Marathon women

14th IAAF World Championships Results

10 AUG 2013 14:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 565 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KEN KEN 2:25:44
2 501 Valeria Straneo ITA ITA 2:25:58 SB
3 533 Kayoko Fukushi JPN JPN 2:27:45
4 535 Ryoko Kizaki JPN JPN 2:31:28
5 308 Alessandra Aguilar ESP ESP 2:32:38
6 497 Emma Quaglia ITA ITA 2:34:16 SB
7 609 Madaí Pérez MEX MEX 2:34:23 SB
8 679 Hye-Gyong Kim PRK PRK 2:35:49
9 924 Deena Kastor USA USA 2:36:12 SB
10 397 Susan Partridge GBR GBR 2:36:24
11 128 Jessica Trengove AUS AUS 2:37:11 SB
12 591 Diana Lobacevske LTU LTU 2:37:48
13 339 Aberu Kebede ETH ETH 2:38:04
14 680 Hye-Song Kim PRK PRK 2:38:28
15 189 Lishan Dula BRN BRN 2:38:47 SB
16 400 Sonia Samuels GBR GBR 2:39:03 SB
17 682 Yong-Sun Sin PRK PRK 2:39:22
18 932 Dorothy McMahan USA USA 2:39:52 SB
19 226 Changqin Ding CHN CHN 2:40:13
20 588 Zivilé Balciünaité LTU LTU 2:41:09 SB
21 741 Albina Mayorova RUS RUS 2:41:19
22 739 Nadezdha Leonteva RUS RUS 2:42:49
23 904 Jeannette Faber USA USA 2:44:03 SB
24 561 Lucy Wangui Kabuu KEN KEN 2:44:06 SB
25 614 Alina Armas NAM NAM 2:45:09
26 711 Alevtina Biktimirova RUS RUS 2:45:11
27 709 Tatyana Aryasova RUS RUS 2:45:27
28 248 Xiaojie Wei CHN CHN 2:46:46
29 440 Kalliópi Astropekáki GRE GRE 2:47:12
30 590 Remalda Kergytè LTU LTU 2:47:30
31 852 Kateryna Karmanenko UKR UKR 2:48:18 SB
32 575 Seongeun Kim KOR KOR 2:48:46
33 371 Carmen Oliveras FRA FRA 2:48:58
34 225 Mojie Cao CHN CHN 2:49:15
35 802 Renate Wyss SUI SUI 2:50:41
36 105 Karina Córdoba ARG ARG 2:51:07 SB
37 645 Mary Davies NZL NZL 2:51:24 SB
38 572 Iuliia Andreeva KGZ KGZ 2:53:16
39 256 Erika Abril COL COL 2:55:13
40 125 Lauren Shelley AUS AUS 2:55:40 SB
41 107 Karina Neipán ARG ARG 2:56:02 SB
42 701 Tanith Maxwell RSA RSA 2:56:37 SB
43 962 Zuleima Amaya VEN VEN 2:58:22
44 213 Lanni Marchant CAN CAN 3:01:54 SB
45 114 Nicole Chapple AUS AUS 3:05:49
46 777 Daneja Grandovec SLO SLO 3:10:46 SB
307 Nebiat Habtemariam ERI ERI DQ R240.8(g)
469 Maria McCambridge IRL IRL DNF
211 Krista Duchene CAN CAN DNF
618 Beata Naigambo NAM NAM DNF
617 Helalia Johannes NAM NAM DNF
613 Sladana Perunovic MNE MNE DNF
840 Sultan Haydar TUR TUR DNF
842 Ümmü Kiraz TUR TUR DNF
341 Meselech Melkamu ETH ETH DNF
336 Tiki Gelana ETH ETH DNF
538 Mizuki Noguchi JPN JPN DNF
338 Meseret Hailu ETH ETH DNF
612 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MGL MGL DNF
115 Jane Fardell AUS AUS DNF
230 Chaofeng Jia CHN CHN DNF
964 Yolymar Pineda VEN VEN DNF
223 Erika Olivera CHI CHI DNF
229 Yinli He CHN CHN DNF
615 Leena Ekandjo NAM NAM DNF
564 Valentine Jepkorir Kipketer KEN KEN DNF
108 María Peralta ARG ARG DNF
344 Feyse Tadese ETH ETH DNF
681 Mi-Gyong Kim PRK PRK DNF
824 Yu-Hsuan Chen TPE TPE DNF
792 Patricia Morceli Bühler SUI SUI DNS
303 Rosa Chacha ECU ECU DNS