPIAETH 46:44
31 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 47:28
32 José Antonio Uribe MEXICOMEX 47:28
33 Hermano Ferreira PORTUGALPOR 47:29
34 Marius Ionescu ROMANIAROU 47:31
35 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWANDARWA 47:37
36 Javier Guerra SPAINESP 47:37
37 Youngjin Kim KOREAKOR 47:37
38 Benjamin Malaty FRANCEFRA 47:37
39 Shujin Yin PR OF CHINACHN 47:39
40 Jeff Eggleston UNITED STATESUSA 47:40
41 Carlos Trujillo UNITED STATESUSA 47:41
42 Daniel Tapia UNITED STATESUSA 47:41
43 Rob Watson CANADACAN 47:41
44 Aadam Ismaeel Khamis BAHRAINBRN 47:54
45 Tilahun Aliyev AZERBAIJANAZE 47:54
46 Zohar Zemiro ISRAELISR 48:05
47 Mohamed Ikoki Msandeki TANZANIATAN 48:05
48 Aleksey Sokolov RUSSIARUS 48:05
49 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 48:05
50 Vasyl Matviychuk UKRAINEUKR 48:06
51 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 48:17
52 Mustafa Mohamed SWEDENSWE 48:17
53 Jeremías Saloj GUATEMALAGUA 48:18
54 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECUADORECU 48:19
55 Jihun Sung KOREAKOR 48:19
56 Tsepo Ramonene LESOTHOLES 48:21
57 Hendrick Ramaala SOUTH AFRICARSA 48:34
58 Paul Pollock IRELANDIRL 48:42
59 Jobo Khatoane LESOTHOLES 48:42
60 Roman Prodius MOLDOVAMDA 48:42
61 Mihail Krassilov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 49:21
62 Tayeb Filali ALGERIAALG 49:39
63 Michael Ott SWITZERLANDSUI 49:46
64 Christian Kreienbühl SWITZERLANDSUI 49:46
65 Sergiu Ciobanu MOLDOVAMDA 49:46
66 Shawn Forrest AUSTRALIAAUS 51:23
Hiroyuki Horibata JAPANJPN
Michel Butter NETHERLANDSNED
Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN
20km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 1:01:49
2 Jackson Kiprop UGANDAUGA 1:01:49
3 Jordan Chipangama ZAMBIAZAM 1:01:49
4 Kentaro Nakamoto JAPANJPN 1:01:49
5 Tadese Tola ETHIOPIAETH 1:01:49
6 Samuel Tsegay ERITREAERI 1:01:49
7 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 1:01:50
8 Peter Kimeli Some KENYAKEN 1:01:50
9 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 1:01:50
10 Bernard Kiprop Koech KENYAKEN 1:01:50
11 Michael Kipkorir Kipyego KENYAKEN 1:01:50
12 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KENYAKEN 1:01:50
13 Ayad Lamdassem SPAINESP 1:01:50
14 Abraham Kiplimo UGANDAUGA 1:01:50
15 Paulo Roberto Paula BRAZILBRA 1:01:50
16 Solonei da Silva BRAZILBRA 1:01:50
17 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 1:01:50
18 Nicholas Kerich Kipkemboi KENYAKEN 1:01:51
19 Hafid Chani MOROCCOMAR 1:01:51
20 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 1:01:52
21 Feyisa Lilesa ETHIOPIAETH 1:01:52
22 Mohamed Bilal MOROCCOMAR 1:01:54
23 Beraki Beyene ERITREAERI 1:01:55
24 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 1:01:57
25 Masakazu Fujiwara JAPANJPN 1:02:01
26 Faustine Mussa TANZANIATAN 1:02:06
27 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:02:08
28 Kiflom Sium ERITREAERI 1:02:13
29 Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI 1:02:18
30 Javier Guerra SPAINESP 1:03:09
31 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:03:10
32 Jeff Eggleston UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:21
33 Marius Ionescu ROMANIAROU 1:03:22
34 Daniel Tapia UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:29
35 Carlos Trujillo UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:30
