Results 7th IAAF World Championships in Athletics SPAIN Sevilla, SPAIN 21 AUG 1999 - 29 AUG 1999

25 AUG 1999 07:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 769 Ivano Brugnetti ITAITA 3:47:54 PB
5 Km
23:48
10 Km
47:02
15 Km
1:09:58
20 Km
1:32:38
25 Km
1:54:58
30 Km
2:16:46
35 Km
2:39:08
40 Km
3:01:47
45 Km
3:24:41
Details 2 1245 Nikolay Matyukhin RUSRUS 3:48:18
5 Km
23:43
10 Km
46:30
15 Km
1:09:06
20 Km
1:31:39
25 Km
1:54:15
30 Km
2:16:46
35 Km
2:39:21
40 Km
3:02:02
45 Km
3:25:05
Details 3 1450 Curt Clausen USAUSA 3:50:55
5 Km
23:44
10 Km
46:30
15 Km
1:09:06
20 Km
1:31:38
25 Km
1:54:14
30 Km
2:16:46
35 Km
2:39:08
40 Km
3:02:18
45 Km
3:26:35
Details 4 378 Valentí Massana ESPESP 3:51:55
5 Km
23:43
10 Km
46:31
15 Km
1:09:07
20 Km
1:31:39
25 Km
1:54:15
30 Km
2:16:47
35 Km
2:40:15
40 Km
3:04:35
45 Km
3:28:04
Details 5 597 Robert Ihly GERGER 3:53:47
5 Km
23:45
10 Km
46:57
15 Km
1:09:58
20 Km
1:32:59
25 Km
1:56:19
30 Km
2:19:26
35 Km
2:42:43
40 Km
3:06:22
45 Km
3:29:53
Details 6 775 Arturo Di Mezza ITAITA 3:53:50
5 Km
24:08
10 Km
47:49
15 Km
1:11:12
20 Km
1:34:46
25 Km
1:57:57
30 Km
2:20:59
35 Km
2:44:13
40 Km
3:07:51
45 Km
3:31:25
Details 7 1109 Craig Barrett NZLNZL 3:54:38
5 Km
23:44
10 Km
46:40
15 Km
1:09:54
20 Km
1:32:59
25 Km
1:56:19
30 Km
2:19:26
35 Km
2:42:44
40 Km
3:06:23
45 Km
3:30:02
Details 8 244 Yongjian Yang CHNCHN 3:55:23 PB
5 Km
24:26
10 Km
47:46
15 Km
1:11:23
20 Km
1:34:53
25 Km
1:58:23
30 Km
2:22:04
35 Km
2:45:56
40 Km
3:09:26
45 Km
3:32:37
Details 9 491 René Piller FRAFRA 3:56:39
5 Km
23:45
10 Km
47:02
15 Km
1:10:11
20 Km
1:33:32
25 Km
1:56:41
30 Km
2:20:22
35 Km
2:44:13
40 Km
3:08:09
45 Km
3:32:29
Details 10 924 Modris Liepinš LATLAT 3:57:11
5 Km
24:08
10 Km
47:44
15 Km
1:11:10
20 Km
1:34:09
25 Km
1:57:18
30 Km
2:20:33
35 Km
2:44:04
40 Km
3:08:10
45 Km
3:32:33
Details 11 664 Theódoros Stamatópoulos GREGRE 3:58:37 PB
5 Km
24:31
10 Km
48:12
15 Km
1:12:10
20 Km
1:35:54
25 Km
1:59:11
30 Km
2:22:43
35 Km
2:45:56
40 Km
3:09:27
45 Km
3:34:05
Details 12 62 Dion Russell AUSAUS 3:59:23
5 Km
23:44
10 Km
46:57
15 Km
1:09:58
20 Km
1:32:59
25 Km
1:56:19
30 Km
2:19:15
35 Km
2:42:03
40 Km
3:05:56
45 Km
3:32:11
Details 13 1549 Aleksandar Rakovic SCGSCG 3:59:56
5 Km
24:09
10 Km
47:45
15 Km
1:11:11
20 Km
1:34:09
25 Km
1:57:18
30 Km
2:20:33
35 Km
2:44:02
40 Km
3:08:10
45 Km
3:33:43
Details 14 241 Hongye Ma CHNCHN 4:01:28
5 Km
24:10
10 Km
47:45
15 Km
1:11:22
20 Km
1:35:00
25 Km
1:58:46
30 Km
2:22:52
35 Km
2:47:11
40 Km
3:11:31
45 Km
3:36:46
Details 15 828 Fumio Imamura JPNJPN 4:01:47
5 Km
23:44
10 Km
47:02
15 Km
1:10:12
20 Km
1:33:32
25 Km
1:56:44
