Results 7th IAAF World Championships in Athletics SPAIN Sevilla, SPAIN 21 AUG 1999 - 29 AUG 1999

27 AUG 1999 18:50

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 163 Hongyu Liu CHNCHN 1:30:50
10 Km
46:07 2
15 Km
1:08:39 1
Details 2 169 Yan Wang CHNCHN 1:30:52
10 Km
46:08 12
15 Km
1:08:40 3
Details 3 41 Kerry Saxby-Junna AUSAUS 1:31:18 SB
10 Km
46:07 5
15 Km
1:08:41 7
Details 4 762 Susana Feitor PORPOR 1:31:23
10 Km
46:07 4
15 Km
1:08:40 2
Details 5 752 Katarzyna Radtke POLPOL 1:31:34
10 Km
46:08 10
15 Km
1:08:41 8
Details 6 533 Erica Alfridi ITAITA 1:32:04
10 Km
46:08 7
15 Km
1:08:40 6
Details 7 40 Jane Saville AUSAUS 1:32:13
10 Km
46:08 6
15 Km
1:08:40 5
Details 8 617 Maya Sazonova KAZKAZ 1:32:19
10 Km
46:08 13
15 Km
1:08:50 9
Details 9 723 Kjersti Plätzer NORNOR 1:32:42
10 Km
46:07 3
15 Km
1:09:06 10
Details 10 290 María Vasco ESPESP 1:33:35
10 Km
46:08 11
15 Km
1:09:14 12
Details 11 792 Claudia Stef ROUROU 1:33:46
10 Km
46:09 15
15 Km
1:09:15 13
Details 12 851 Yelena Nikolayeva RUSRUS 1:34:10
10 Km
46:09 16
15 Km
1:09:57 14
Details 13 453 Hristína Déskou GREGRE 1:34:39
10 Km
47:31 23
15 Km
1:11:11 17
Details 14 91 Natalya Misyulya BLRBLR 1:35:03
10 Km
46:35 18
15 Km
1:10:37 15
Details 15 158 Hongmiao Gao CHNCHN 1:35:07
10 Km
47:24 21
15 Km
1:11:23 18
Details 16 663 Yufang Yuan MASMAS 1:35:31
10 Km
47:36 24
15 Km
1:12:00 22
Details 17 869 Irina Stankina RUSRUS 1:35:42
10 Km
46:08 14
15 Km
1:09:06 11
Details 18 646 Kristina Saltanovic LTULTU 1:35:51
10 Km
47:36 25
15 Km
1:11:45 20
Details 19 619 Svetlana Tolstaya KAZKAZ 1:35:54
10 Km
47:23 20
15 Km
1:11:35 19
Details 20 347 Nora Leksir FRAFRA 1:36:17
10 Km
48:36 33
15 Km
1:12:31 24
Details 21 545 Elisabetta Perrone ITAITA 1:36:24
10 Km
46:08 9
15 Km
1:10:38 16
Details 22 498 Mária Rosza-Urbanik HUNHUN 1:36:48
10 Km
48:17 29
15 Km
1:12:39 27
Details 23 353 Fatiha Ouali FRAFRA 1:36:57
10 Km
48:43 34
15 Km
1:12:49 30
Details 24 587 Yuka Mitsumori JPNJPN 1:37:13
10 Km
47:46 27
15 Km
1:12:24 23
Details 25 676 Maria Guadalupe Sánchez MEXMEX 1:37:31
10 Km
47:45 26
15 Km
1:12:33 25
Details 26 266 Teresa Linares ESPESP 1:37:51
10 Km
48:26 31
15 Km
1:12:37 26
Details 27 538 Rossella Giordano ITAITA 1:38:06
10 Km
46:53 19
15 Km
1:11:46 21
Details 28 495 Anikó Szebenszky HUNHUN 1:38:27
10 Km
49:01 35
15 Km
1:13:43 32
Details 29 624 Jolanta Dukure LATLAT 1:38:34
10 Km
47:51 28
15 Km
1:12:41 28
Details 30 643 Sonata Milušauskaité LTULTU 1:39:56
10 Km
48:26 30
15 Km
1:13:24 31
Details 31 993 Susan Armenta USAUSA 1:40:20
10 Km
49:17 37
15 Km
1:14:41 34
Details 32 515 Gillian O'Sullivan IRLIRL 1:40:33
10 Km
49:51 41
15 Km
1:14:53 35
Details 33 437 Melanie Seeger GERGER 1:40:51
10 Km
49:32 39
15 Km
1:15:10 36
Details 34 675 Maria del Rosario Sánchez MEXMEX 1:41:04
10 Km
47:24 22
15 Km
1:12:47 29
Details 35 475 Teresita Collado GUAGUA 1:41:12
10 Km
49:23 38
15 Km
1:15:40 37
Details 36 102 Geovana Irusta BOLBOL 1:41:17
10 Km
48:35 32
15 Km
1:14:32 33
Details 37 461 Hristína Kokótou GREGRE 1:42:50
10 Km
50:16 43
15 Km
1:16:04 39
Details 38 1025 Danielle Kirk USAUSA 1:43:27
10 Km
49:02 36
15 Km
1:15:56 38
Details 39 608 Mi-jung Kim KORKOR 1:46:36
10 Km
51:24 44
Details 829 Natalya Fedoskina RUSRUS DQ
10 Km
46:08 8
15 Km
1:08:40 4
Details 252 Ivis Haydeé Martinez ESAESA DQ
Details 1008 Joanne Dow USAUSA DQ
Details 88 Olga Kardopoltseva BLRBLR DQ
Details 673 Maria Graciela Mendoza MEXMEX DQ
10 Km
46:27 17
Details 492 Mónika Pesti HUNHUN DNF
Details 978 Valentyna Savchuk UKRUKR DNF
10 Km
49:52 42
Details 93 Larisa Khmelnitskaya BLRBLR DNF
Details 786 Norica Câmpean ROUROU DNF
Details 821 Susan Vermeulen RSARSA DNF
10 Km
49:44 40
Details 267 Celia Marcén ESPESP DNF
Details 547 Anna Rita Sidoti ITAITA DNF
10 Km
46:06 1
Details 246 Miriam Ramón ECUECU DNS