36 Benjamin Malaty FRANCEFRA 1:03:30
37 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWANDARWA 1:03:31
38 Rob Watson CANADACAN 1:03:39
39 José Antonio Uribe MEXICOMEX 1:03:43
40 Youngjin Kim KOREAKOR 1:03:48
41 Zohar Zemiro ISRAELISR 1:04:11
42 Tilahun Aliyev AZERBAIJANAZE 1:04:11
43 Shujin Yin PR OF CHINACHN 1:04:12
44 Mustafa Mohamed SWEDENSWE 1:04:12
45 Aleksey Sokolov RUSSIARUS 1:04:15
46 Aadam Ismaeel Khamis BAHRAINBRN 1:04:16
47 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECUADORECU 1:04:18
48 Jeremías Saloj GUATEMALAGUA 1:04:18
49 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 1:04:19
50 Vasyl Matviychuk UKRAINEUKR 1:04:19
51 Mohamed Ikoki Msandeki TANZANIATAN 1:04:19
52 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:04:19
53 Paul Pollock IRELANDIRL 1:04:30
54 Tsepo Ramonene LESOTHOLES 1:04:37
55 Roman Prodius MOLDOVAMDA 1:04:49
56 Jobo Khatoane LESOTHOLES 1:05:48
57 Jihun Sung KOREAKOR 1:05:58
58 Hendrick Ramaala SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:06:03
59 Christian Kreienbühl SWITZERLANDSUI 1:06:19
60 Michael Ott SWITZERLANDSUI 1:06:20
61 Sergiu Ciobanu MOLDOVAMDA 1:06:35
62 Tayeb Filali ALGERIAALG 1:06:56
63 Mihail Krassilov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:07:20
64 Shawn Forrest AUSTRALIAAUS 1:09:35
Hiroyuki Horibata JAPANJPN
Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI
Michel Butter NETHERLANDSNED
Hermano Ferreira PORTUGALPOR
Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN
Half
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jackson Kiprop UGANDAUGA 1:05:12
2 Tadese Tola ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:12
3 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:12
4 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:12
5 Peter Kimeli Some KENYAKEN 1:05:12
6 Jordan Chipangama ZAMBIAZAM 1:05:12
7 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:12
8 Samuel Tsegay ERITREAERI 1:05:12
9 Kentaro Nakamoto JAPANJPN 1:05:13
10 Michael Kipkorir Kipyego KENYAKEN 1:05:13
11 Abraham Kiplimo UGANDAUGA 1:05:13
12 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 1:05:13
13 Ayad Lamdassem SPAINESP 1:05:13
14 Bernard Kiprop Koech KENYAKEN 1:05:13
15 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KENYAKEN 1:05:13
16 Solonei da Silva BRAZILBRA 1:05:13
17 Paulo Roberto Paula BRAZILBRA 1:05:13
18 Nicholas Kerich Kipkemboi KENYAKEN 1:05:14
19 Feyisa Lilesa ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:14
20 Beraki Beyene ERITREAERI 1:05:15
21 Hafid Chani MOROCCOMAR 1:05:16
22 Mohamed Bilal MOROCCOMAR 1:05:18
23 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 1:05:20
24 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 1:05:21
25 Masakazu Fujiwara JAPANJPN 1:05:26
26 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:05:38
27 Faustine Mussa TANZANIATAN 1:05:39
28 Kiflom Sium ERITREAERI 1:05:40
29 Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI 1:05:52
30 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:06:38
31 Javier Guerra SPAINESP 1:06:38
32 Jeff Eggleston UNITED STATESUSA 1:06:51
33 Marius Ionescu ROMANIAROU 1:06:59
34 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWANDARWA 1:07:05
35 Daniel Tapia UNITED STATESUSA 1:07:05
36 Benjamin Malaty FRANCEFRA 1:07:05
37 Carlos Trujillo UNITED STATESUSA 1:07:06
