Results 7th IAAF World Championships in Athletics SPAIN Sevilla, SPAIN 21 AUG 1999 - 29 AUG 1999

29 AUG 1999 09:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 772 Song-Ok Jong PRKPRK 2:26:59 NR
5 Km
17:59 18
10 Km
35:27 11
15 Km
53:07 11
20 Km
1:10:34 6
Half
1:14:30 8
25 Km
1:28:29 3
30 Km
1:46:04 7
35 Km
2:02:54 3
40 Km
2:19:39 2
Details 2 578 Ari Ichihashi JPNJPN 2:27:02 PB
5 Km
17:58 2
10 Km
35:26 3
15 Km
53:07 7
20 Km
1:10:34 3
Half
1:14:30 3
25 Km
1:28:30 14
30 Km
1:46:03 4
35 Km
2:02:53 2
40 Km
2:19:38 1
Details 3 803 Lidia Simon ROUROU 2:27:41
5 Km
17:58 1
10 Km
35:27 6
15 Km
53:06 1
20 Km
1:10:35 14
Half
1:14:30 4
25 Km
1:28:28 1
30 Km
1:46:03 3
35 Km
2:02:54 4
40 Km
2:20:03 4
Details 4 308 Fatuma Roba ETHETH 2:28:04
5 Km
17:58 6
10 Km
35:26 4
15 Km
53:07 10
20 Km
1:10:34 1
Half
1:14:31 14
25 Km
1:28:29 6
30 Km
1:46:03 2
35 Km
2:02:51 1
40 Km
2:20:00 3
Details 5 302 Elfenesh Alemu ETHETH 2:28:52 PB
5 Km
17:58 8
10 Km
35:27 8
15 Km
53:06 3
20 Km
1:10:35 9
Half
1:14:31 12
25 Km
1:28:29 9
30 Km
1:46:04 8
35 Km
2:03:30 7
40 Km
2:21:19 6
Details 6 423 Sonja Oberem GERGER 2:28:55
5 Km
18:01 27
10 Km
35:33 23
15 Km
53:22 24
20 Km
1:11:16 21
Half
1:15:13 20
25 Km
1:29:16 19
30 Km
1:46:45 17
35 Km
2:04:00 11
40 Km
2:21:18 5
Details 7 763 Maria Manuela Machado PORPOR 2:29:11
5 Km
17:58 9
10 Km
35:27 7
15 Km
53:06 5
20 Km
1:10:34 8
Half
1:14:30 1
25 Km
1:28:29 7
30 Km
1:46:04 10
35 Km
2:03:25 6
40 Km
2:21:23 7
Details 8 588 Kayoko Obata JPNJPN 2:29:11
5 Km
17:59 11
10 Km
35:27 10
15 Km
53:07 12
20 Km
1:10:35 10
Half
1:14:30 7
25 Km
1:28:29 4
30 Km
1:46:03 6
35 Km
2:03:43 10
40 Km
2:21:41 10
Details 9 407 Claudia Dreher GERGER 2:29:22
5 Km
17:59 15
10 Km
35:28 15
15 Km
53:07 15
20 Km
1:10:35 12
Half
1:14:31 13
25 Km
1:28:29 11
30 Km
1:46:06 11
35 Km
2:03:39 9
40 Km
2:21:42 11
Details 10 773 Chang-Ok Kim PRKPRK 2:29:26
5 Km
18:00 23
10 Km
35:33 22
15 Km
53:22 23
20 Km
1:11:16 18
Half
1:15:13 21
25 Km
1:29:17 20
30 Km
1:46:45 16
35 Km
2:04:00 12
40 Km
2:21:39 9
Details 11 601 Esther Wanjiru Maina KENKEN 2:29:36
5 Km
17:58 4
10 Km
35:26 1
15 Km
53:06 2
20 Km
1:10:34 5
Half
1:14:30 2
25 Km
1:28:29 2
30 Km
1:46:03 5
35 Km
2:03:37 8
40 Km
2:21:46 12
Details 12 167 Yingjie Sun CHNCHN 2:30:12 SB
5 Km
17:58 5
10 Km
35:26 5
15 Km
53:07 6
20 Km
1:10:34 7
Half
1:14:30 5
25 Km
1:28:29 5
30 Km
1:46:03 1
35 Km
2:03:17 5
40 Km
2:21:37 8
