Results 14th IAAF World Championships RUSSIA Moskva (Luzhniki), RUSSIA 10 AUG 2013 - 18 AUG 2013

Qualifying performance 5.70 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 10 AUG 2013 10:15

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2013 PB
Details 1 944 Sergey Kucheryanu RUSSIARUS 5.71 5.81
Details 2 690 Seito Yamamoto JAPANJPN 5.75 5.75
Details 3 755 Mareks Arents LATVIALAT 5.60i 5.60
Details 4 1093 Oleksandr Korchmid UKRAINEUKR 5.70 5.81
Details 5 288 Changrui Xue PR OF CHINACHN 5.65 5.65
Details 6 890 Edi Maia PORTUGALPOR 5.70 5.70
Details 7 460 Valentin Lavillenie FRANCEFRA 5.70i 5.70i
Details 8 215 Thiago Braz da Silva BRAZILBRA 5.83 5.83
Details 9 241 Shawnacy Barber CANADACAN 5.71 5.71
Details 10 685 Daichi Sawano JAPANJPN 5.60 5.83
Details 11 292 Wei Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 5.62i 5.62i
Details 12 534 Raphael Holzdeppe GERMANYGER 5.91 5.91
Details 13 435 Jere Bergius FINLANDFIN 5.60 5.72
Details 14 1026 Alhaji Jeng SWEDENSWE 5.62i 5.81i
Details 15 537 Malte Mohr GERMANYGER 5.86 5.91
Details 16 342 Rasmus Wejnold Jørgensen DENMARKDEN 5.65 5.65
Details 17 335 Jan Kudlicka CZECH REPUBLICCZE 5.77i 5.77i
Details 18 632 Claudio Stecchi ITALYITA 5.60 5.60
Details 19 553 Konstadínos Filippídis GREECEGRE 5.83i 5.83i
Details 20 1185 Jack Whitt UNITED STATESUSA 5.70 5.72i

Group B 10 AUG 2013 10:15

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2013 PB
Details 1 289 Yancheng Yang PR OF CHINACHN 5.80i 5.80i
Details 2 307 Ivan Horvat CROATIACRO 5.62 5.62
Details 3 495 Steven Lewis GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 5.71i 5.82
Details 4 681 Hiroki Ogita JAPANJPN 5.70 5.70
Details 5 937 Aleksandr Gripich RUSSIARUS 5.60 5.75
Details 6 613 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITALYITA 5.70 5.90
Details 7 1111 Ivan Yer'omin UKRAINEUKR 5.60 5.60
Details 8 879 Robert Sobera POLANDPOL 5.71i 5.71i
Details 9 1164 Jeremy Scott UNITED STATESUSA 5.65 5.82i
Details 10 376 Igor Bychkov SPAINESP 5.65 5.65
Details 11 538 Björn Otto GERMANYGER 5.90 6.01
Details 12 1182 Brad Walker UNITED STATESUSA 5.83 6.04
Details 13 329 Michal Balner CZECH REPUBLICCZE 5.65 5.76i
Details 14 224 João Gabriel Sousa BRAZILBRA 5.61 5.61
Details 15 692 Nikita Filippov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 5.60 5.60
Details 16 310 Lázaro Borges CUBACUB 5.71 5.90
Details 17 729 Minsub Jin KOREAKOR 5.64 5.64
Details 18 1099 Vladyslav Revenko UKRAINEUKR 5.70 5.80
Details 19 219 Augusto de Oliveira BRAZILBRA 5.82 5.82
Details 20 459 Renaud Lavillenie FRANCEFRA 6.02 6.03i