38 Rob Watson CANADACAN 1:07:10
39 José Antonio Uribe MEXICOMEX 1:07:30
40 Youngjin Kim KOREAKOR 1:07:32
41 Tilahun Aliyev AZERBAIJANAZE 1:07:46
42 Zohar Zemiro ISRAELISR 1:07:46
43 Shujin Yin PR OF CHINACHN 1:07:46
44 Mustafa Mohamed SWEDENSWE 1:07:46
45 Aleksey Sokolov RUSSIARUS 1:07:51
46 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 1:07:56
47 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECUADORECU 1:07:56
48 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:07:56
49 Mohamed Ikoki Msandeki TANZANIATAN 1:07:56
50 Jeremías Saloj GUATEMALAGUA 1:07:56
51 Vasyl Matviychuk UKRAINEUKR 1:07:56
52 Paul Pollock IRELANDIRL 1:07:59
53 Tsepo Ramonene LESOTHOLES 1:08:13
54 Roman Prodius MOLDOVAMDA 1:08:25
55 Jobo Khatoane LESOTHOLES 1:09:52
56 Hendrick Ramaala SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:09:52
57 Jihun Sung KOREAKOR 1:09:53
58 Christian Kreienbühl SWITZERLANDSUI 1:10:03
59 Michael Ott SWITZERLANDSUI 1:10:03
60 Sergiu Ciobanu MOLDOVAMDA 1:10:26
61 Tayeb Filali ALGERIAALG 1:10:51
62 Mihail Krassilov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:11:23
63 Shawn Forrest AUSTRALIAAUS 1:13:46
Hiroyuki Horibata JAPANJPN
Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI
Hermano Ferreira PORTUGALPOR
Michel Butter NETHERLANDSNED
Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN
Aadam Ismaeel Khamis BAHRAINBRN
25km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jackson Kiprop UGANDAUGA 1:17:11
2 Tadese Tola ETHIOPIAETH 1:17:11
3 Peter Kimeli Some KENYAKEN 1:17:11
4 Samuel Tsegay ERITREAERI 1:17:11
5 Abraham Kiplimo UGANDAUGA 1:17:11
6 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 1:17:12
7 Kentaro Nakamoto JAPANJPN 1:17:12
8 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 1:17:12
9 Jordan Chipangama ZAMBIAZAM 1:17:12
10 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 1:17:12
11 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 1:17:12
12 Michael Kipkorir Kipyego KENYAKEN 1:17:13
13 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KENYAKEN 1:17:13
14 Paulo Roberto Paula BRAZILBRA 1:17:13
15 Solonei da Silva BRAZILBRA 1:17:13
16 Bernard Kiprop Koech KENYAKEN 1:17:14
17 Ayad Lamdassem SPAINESP 1:17:14
18 Feyisa Lilesa ETHIOPIAETH 1:17:14
19 Nicholas Kerich Kipkemboi KENYAKEN 1:17:28
20 Mohamed Bilal MOROCCOMAR 1:17:35
21 Beraki Beyene ERITREAERI 1:17:35
22 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 1:17:46
23 Masakazu Fujiwara JAPANJPN 1:17:54
24 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 1:18:10
25 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:18:10
26 Kiflom Sium ERITREAERI 1:18:10
27 Faustine Mussa TANZANIATAN 1:18:21
28 Jeff Eggleston UNITED STATESUSA 1:19:19
29 Javier Guerra SPAINESP 1:19:19
30 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:19:19
31 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWANDARWA 1:19:45
32 Rob Watson CANADACAN 1:19:49
33 Marius Ionescu ROMANIAROU 1:19:50
34 Benjamin Malaty FRANCEFRA 1:19:51
35 Daniel Tapia UNITED STATESUSA 1:19:52
36 Carlos Trujillo UNITED STATESUSA 1:20:10
37 Mustafa Mohamed SWEDENSWE 1:20:34
38 Tilahun Aliyev AZERBAIJANAZE 1:20:35
39 Zohar Zemiro ISRAELISR 1:20:35
40 Paul Pollock IRELANDIRL 1:20:35
41 Aleksey Sokolov RUSSIARUS 1:20:49
42 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 1:20:49