Details 13 796 Florina Pana ROUROU 2:30:28
5 Km
17:59 17
10 Km
35:33 18
15 Km
53:22 17
20 Km
1:11:16 22
Half
1:15:12 17
25 Km
1:29:16 16
30 Km
1:46:45 19
35 Km
2:04:18 14
40 Km
2:22:36 13
Details 14 870 Firaya Sultanova-Zhdanova RUSRUS 2:30:45 PB
5 Km
18:08 35
10 Km
35:36 26
15 Km
53:22 19
20 Km
1:11:17 24
Half
1:15:12 19
25 Km
1:29:16 18
30 Km
1:46:50 20
35 Km
2:04:42 17
40 Km
2:23:07 14
Details 15 257 Ana Isabel Alonso ESPESP 2:31:38
5 Km
18:00 21
10 Km
35:27 12
15 Km
53:07 16
20 Km
1:10:35 11
Half
1:14:31 11
25 Km
1:28:29 12
30 Km
1:46:20 13
35 Km
2:04:39 16
40 Km
2:23:28 16
Details 16 575 Junko Asari JPNJPN 2:31:39
5 Km
17:59 10
10 Km
35:27 9
15 Km
53:06 4
20 Km
1:10:34 4
Half
1:14:30 6
25 Km
1:28:30 15
30 Km
1:46:04 9
35 Km
2:04:11 13
40 Km
2:23:12 15
Details 17 579 Mayumi Ichikawa JPNJPN 2:32:01
5 Km
17:58 3
10 Km
35:27 14
15 Km
53:07 13
20 Km
1:10:35 13
Half
1:14:31 15
25 Km
1:28:29 10
30 Km
1:46:20 12
35 Km
2:04:38 15
40 Km
2:23:31 17
Details 18 934 Marie Söderström-Lundberg SWESWE 2:35:25
5 Km
18:28 39
10 Km
36:45 36
15 Km
54:54 35
20 Km
1:13:01 30
Half
1:17:02 30
25 Km
1:31:12 26
30 Km
1:49:48 25
35 Km
2:08:28 21
40 Km
2:27:17 18
Details 19 787 Constantina Dita ROUROU 2:36:28
5 Km
17:59 19
10 Km
35:35 24
15 Km
53:23 25
20 Km
1:11:16 23
Half
1:15:14 23
25 Km
1:29:34 23
30 Km
1:48:25 21
35 Km
2:08:07 20
40 Km
2:28:06 19
Details 20 43 Silvana Trampuz AUSAUS 2:36:49
5 Km
18:55 41
10 Km
37:36 41
15 Km
55:56 39
20 Km
1:14:19 38
Half
1:18:24 37
25 Km
1:32:36 34
30 Km
1:50:52 30
35 Km
2:09:37 24
40 Km
2:28:40 21
Details 21 277 Mónica Pont ESPESP 2:36:57
5 Km
18:02 29
10 Km
36:05 31
15 Km
54:28 31
20 Km
1:13:07 32
Half
1:17:12 31
25 Km
1:31:44 29
30 Km
1:50:10 26
35 Km
2:09:03 23
40 Km
2:28:22 20
Details 22 442 Manuela Zipse GERGER 2:37:24
5 Km
18:03 31
10 Km
36:05 30
15 Km
54:14 29
20 Km
1:12:23 26
Half
1:16:30 26
25 Km
1:31:12 27
30 Km
1:50:23 27
35 Km
2:09:54 26
40 Km
2:29:18 23
Details 23 37 Kerryn McCann AUSAUS 2:38:31
5 Km
17:59 12
10 Km
35:27 13
15 Km
53:07 8
20 Km
1:10:34 2
Half
1:14:31 10
25 Km
1:28:30 13
30 Km
1:46:35 15
35 Km
2:06:25 19
40 Km
2:28:44 22
Details 24 425 Anke Laws GERGER 2:38:57
5 Km
18:08 34
10 Km
36:21 33
15 Km
54:53 34
20 Km
1:13:32 34
Half
1:17:41 34
25 Km
1:32:28 33
30 Km
1:51:39 33
35 Km
2:11:06 30
40 Km
2:30:35 25
Details 25 805 Alina Gherasim ROUROU 2:39:29
5 Km
18:00 22
10 Km
35:33 19
15 Km
