Marathon women

15th IAAF World Championships

PR OF CHINA Beijing (National Stadium), PR OF CHINA 22 AUG 2015 - 30 AUG 2015

30 AUG 2015 07:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 343 Mare Dibaba ETH ETH 2:27:35
2 565 Helah Kiprop KEN KEN 2:27:36
3 192 Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa BRN BRN 2:27:39
4 576 Jemima Jelagat Sumgong KEN KEN 2:27:42
5 564 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KEN KEN 2:28:18
6 354 Tigist Tufa ETH ETH 2:29:12
7 535 Mai Ito JPN JPN 2:29:48
8 353 Tirfi Tsegaye ETH ETH 2:30:54
9 692 Hye-Song Kim PRK PRK 2:30:59
10 867 Serena Burla USA USA 2:31:06 SB
11 591 Rasa Drazdauskaité LTU LTU 2:31:23 SB
12 685 Filomena Costa POR POR 2:31:40
13 541 Sairi Maeda JPN JPN 2:31:46
14 545 Risa Shigetomo JPN JPN 2:32:37
15 734 Alina Prokopeva RUS RUS 2:32:44
16 229 Changqin Ding CHN CHN 2:33:04
17 319 Alessandra Aguilar ESP ESP 2:33:42
18 473 Jaisha Orchatteri IND IND 2:34:43 NR
19 474 Sudha Singh IND IND 2:35:35 PB
20 562 Visiline Jepkesho KEN KEN 2:36:17
21 119 Sinead Diver AUS AUS 2:36:38 SB
22 779 Katarina Bérešová SVK SVK 2:37:24
23 124 Sarah Klein AUS AUS 2:37:58 SB
24 878 Esther Atkins USA USA 2:38:15 SB
25 189 Lishan Dula BRN BRN 2:38:18
26 658 Clara Canchanya PER PER 2:39:24
27 332 Liina Luik EST EST 2:39:42 PB
28 259 Xueqin Wang CHN CHN 2:41:42
29 356 Anne-Mari Hyryläinen FIN FIN 2:41:59
30 580 Seongeun Kim KOR KOR 2:42:14
31 829 Kateryna Karmanenko UKR UKR 2:43:12 SB
32 459 Yiu-Kit Ching HKG HKG 2:43:28
33 792 Annelie Johansson SWE SWE 2:43:42
34 315 Nebiat Habtemariam ERI ERI 2:44:42 SB
35 611 Bayartsogt Munkhzaya MGL MGL 2:45:01
36 579 Iuliia Andreeva KGZ KGZ 2:45:04
37 233 Yinli He CHN CHN 2:45:05
38 333 Lily Luik EST EST 2:45:22 SB
39 584 Anita Kažemaka LAT LAT 2:45:54 SB
40 553 Gulzhanat Zhanatbek KAZ KAZ 2:45:54
41 581 Goeun Yeum KOR KOR 2:46:46
42 193 Aster Tesfaye BRN BRN 2:46:54
43 817 Sultan Haydar TUR TUR 2:47:11
44 793 Charlotte Karlsson SWE SWE 2:47:40
45 805 Yu-Fang Hsu TPE TPE 2:48:01
46 118 Julia Degan AUS AUS 2:49:26 SB
47 166 Roselaine Benites BRA BRA 2:49:28
48 799 Louise Wiker SWE SWE 2:49:57
49 765 Niluka Geethani Rajasekara SRI SRI 2:50:40
50 660 Mayada Al-Sayed PLE PLE 2:53:39
51 287 Dailín Belmonte CUB CUB 2:56:18 SB
52 804 Chien-Ho Hsieh TPE TPE 2:58:25
704 Claudia Paula Todoran ROU ROU DNF
706 Tanith Maxwell RSA RSA DNF
614 Beata Naigambo NAM NAM DNF
657 Hortensia Arzapalo PER PER DNF
691 Hye-Gyong Kim PRK PRK DNF
895 Heather Lieberg USA USA DNF
933 Sitora Hamidova UZB UZB DNF
175 Michele Cristina das Chagas BRA BRA DNF
101 Souad Aït Salem ALG ALG DNF
103 Barkahoum Drici ALG ALG DNF
552 Irina Smolnikova KAZ KAZ DNF
603 Soumiya Labani MAR MAR DNF
610 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MGL MGL DNF
466 Lalita Shivaji Babar IND IND DNS
823 Olena Popova UKR UKR DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5km 17:51 Mai
ITO
JAPAN JPN
10km 35:32 Mai
ITO
JAPAN JPN
15km 53:21 Risa
SHIGETOMO
JAPAN JPN
20km 1:11:19 Mare
DIBABA
ETHIOPIA ETH
Half 1:15:16 Risa
SHIGETOMO
JAPAN JPN
30km 1:46:50 Edna Ngeringwony
KIPLAGAT
KENYA KEN
35km 2:04:04 Mare
DIBABA
ETHIOPIA ETH
40km 2:20:38 Mare
DIBABA
ETHIOPIA ETH