43 Jeremías Saloj GUATEMALAGUA 1:20:50
44 Mohamed Ikoki Msandeki TANZANIATAN 1:20:50
45 Shujin Yin PR OF CHINACHN 1:20:51
46 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECUADORECU 1:20:51
47 Vasyl Matviychuk UKRAINEUKR 1:20:51
48 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:20:52
49 José Antonio Uribe MEXICOMEX 1:20:59
50 Tsepo Ramonene LESOTHOLES 1:21:16
51 Youngjin Kim KOREAKOR 1:21:25
52 Roman Prodius MOLDOVAMDA 1:21:29
53 Christian Kreienbühl SWITZERLANDSUI 1:23:13
54 Michael Ott SWITZERLANDSUI 1:23:18
55 Hendrick Ramaala SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:23:32
56 Jihun Sung KOREAKOR 1:24:24
57 Sergiu Ciobanu MOLDOVAMDA 1:24:33
58 Tayeb Filali ALGERIAALG 1:25:51
59 Mihail Krassilov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:26:38
60 Shawn Forrest AUSTRALIAAUS 1:29:04
Hiroyuki Horibata JAPANJPN
Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI
Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI
Hafid Chani MOROCCOMAR
Jobo Khatoane LESOTHOLES
Michel Butter NETHERLANDSNED
Hermano Ferreira PORTUGALPOR
Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN
Aadam Ismaeel Khamis BAHRAINBRN
30km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 1:32:35
2 Jackson Kiprop UGANDAUGA 1:32:35
3 Peter Kimeli Some KENYAKEN 1:32:36
4 Tadese Tola ETHIOPIAETH 1:32:36
5 Kentaro Nakamoto JAPANJPN 1:32:36
6 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 1:32:36
7 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 1:32:36
8 Jordan Chipangama ZAMBIAZAM 1:32:37
9 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 1:32:37
10 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KENYAKEN 1:32:37
11 Samuel Tsegay ERITREAERI 1:32:37
12 Solonei da Silva BRAZILBRA 1:32:37
13 Paulo Roberto Paula BRAZILBRA 1:32:37
14 Feyisa Lilesa ETHIOPIAETH 1:32:38
15 Abraham Kiplimo UGANDAUGA 1:32:55
16 Michael Kipkorir Kipyego KENYAKEN 1:33:09
17 Beraki Beyene ERITREAERI 1:33:23
18 Ayad Lamdassem SPAINESP 1:33:25
19 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 1:33:58
20 Mohamed Bilal MOROCCOMAR 1:34:02
21 Masakazu Fujiwara JAPANJPN 1:34:10
22 Kiflom Sium ERITREAERI 1:34:49
23 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 1:34:49
24 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:34:54
25 Javier Guerra SPAINESP 1:35:03
26 Jeff Eggleston UNITED STATESUSA 1:35:03
27 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:35:31
28 Faustine Mussa TANZANIATAN 1:35:32
29 Rob Watson CANADACAN 1:36:00
30 Marius Ionescu ROMANIAROU 1:36:05
31 Daniel Tapia UNITED STATESUSA 1:36:20
32 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWANDARWA 1:36:21
33 Paul Pollock IRELANDIRL 1:36:29
34 Mustafa Mohamed SWEDENSWE 1:36:29
35 Benjamin Malaty FRANCEFRA 1:36:33
36 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 1:37:02
37 Aleksey Sokolov RUSSIARUS 1:37:15
38 Zohar Zemiro ISRAELISR 1:37:16
39 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECUADORECU 1:37:18
40 Tilahun Aliyev AZERBAIJANAZE 1:37:18
41 Carlos Trujillo UNITED STATESUSA 1:37:20
42 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:37:40
43 Vasyl Matviychuk UKRAINEUKR 1:37:46
44 Jeremías Saloj GUATEMALAGUA 1:37:47
45 Mohamed Ikoki Msandeki TANZANIATAN 1:38:00
46 Roman Prodius MOLDOVAMDA 1:38:27
47 Shujin Yin PR OF CHINACHN 1:38:28
48 Christian Kreienbühl SWITZERLANDSUI 1:39:26
