Results 6th IAAF World Championships In Athletics GREECE Athína, GREECE 01 AUG 1997 - 10 AUG 1997

02 AUG 1997 19:20

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Daniel García MEXMEX 1:21:43
5km
10km
40:50
15km
1:00:55
Details 2 Mikhail Shchennikov RUSRUS 1:21:53
5km
20:11
10km
40:24
15km
Details 3 Mikhail Khmelnitskiy BLRBLR 1:22:01
5km
10km
40:46
15km
1:01:00
Details 4 Guohui Yu CHNCHN 1:22:57
5km
10km
40:49
15km
1:01:31
Details 5 Zewen Li CHNCHN 1:23:03
5km
10km
40:48
15km
Details 6 Yevgeniy Misyulya BLRBLR 1:23:10
5km
10km
15km
Details 7 Michele Didoni ITAITA 1:23:14
5km
20:11
10km
41:00
15km
1:01:47
Details 8 Giovanni De Benedictis ITAITA 1:23:33
5km
20:20
10km
15km
Details 9 Hatem Ghoula TUNTUN 1:23:49
5km
20:20
10km
40:48
15km
1:01:45
Details 10 Daniel Plaza ESPESP 1:23:53
5km
10km
15km
Details 11 Robert Ihly GERGER 1:24:12
5km
10km
15km
Details 12 Alessandro Gandellini ITAITA 1:24:24
5km
20:20
10km
15km
Details 13 Igor Kollár SVKSVK 1:24:37
5km
10km
15km
Details 14 Jefferson Pérez ECUECU 1:24:46
5km
20:26
10km
40:45
15km
1:01:25
Details 15 Jacek Müller POLPOL 1:24:47
5km
10km
15km
Details 16 Joel Sánchez MEXMEX 1:24:48
5km
10km
15km
Details 17 Denis Langlois FRAFRA 1:25:27
5km
10km
15km
Details 18 Omar Zepeda MEXMEX 1:25:38
5km
10km
15km
Details 19 Nicholas A'Hern AUSAUS 1:25:46
5km
10km
15km
Details 20 Artur Meleshkevich BLRBLR 1:25:47
5km
10km
15km
Details 21 Sérgio Galdino BRABRA 1:25:50
5km
10km
15km
Details 22 Roberto Oscal GUAGUA 1:26:20
5km
10km
15km
Details 23 Marco Giungi ITAITA 1:26:23
5km
10km
15km
Details 24 Modris Liepinš LATLAT 1:26:24
5km
10km
15km
Details 25 Jean-Olivier Brosseau FRAFRA 1:26:39
5km
10km
15km
Details 26 Sándor Urbanik HUNHUN 1:26:50
5km
10km
15km
Details 27 Gyula Dudás HUNHUN 1:27:17
5km
10km
15km
Details 28 José Urbano PORPOR 1:27:25
5km
10km
15km
Details 29 Miloš Holuša CZECZE 1:27:27
5km
10km
15km
Details 30 Fedosei Ciumacenco MDAMDA 1:28:51
5km
10km
15km
Details 31 Luis Fernando García GUAGUA 1:28:51
5km
10km
15km
Details 32 Dion Russell AUSAUS 1:30:49
5km
10km
15km
Details 33 Róbert Valícek SVKSVK 1:31:28
5km
10km
15km
Details 34 Curt Clausen USAUSA 1:32:05
5km
10km
15km
Details 35 Valeriy Borissov KAZKAZ 1:32:32
5km
10km
15km
Details 36 Dimitrios Orfanopoulos GREGRE 1:32:37
5km
10km
15km
Details 37 Fernando Vázquez ESPESP 1:32:44
5km
10km
15km
Details 38 Chris Britz RSARSA 1:34:02
5km
10km
15km
Details Narinder Singh Harbans Singh MASMAS DQ
5km
10km
15km
Details Jan Staaf SWESWE DQ
5km
10km
15km
Details Andreas Erm GERGER DQ
5km
10km
15km
Details Julio René Martínez GUAGUA DQ
5km
20:25
10km
15km
Details Ilya Markov RUSRUS DQ
5km
20:11
10km
40:05
15km
Details Rami Abdelhadi Al-Deeb PLEPLE DQ
5km
10km
15km
Details Scott Nelson NZLNZL DNF
5km
10km
15km
Details Claus Jørgensen DENDEN DNF
5km
10km
15km
Details Thierry Toutain FRAFRA DNF
5km
10km
15km
Details Vladimir Andreyev RUSRUS DNF
5km
20:20
10km
15km
Details Aigars Fadejevs LATLAT DNF
5km
20:20
10km
40:49
15km
1:01:52