30 Km
2:20:22
35 Km
2:44:19
40 Km
3:09:15
45 Km
3:35:04
Details 16 312 Miloš Holuša CZECZE 4:03:20
5 Km
23:45
10 Km
47:03
15 Km
1:10:12
20 Km
1:33:54
25 Km
1:57:54
30 Km
2:22:03
35 Km
2:47:04
40 Km
3:12:22
45 Km
3:38:03
Details 17 656 Spirídon Kastánis GREGRE 4:03:59
5 Km
24:27
10 Km
48:02
15 Km
1:11:57
20 Km
1:35:40
25 Km
1:59:11
30 Km
2:22:44
35 Km
2:45:57
40 Km
3:09:52
45 Km
3:36:38
Details 18 243 Yinhang Wang CHNCHN 4:04:57
5 Km
24:26
10 Km
47:34
15 Km
1:11:26
20 Km
1:35:43
25 Km
1:59:34
30 Km
2:23:29
35 Km
2:47:51
40 Km
3:12:57
45 Km
3:39:24
Details 19 1150 Roman Magdziarczyk POLPOL 4:05:10
5 Km
24:12
10 Km
48:02
15 Km
1:12:11
20 Km
1:35:55
25 Km
1:59:33
30 Km
2:23:17
35 Km
2:47:01
40 Km
3:11:24
45 Km
3:38:24
Details 20 696 Gyula Dudás HUNHUN 4:05:58
5 Km
24:31
10 Km
48:19
15 Km
1:12:11
20 Km
1:35:54
25 Km
1:59:52
30 Km
2:23:49
35 Km
2:48:34
40 Km
3:14:00
45 Km
3:40:23
Details 21 1173 Pedro Martins PORPOR 4:06:31
5 Km
24:31
10 Km
48:23
15 Km
1:12:12
20 Km
1:35:54
25 Km
1:59:52
30 Km
2:24:02
35 Km
2:48:25
40 Km
3:14:10
45 Km
3:40:20
Details 22 1357 Bengt Bengtsson SWESWE 4:09:34
5 Km
24:09
10 Km
47:54
15 Km
1:12:28
20 Km
1:36:52
25 Km
2:01:43
30 Km
2:26:31
35 Km
2:51:36
40 Km
3:17:12
45 Km
3:43:53
Details 23 998 Carlos Mercenário MEXMEX 4:09:40
5 Km
24:09
10 Km
47:44
15 Km
1:11:11
20 Km
1:34:19
25 Km
1:58:22
30 Km
2:23:37
35 Km
2:50:22
40 Km
3:17:51
45 Km
3:44:26
Details 24 580 Denis Franke GERGER 4:10:16
5 Km
24:09
10 Km
47:46
15 Km
1:11:22
20 Km
1:35:26
25 Km
1:59:58
30 Km
2:25:01
35 Km
2:51:34
40 Km
3:16:16
45 Km
3:42:58
Details 25 495 Pascal Servanty FRAFRA 4:11:02
5 Km
23:48
10 Km
47:04
15 Km
1:10:34
20 Km
1:34:45
25 Km
1:59:30
30 Km
2:25:14
35 Km
2:52:13
40 Km
3:18:48
Details 26 388 Santiago Pérez ESPESP 4:11:30
5 Km
24:08
10 Km
47:45
15 Km
1:11:11
20 Km
1:34:43
25 Km
1:59:05
30 Km
2:24:09
35 Km
2:50:15
40 Km
3:17:37
45 Km
3:44:26
Details 27 840 Akihiko Koike JPNJPN 4:18:43
5 Km
24:12
10 Km
47:48
15 Km
1:11:23
20 Km
1:34:53
25 Km
1:58:22
30 Km
2:22:04
35 Km
2:47:02
40 Km
3:14:31
Details 28 725 Jeff Cassin IRLIRL 4:20:43
5 Km
24:10
10 Km
48:02
15 Km
1:12:11
20 Km
1:37:21
25 Km
2:03:25
35 Km
2:56:38
40 Km
3:25:21
Details 29 327 Klaus David Jensen DENDEN 4:32:06
5 Km
24:32
10 Km
48:23
15 Km
1:12:30
20 Km
1:37:03
25 Km
2:01:48
30 Km
2:28:50
35 Km
2:59:24
Details 190 Tim Berrett CANCAN DQ
5 Km
24:09 32
10 Km
47:48 36
15 Km
1:11:38 38
20 Km
1:35:55 43
Details 1146 Robert Korzeniowski POLPOL DQ
5 Km
23:43 4
10 Km
46:30 6
15 Km
1:09:06 9
20 Km
1:31:38 6
25 Km
1:54:14 5
30 Km
2:16:46 3
35 Km
2:39:07 2
Details 1471 Albert Heppner USAUSA DQ
5 Km