49 Tsepo Ramonene LESOTHOLES 1:39:50
50 Michael Ott SWITZERLANDSUI 1:40:29
51 Youngjin Kim KOREAKOR 1:40:33
52 Hendrick Ramaala SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:41:19
53 Jihun Sung KOREAKOR 1:42:39
54 Sergiu Ciobanu MOLDOVAMDA 1:43:10
55 Mihail Krassilov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:46:43
56 Shawn Forrest AUSTRALIAAUS 1:49:00
Hiroyuki Horibata JAPANJPN
Nicholas Kerich Kipkemboi KENYAKEN
Bernard Kiprop Koech KENYAKEN
Tayeb Filali ALGERIAALG
Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI
Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI
Hafid Chani MOROCCOMAR
Jobo Khatoane LESOTHOLES
José Antonio Uribe MEXICOMEX
Hermano Ferreira PORTUGALPOR
Michel Butter NETHERLANDSNED
Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN
Aadam Ismaeel Khamis BAHRAINBRN
35km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 1:48:00
2 Peter Kimeli Some KENYAKEN 1:48:00
3 Tadese Tola ETHIOPIAETH 1:48:00
4 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 1:48:01
5 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 1:48:01
6 Kentaro Nakamoto JAPANJPN 1:48:02
7 Jackson Kiprop UGANDAUGA 1:48:06
8 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 1:48:10
9 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KENYAKEN 1:48:11
10 Paulo Roberto Paula BRAZILBRA 1:48:19
11 Solonei da Silva BRAZILBRA 1:48:19
12 Feyisa Lilesa ETHIOPIAETH 1:48:50
13 Samuel Tsegay ERITREAERI 1:49:06
14 Jordan Chipangama ZAMBIAZAM 1:49:35
15 Beraki Beyene ERITREAERI 1:49:54
16 Abraham Kiplimo UGANDAUGA 1:50:05
17 Michael Kipkorir Kipyego KENYAKEN 1:50:32
18 Masakazu Fujiwara JAPANJPN 1:51:10
19 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 1:51:13
20 Jeff Eggleston UNITED STATESUSA 1:51:19
21 Javier Guerra SPAINESP 1:51:20
22 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 1:51:53
23 Kiflom Sium ERITREAERI 1:52:18
24 Mohamed Bilal MOROCCOMAR 1:52:22
25 Rob Watson CANADACAN 1:52:27
26 Faustine Mussa TANZANIATAN 1:52:40
27 Paul Pollock IRELANDIRL 1:52:45
28 Mustafa Mohamed SWEDENSWE 1:52:46
29 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:52:49
30 Marius Ionescu ROMANIAROU 1:53:21
31 Daniel Tapia UNITED STATESUSA 1:53:23
32 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 1:53:35
33 Aleksey Sokolov RUSSIARUS 1:53:47
34 Benjamin Malaty FRANCEFRA 1:53:50
35 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:53:56
36 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECUADORECU 1:54:55
37 Tilahun Aliyev AZERBAIJANAZE 1:54:56
38 Zohar Zemiro ISRAELISR 1:55:01
39 Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWANDARWA 1:55:05
40 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:55:07
41 Carlos Trujillo UNITED STATESUSA 1:55:30
42 Vasyl Matviychuk UKRAINEUKR 1:55:34
43 Jeremías Saloj GUATEMALAGUA 1:55:36
44 Christian Kreienbühl SWITZERLANDSUI 1:56:21
45 Mohamed Ikoki Msandeki TANZANIATAN 1:56:41
46 Roman Prodius MOLDOVAMDA 1:57:35
47 Michael Ott SWITZERLANDSUI 1:58:56
48 Jihun Sung KOREAKOR 2:00:33
49 Shujin Yin PR OF CHINACHN 2:00:35
50 Hendrick Ramaala SOUTH AFRICARSA 2:00:37
51 Youngjin Kim KOREAKOR 2:00:51
52 Sergiu Ciobanu MOLDOVAMDA 2:03:22
53 Shawn Forrest AUSTRALIAAUS 2:09:08
54 Mihail Krassilov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 2:09:52
Nicholas Kerich Kipkemboi KENYAKEN
