200 Metres women

14th IAAF World Championships Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 6 905 Allyson Felix USAUSA 22.59 Q +0.3
2 1 5 866 Mariya Ryemyen UKRUKR 22.63 Q -0.1
3 2 5 138 Anthonique Strachan BAHBAH 22.66 Q -0.1
3 1 7 254 Murielle Ahouré CIVCIV 22.66 Q +0.4
5 1 3 139 Shaunae Miller BAHBAH 22.72 Q 0.0
6 2 6 522 Anneisha McLaughlin JAMJAM 22.78 Q +0.3
6 1 4 510 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAMJAM 22.78 Q 0.0
8 1 2 635 Blessing Okagbare NGRNGR 22.79 Q +0.1
9 2 2 958 ChaRonda Williams USAUSA 22.83 Q +0.1
9 3 6 366 Myriam Soumaré FRAFRA 22.83 Q SB +0.3
11 4 847 Elyzaveta Bryzgina UKRUKR DQ 0.0
11 1 1 903 Kimberlyn Duncan USAUSA 22.84 Q 0.0
13 2 7 871 Khrystyna Stuy UKRUKR 22.86 Q SB +0.4
14 3 7 949 Jeneba Tarmoh USAUSA 22.88 Q +0.4
15 3 5 362 Lenora Guion-Firmin FRAFRA 22.91 Q PB -0.1
16 4 7 194 Ivet Lalova BULBUL 22.92 q +0.4
17 4 6 404 Jodie Williams GBRGBR 23.00 q +0.3
17 2 1 355 Johanna Danois FRAFRA 23.00 Q 0.0
19 5 7 299 Mariely Sánchez DOMDOM 23.05 q +0.4
20 3 1 350 Hanna-Maari Latvala FINFIN 23.07 Q 0.0
21 4 1 483 Gloria Hooper ITAITA 23.10 SB 0.0
22 2 4 831 Kai Selvon TTOTTO 23.14 Q 0.0
23 3 2 206 Kimberly Hyacinthe CANCAN 23.19 Q +0.1
24 3 4 178 Franciela Krasucki BRABRA 23.20 0.0
25 4 2 665 Marika Popowicz POLPOL 23.22 SB +0.1
26 6 7 791 Mujinga Kambundji SUISUI 23.24 PB +0.4
27 5 6 136 Nivea Smith BAHBAH 23.25 +0.3
27 2 3 512 Patricia Hall JAMJAM 23.25 Q 0.0
29 6 6 756 Elizaveta Savlinis RUSRUS 23.27 +0.3
30 5 1 181 Ana Claudia Silva BRABRA 23.31 0.0
31 6 1 816 Moa Hjelmer SWESWE 23.33 0.0
32 4 5 396 Anyika Onuora GBRGBR 23.36 -0.1
33 3 3 441 Maria Belimpasaki GREGRE 23.41 Q 0.0
34 5 2 967 Kineke Alexander VINVIN 23.42 +0.1
35 4 4 702 Justine Palframan RSARSA 23.64 0.0
36 5 5 543 Olga Bludova KAZKAZ 23.83 -0.1
36 4 3 691 Andreea Ograzeanu ROUROU 23.83 0.0
38 5 4 534 Chisato Fukushima JPNJPN 23.85 0.0
39 6 4 112 Melissa Breen AUSAUS 23.95 0.0
40 7 7 504 Karene King IVBIVB 23.97 +0.4
41 5 3 222 Isidora Jiménez CHICHI 24.06 0.0
42 7 1 439 Janet Amponsah GHAGHA 24.07 0.0
42 6 5 283 Eleni Artymata CYPCYP 24.07 -0.1
44 7 5 649 Toea Wisil PNGPNG 24.23 -0.1
45 6 2 551 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZKAZ 24.47 +0.1
46 7 6 472 Danah Hussein IRQIRQ 24.57 +0.3
47 3 823 Yelena Ryabova TKMTKM DQ 0.0
48 6 3 606 Afa Ismail MDVMDV 26.16 SB 0.0
3 210 Crystal Emmanuel CANCAN DQ R163.3(a)
2 305 Ángela Tenorio ECUECU DNS