53:22 21
20 Km
1:11:16 19
Half
1:15:12 18
25 Km
1:29:24 21
30 Km
1:48:48 23
35 Km
2:08:58 22
40 Km
2:30:24 24
Details 26 305 Gadissie Edatto ETHETH 2:40:03
5 Km
17:59 14
10 Km
35:32 17
15 Km
53:22 18
20 Km
1:11:16 17
Half
1:15:18 24
25 Km
1:30:09 24
30 Km
1:49:28 24
35 Km
2:09:45 25
40 Km
22:30:43 26
Details 27 699 Elizabeth Mungudhi NAMNAM 2:40:07
5 Km
18:00 24
10 Km
35:56 28
15 Km
54:13 28
20 Km
1:12:43 29
Half
1:16:53 29
25 Km
1:31:45 30
30 Km
1:51:29 31
35 Km
2:10:58 29
40 Km
2:31:28 27
Details 28 279 Angelines Rodriguez ESPESP 2:40:10
5 Km
18:03 30
10 Km
36:05 32
15 Km
54:29 32
20 Km
1:13:07 33
Half
1:17:14 32
25 Km
1:32:05 32
30 Km
1:51:29 32
35 Km
2:11:19 31
40 Km
2:31:37 28
Details 29 867 Zinaida Semenova RUSRUS 2:41:33
5 Km
18:03 32
10 Km
35:38 27
15 Km
53:55 27
20 Km
1:12:37 28
Half
1:16:43 27
25 Km
1:31:16 28
30 Km
1:50:34 28
35 Km
2:10:39 28
40 Km
2:32:10 29
Details 30 297 Jane Salumäe ESTEST 2:41:50
5 Km
17:59 16
10 Km
35:28 16
15 Km
53:07 14
20 Km
1:11:14 16
Half
1:15:13 22
25 Km
1:29:31 22
30 Km
1:48:47 22
35 Km
2:10:16 27
40 Km
2:32:22 30
Details 31 768 Fátima Silva PORPOR 2:42:55
5 Km
18:00 25
10 Km
35:33 21
15 Km
53:22 20
20 Km
1:11:19 25
Half
1:15:25 25
25 Km
1:30:31 25
30 Km
1:50:49 29
35 Km
2:11:41 32
40 Km
2:33:11 31
Details 32 997 Marie Boyd USAUSA 2:44:16
5 Km
20:04 47
10 Km
39:29 46
15 Km
58:39 46
20 Km
1:18:00 46
Half
1:22:15 45
25 Km
1:37:12 42
30 Km
1:56:27 37
35 Km
2:15:56 35
40 Km
2:35:44 33
Details 33 272 María Luisa Muñoz ESPESP 2:45:00
5 Km
17:59 13
10 Km
35:35 25
15 Km
53:54 26
20 Km
1:12:37 27
Half
1:16:44 28
25 Km
1:31:53 31
30 Km
1:52:33 35
35 Km
2:13:42 33
40 Km
2:35:35 32
Details 34 303 Lete Yesus Berehe ETHETH 2:45:28
5 Km
18:01 26
10 Km
36:23 34
15 Km
55:29 37
20 Km
1:14:42 39
Half
1:19:01 39
25 Km
1:34:20 38
30 Km
1:54:24 36
35 Km
2:15:32 34
40 Km
2:36:24 34
Details 35 1047 Maria Trujillo USAUSA 2:46:36
5 Km
18:56 43
10 Km
37:49 43
15 Km
57:04 42
20 Km
1:16:37 41
Half
1:20:59 41
25 Km
1:36:33 40
30 Km
1:56:32 38
35 Km
2:17:15 36
40 Km
2:37:54 35
Details 36 1006 Mary Lynn Currier USAUSA 2:48:05
5 Km
19:03 44
10 Km
38:20 44
15 Km
57:49 45
20 Km
1:17:08 42
Half
1:21:25 42
25 Km
1:36:51 41
30 Km
1:56:48 39
35 Km
2:17:29 37
40 Km
2:38:54 36
Details 37 1003 Mimi Corcoran USAUSA 2:49:21
5 Km
19:18 45
10 Km
38:28 45
15 Km
57:49 44
20 Km
1:17:24 44
Half
1:21:44 44
25 Km
1:37:29 43
30 Km
1:58:02 40
