Results 6th IAAF World Championships In Athletics GREECE Athína, GREECE 01 AUG 1997 - 10 AUG 1997

09 AUG 1997 08:05

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Hiromi Suzuki JPNJPN 2:29:48
15km
53:05
25km
1:30:23
30km
1:48:18
35km
2:05:31
40km
2:22:28
Details 2 Maria Manuela Machado PORPOR 2:31:12
Half
1:15:42
Details 3 Lidia Simon ROUROU 2:31:55
5km
17:29
Details 4 Takako Tobise JPNJPN 2:32:18
20km
1:11:23
Details 5 Ornella Ferrara ITAITA 2:33:10
Details 6 Iris Biba-Pöschl GERGER 2:34:06
Details 7 Sonja Oberem GERGER 2:35:28
Details 8 Franziska Moser-Rochat SUISUI 2:36:16
Details 9 Yelena Razdrogina RUSRUS 2:36:37
Details 10 Nobuko Fujimura JPNJPN 2:36:51
Details 11 Anuta Catuna ROUROU 2:38:38
Details 12 Maria Polizou GREGRE 2:39:10
Details 13 Franca Fiacconi ITAITA 2:39:53
Details 14 Christine Mallo FRAFRA 2:40:55
Details 15 Elfenesh Alemu ETHETH 2:41:00
Details 16 Grete Kirkeberg NORNOR 2:41:05
Details 17 Maryse Le Gallo FRAFRA 2:41:08
Details 18 Aurica Buia ROUROU 2:41:45
Details 19 Mariko Hara JPNJPN 2:42:00
Details 20 Heather Turland AUSAUS 2:42:12
Details 21 Rocío Ríos ESPESP 2:42:18
Details 22 Judit Földing-Nagy HUNHUN 2:42:21
Details 23 Angharad Mair GBRGBR 2:42:31
Details 24 Laura Fogli ITAITA 2:43:28
Details 25 Cheryl Collins USAUSA 2:43:42
Details 26 Volha Yudenkova BLRBLR 2:43:47
Details 27 Anna Villani ITAITA 2:43:58
Details 28 Sally Goldsmith GBRGBR 2:44:20
Details 29 Tomoe Abe JPNJPN 2:45:19
Details 30 Nuta Olaru ROUROU 2:47:12
Details 31 Alena Vinnitskaya BLRBLR 2:47:57
Details 32 Manuela Zipse GERGER 2:48:45
Details 33 Asselefech Assefa ETHETH 2:48:54
Details 34 Evelyne Mura FRAFRA 2:48:57
Details 35 Danielle Sanderson GBRGBR 2:49:03
Details 36 Julia Kirtland USAUSA 2:49:43
Details 37 Anfisa Kosacheva RUSRUS 2:50:29
Details 38 Grace De Oliveira RSARSA 2:50:36
Details 39 Gaelle Houitte FRAFRA 2:50:38
Details 40 Julie Peterson USAUSA 2:51:59
Details 41 Irina Timofeeva RUSRUS 2:53:01
Details 42 Panagiota Nikolakopoulou GREGRE 2:54:03
Details 43 Yi-Lo Man HKGHKG 2:54:59
Details 44 Alemitu Bekele ETHETH 2:55:06
Details 45 Yeoryía Abatzídou GREGRE 2:56:58
Details 46 Marisol Vargas MEXMEX 2:58:22
Details 47 Carolyn Hunter-Rowe GBRGBR 3:01:01
Details 48 May Allison CANCAN 3:01:26
Details 49 Danuta Bartoszek CANCAN 3:01:30
Details 50 Rita Toto RSARSA 3:04:05
Details 51 Rosa Salinas MEXMEX 3:12:55
Details 52 Gina Coello HONHON 3:17:33
Details 53 Alexandra De Snoo ARUARU 3:22:08
Details 54 Gulsara Dadabaeva TJKTJK 3:30:45
Details Alina Gherasim ROUROU DNF
Details Rosa Oliveira PORPOR DNF
Details Birgit Jerschabek GERGER DNF
Details Fatuma Roba ETHETH DNF
10km
35:08
Details Mary Alico USAUSA DNF
Details Flor Venegas CHICHI DNF
Details Nicole Carroll AUSAUS DNF
Details Sonia Maccioni ITAITA DNF
Details Alina Ivanova RUSRUS DNF
Details Jane Salumäe ESTEST DNF
Details Gadissie Edatto ETHETH DNF
Details Lucía Rendón MEXMEX DNF
Details Paraskevi Kastriti GREGRE DNF
Details Angelina Mantokoane Pitso LESLES DNF
Details Maria Elena Reyna MEXMEX DNF
Details Patty Valadka USAUSA DNF
Details Josette Colomb-Janin FRAFRA DNF
Details Halina Karnatsevich BLRBLR DNF
Details Spiridoúla Soúma GREGRE DNF
Details Anita Håkenstad Evertsen NORNOR DNF
Details Alena Mazouka BLRBLR DNF