Bernard Kiprop Koech KENYAKEN
Hiroyuki Horibata JAPANJPN
Tayeb Filali ALGERIAALG
Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI
Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI
Ayad Lamdassem SPAINESP
Hafid Chani MOROCCOMAR
Jobo Khatoane LESOTHOLES
Tsepo Ramonene LESOTHOLES
José Antonio Uribe MEXICOMEX
Michel Butter NETHERLANDSNED
Hermano Ferreira PORTUGALPOR
Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN
Aadam Ismaeel Khamis BAHRAINBRN
40km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Stephen Kiprotich UGANDAUGA 2:03:23
2 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 2:03:23
3 Tadese Tola ETHIOPIAETH 2:03:25
4 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 2:03:35
5 Kentaro Nakamoto JAPANJPN 2:03:44
6 Peter Kimeli Some KENYAKEN 2:04:15
7 Paulo Roberto Paula BRAZILBRA 2:04:16
8 Solonei da Silva BRAZILBRA 2:04:16
9 Jackson Kiprop UGANDAUGA 2:04:26
10 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 2:04:37
11 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KENYAKEN 2:05:10
12 Beraki Beyene ERITREAERI 2:06:13
13 Samuel Tsegay ERITREAERI 2:06:31
14 Jeff Eggleston UNITED STATESUSA 2:07:19
15 Javier Guerra SPAINESP 2:07:27
16 Masakazu Fujiwara JAPANJPN 2:07:27
17 Abraham Kiplimo UGANDAUGA 2:08:13
18 Kazuhiro Maeda JAPANJPN 2:08:15
19 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 2:08:30
20 Rob Watson CANADACAN 2:09:07
21 Michael Kipkorir Kipyego KENYAKEN 2:09:09
22 Paul Pollock IRELANDIRL 2:09:20
23 Mustafa Mohamed SWEDENSWE 2:09:21
24 Martin Dent AUSTRALIAAUS 2:10:01
25 Aleksey Sokolov RUSSIARUS 2:10:09
26 Marius Ionescu ROMANIAROU 2:10:25
27 Daniel Tapia UNITED STATESUSA 2:10:46
28 Jordan Chipangama ZAMBIAZAM 2:11:00
29 Benjamin Malaty FRANCEFRA 2:11:28
30 Kiflom Sium ERITREAERI 2:11:29
31 Faustine Mussa TANZANIATAN 2:11:59
32 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECUADORECU 2:12:10
33 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 2:12:33
34 Jeremías Saloj GUATEMALAGUA 2:12:47
35 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 2:13:15
36 Christian Kreienbühl SWITZERLANDSUI 2:13:33
37 Tilahun Aliyev AZERBAIJANAZE 2:14:05
38 Carlos Trujillo UNITED STATESUSA 2:14:52
39 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 2:15:03
40 Zohar Zemiro ISRAELISR 2:15:31
41 Mohamed Ikoki Msandeki TANZANIATAN 2:15:44
42 Vasyl Matviychuk UKRAINEUKR 2:16:57
43 Michael Ott SWITZERLANDSUI 2:17:54
44 Jihun Sung KOREAKOR 2:18:25
45 Shujin Yin PR OF CHINACHN 2:19:03
46 Roman Prodius MOLDOVAMDA 2:19:58
47 Hendrick Ramaala SOUTH AFRICARSA 2:21:06
48 Youngjin Kim KOREAKOR 2:24:53
49 Sergiu Ciobanu MOLDOVAMDA 2:24:57
50 Shawn Forrest AUSTRALIAAUS 2:29:39
51 Mihail Krassilov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 2:34:04
Nicholas Kerich Kipkemboi KENYAKEN
Bernard Kiprop Koech KENYAKEN
Hiroyuki Horibata JAPANJPN
Tayeb Filali ALGERIAALG
Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI
Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI
Feyisa Lilesa ETHIOPIAETH
Ayad Lamdassem SPAINESP
Hafid Chani MOROCCOMAR
Mohamed Bilal MOROCCOMAR
Tsepo Ramonene LESOTHOLES
Jobo Khatoane LESOTHOLES
José Antonio Uribe MEXICOMEX
Hermano Ferreira PORTUGALPOR
Michel Butter NETHERLANDSNED
Jean Pierre Mvuyekure RWANDARWA
Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN
Aadam Ismaeel Khamis BAHRAINBRN
Back to top