Results 7th IAAF World Championships in Athletics SPAIN Sevilla, SPAIN 21 AUG 1999 - 29 AUG 1999

Heat 1 24 AUG 1999 22:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 804 Gabriela Szabo ROUROU 15:32.50 Q
Details 2 428 Irina Mikitenko GERGER 15:32.55 Q
Details 3 854 Mariya Konovalova RUSRUS 15:33.98 Q
Details 4 261 Marta Domínguez ESPESP 15:34.24 Q SB
Details 5 593 Megumi Oshima JPNJPN 15:34.51 Q
Details 6 670 Adriana Fernández MEXMEX 15:37.79
Details 7 307 Werknesh Kidane ETHETH 15:38.12
Details 8 328 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FINFIN 15:41.23
Details 9 33 Natalie Harvey AUSAUS 15:41.55
Details 10 510 Sunita Rani INDIND 15:41.81 NR
Details 11 760 Marina Bastos PORPOR 15:48.51
Details 12 276 Amaia Piedra ESPESP 15:50.93
Details 13 1076 Samukeliso Moyo ZIMZIM 15:50.97
Details 14 836 Klara Kashapova RUSRUS 15:52.06
Details 15 459 Hrisostomía Iakóvou GREGRE 15:59.76
Details 16 658 Zhor El Kamch MARMAR 16:06.20
Details 17 349 Fatima Yvelain FRAFRA 16:09.85
Details 18 1040 Amy Rudolph USAUSA 16:24.31
Details 19 249 Nebiat Habtemariam ERIERI 18:02.28 NR
Details 731 Jolanta Alendi PLEPLE DNF
Details 126 Kathy Butler CANCAN DNF
Details 659 Asmae Leghzaoui MARMAR DNS

Split times

1000 m
3:09.02
Marina Bastos
PORTUGAL POR
2000 m
6:20.15
Gabriela Szabo
ROMANIA ROU
3000 m
9:30.38
Zhor El Kamch
MOROCCO MAR
4000 m
12:40.17
Adriana Fernández
MEXICO MEX

Heat 2 24 AUG 1999 23:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 963 Ebru Kavaklioglu TURTUR 15:17.90 Q NR
Details 2 660 Zahra Ouaziz MARMAR 15:20.04 Q
Details 3 312 Ayelech Worku ETHETH 15:20.17 Q
Details 4 590 Michiko Shimizu JPNJPN 15:24.85 Q
Details 5 289 Julia Vaquero ESPESP 15:24.86 Q
Details 6 52 Susanne Pumper AUTAUT 15:25.48 q NR
Details 7 1013 Cheri Kenah USAUSA 15:25.54 q
Details 8 354 Yamna Oubouhou FRAFRA 15:25.85 q
Details 9 310 Getenesh Urge ETHETH 15:27.59 q PB
Details 10 497 Katalin Szentgyörgyi HUNHUN 15:27.61 q
Details 11 909 Helena Javornik SLOSLO 15:28.41
Details 12 600 Ann Wamuchi KENKEN 15:29.01
Details 13 168 Chunmei Wang CHNCHN 15:45.80
Details 14 576 Yoshiko Fujinaga JPNJPN 15:51.52
Details 15 876 Olga Yegorova RUSRUS 15:53.63
Details 16 674 Nora Leticia Rocha MEXMEX 16:10.48
Details 17 1011 Elva Dryer USAUSA 16:15.70
Details 18 22 Kate Anderson-Richardson AUSAUS 16:34.68
Details 19 685 Giselle Camilleri MLTMLT 17:18.31
Details 20 679 Sukhbaatar Erdenetuya MGLMGL 18:47.34
Details 21 396 Esperanza Obono Ela GEQGEQ 19:20.44
Details 666 Agnes Chikwakwa MAWMAW DNS

Split times

1000 m
3:07.16
Yoshiko Fujinaga
JAPAN JPN
2000 m
6:15.23
Katalin Szentgyörgyi
HUNGARY HUN
3000 m
9:24.34
Yamna Oubouhou
FRANCE FRA
4000 m
12:26.39
Zahra Ouaziz
MOROCCO MAR