24:32 51
10 Km
49:11 51
Details 1263 German Skurygin RUSRUS DQ
5 Km
23:44
10 Km
46:24
15 Km
1:08:42
20 Km
1:30:54
25 Km
1:52:50
30 Km
2:14:33
35 Km
2:36:14
40 Km
2:58:15
45 Km
3:20:42
Details 922 Aigars Fadejevs LATLAT DQ
5 Km
23:43 7
10 Km
46:20 1
15 Km
1:07:59 1
20 Km
1:29:39 1
25 Km
1:52:01 1
Details 1472 Andrew Hermann USAUSA DQ
5 Km
24:31 46
10 Km
48:23 47
15 Km
1:12:13 46
20 Km
1:36:02 45
25 Km
2:00:44 42
30 Km
2:28:24 43
Details 694 Zoltán Czukor HUNHUN DQ
5 Km
24:31 45
10 Km
48:12 44
15 Km
1:11:57 40
20 Km
1:35:40 38
Details 1148 Tomasz Lipiec POLPOL DQ
5 Km
23:44 12
10 Km
46:31 12
15 Km
1:09:06 10
20 Km
1:31:46 12
25 Km
1:54:21 11
30 Km
2:17:24 9
35 Km
2:40:47 8
40 Km
3:04:07 6
Details 953 Daugvinas Zujus LTULTU DQ
5 Km
24:13 40
10 Km
47:49 38
Details 331 Jacob Sørensen DENDEN DQ
5 Km
24:32 50
10 Km
48:33 50
15 Km
1:12:49 49
20 Km
1:37:04 48
25 Km
2:01:45 44
30 Km
2:26:34 42
35 Km
2:52:37 35
Details 1352 Peter Tichý SVKSVK DQ
5 Km
23:44
10 Km
47:03
15 Km
1:09:58
20 Km
1:32:59
25 Km
1:56:19
30 Km
2:19:14
Details 622 Denis Trautmann GERGER DQ
5 Km
23:43 6
10 Km
46:30 7
15 Km
1:09:06 7
20 Km
1:31:39 9
25 Km
1:54:27 12
30 Km
2:19:43 18
Details 439 Valentin Kononen FINFIN DNF
5 Km
23:44 17
10 Km
46:57 18
15 Km
1:09:58 15
20 Km
1:32:59 19
25 Km
1:56:19 20
30 Km
2:19:26 15
Details 1103 Trond Nymark NORNOR DNF
5 Km
24:09 34
10 Km
47:46 35
15 Km
1:11:22 33
20 Km
1:34:54 34
25 Km
1:59:05 33
30 Km
2:25:25 40
Details 371 Jesús Ángel García ESPESP DNF
5 Km
23:43 1
10 Km
46:30 5
15 Km
1:08:42 3
20 Km
1:30:57 4
25 Km
1:53:48 4
30 Km
2:17:38 10
35 Km
2:43:28 13
40 Km
3:10:15 19
Details 125 Viktar Ginko BLRBLR DNF
5 Km
23:45
10 Km
46:57
15 Km
1:09:58
20 Km
1:32:59
25 Km
1:56:19
30 Km
2:20:02
Details 796 Giovanni Perricelli ITAITA DNF
5 Km
24:08 27
10 Km
47:44 28
15 Km
1:11:11 29
20 Km
1:34:09 26
25 Km
1:57:18 25
30 Km
2:21:27 25
Details 1004 Joel Sánchez MEXMEX DNF
5 Km
23:46 23
10 Km
46:31 13
15 Km
1:09:07 13
20 Km
1:32:04 13
25 Km
1:55:47 14
30 Km
2:19:15 14
35 Km
2:42:03 10
Details 456 Sylvain Caudron FRAFRA DNF
5 Km
23:46 22
10 Km
46:58 19
15 Km
1:10:12 22
20 Km
1:33:50 23
Details 1261 Yevgeniy Shmalyuk RUSRUS DNF
5 Km
23:44 10
10 Km
46:24 2
15 Km
1:08:42 4
20 Km
1:30:56 3
25 Km
1:53:48 3
30 Km
2:17:53 11
Details 912 Sergey Korepanov KAZKAZ DNF
5 Km
23:44 11
10 Km
46:30 8
15 Km
1:09:06 8
20 Km
1:31:39 8
25 Km
1:54:15 7
30 Km
2:16:52 7
35 Km
2:39:20 5
40 Km
3:03:49 5
Details 1002 Miguel Ángel Rodríguez MEXMEX DNF
5 Km
23:43 2
10 Km
46:30 10
15 Km
1:09:07 12
20 Km
1:31:39 7
25 Km
1:54:15 8
30 Km
2:17:07 8
35 Km
2:44:23 19
Details 1348 Igor Kollár SVKSVK DNS