35 Km
2:18:55 38
40 Km
2:40:06 37
Details 38 1023 Cindy Keeler USAUSA 2:53:04
5 Km
19:46 46
10 Km
39:32 47
15 Km
59:29 47
20 Km
1:19:52 47
Half
1:24:24 47
25 Km
1:40:36 46
30 Km
2:01:29 42
35 Km
2:22:38 40
40 Km
2:44:04 38
Details 39 813 Sarah Mahlangu RSARSA 2:54:12
5 Km
18:06 33
10 Km
37:18 40
15 Km
56:59 41
20 Km
1:17:10 43
Half
1:21:42 43
25 Km
1:37:54 44
30 Km
1:59:13 41
35 Km
2:21:31 39
40 Km
2:44:21 39
Details 40 956 Anna Markelova TKMTKM 2:58:04 PB
5 Km
20:04 48
10 Km
39:54 48
15 Km
1:00:31 48
20 Km
1:21:33 48
Half
1:26:19 48
25 Km
1:43:09 47
30 Km
2:04:31 43
35 Km
2:26:19 41
40 Km
2:48:31 40
Details 41 487 Gina Coello HONHON 2:58:11 NR
5 Km
20:13 49
10 Km
41:18 49
15 Km
1:01:57 49
20 Km
1:22:54 49
Half
1:27:32 50
25 Km
1:43:55 49
30 Km
2:05:01 45
35 Km
2:26:46 42
40 Km
2:48:58 41
Details 42 952 Gulsara Dadabaeva TJKTJK 3:23:01 PB
5 Km
20:25 50
10 Km
43:50 51
15 Km
1:07:19 51
20 Km
1:30:51 51
Half
1:36:06 51
25 Km
1:54:55 50
30 Km
2:19:48 46
35 Km
2:45:50 43
40 Km
3:12:12 42
Details 44 Heather Turland AUSAUS DNF
5 Km
18:56 42
10 Km
37:36 42
15 Km
55:56 40
20 Km
1:14:19 37
Half
1:18:24 38
Details 309 Abeba Tolla ETHETH DNF
5 Km
18:02 28
10 Km
36:04 29
15 Km
54:28 30
20 Km
1:13:35 35
Half
1:17:57 35
25 Km
1:33:41 37
Details 350 Christine Mallo FRAFRA DNF
5 Km
18:29 40
10 Km
36:58 37
15 Km
55:22 36
20 Km
1:13:58 36
Half
1:18:06 36
25 Km
1:32:47 36
30 Km
1:52:07 34
Details 872 Irina Timofeeva RUSRUS DNF
5 Km
17:59 20
10 Km
35:33 20
15 Km
53:22 22
20 Km
1:11:16 20
Half
1:15:12 16
25 Km
1:29:16 17
30 Km
1:46:45 18
35 Km
2:04:42 18
Details 814 Elizabeth McCaul RSARSA DNF
5 Km
20:46 51
10 Km
41:21 50
15 Km
1:01:57 50
20 Km
1:22:54 50
Half
1:27:32 49
25 Km
1:43:55 48
30 Km
2:05:00 44
Details 464 Maria Polizou GREGRE DNF
5 Km
18:28 38
10 Km
36:58 38
15 Km
55:44 38
20 Km
1:15:36 40
Half
1:20:09 40
25 Km
1:36:29 39
Details 834 Yelena Gundelakh RUSRUS DNF
5 Km
18:17 37
10 Km
37:17 39
15 Km
57:13 43
20 Km
1:17:49 45
Half
1:22:37 46
25 Km
1:39:41 45
Details 29 Nicole Carroll AUSAUS DNF
5 Km
18:08 36
10 Km
36:30 35
15 Km
54:40 33
20 Km
1:13:07 31
Half
1:17:14 33
25 Km
1:32:39 35
Details 785 Anuta Catuna ROUROU DNF
5 Km
17:58 7
10 Km
35:26 2
15 Km
53:07 9
20 Km
1:10:35 15
Half
1:14:31 9
25 Km
1:28:29 8
30 Km
1:46:24 14
Details 537 Franca Fiacconi ITAITA DNS
Details 592 Naoko Takahashi JPNJPN DNS
Details 810 Colleen De Reuck RSARSA DNS