Results 9th IAAF World Championships in Athletics FRANCE Paris Saint-Denis (Stade de France), FRANCE 23 AUG 2003 - 31 AUG 2003

23 AUG 2003 08:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 366 Jefferson Pérez ECUECU 1:17:21 WBP
5Km
19:35 2
10Km
39:10 2
15Km
58:19 2
Details 2 385 Francisco Javier Fernández ESPESP 1:18:00 SB
5Km
19:29 1
10Km
38:38 1
15Km
58:03 1
Details 3 1181 Roman Rasskazov RUSRUS 1:18:07 SB
5Km
19:36 8
10Km
39:11 4
15Km
58:34 3
Details 4 935 Noé Hernández MEXMEX 1:18:14 PB
5Km
19:36 5
10Km
39:11 5
15Km
58:38 4
Details 5 41 Luke Adams AUSAUS 1:19:35 PB
5Km
19:56 20
10Km
39:55 12
15Km
59:54 9
Details 6 142 Ivan Trotski BLRBLR 1:19:40 PB
5Km
19:37 10
10Km
39:12 8
15Km
59:12 7
Details 7 391 David Márquez ESPESP 1:19:46 PB
5Km
19:59 26
10Km
39:56 19
15Km
59:54 10
Details 8 1175 Ilya Markov RUSRUS 1:20:14
5Km
19:57 21
10Km
39:55 15
15Km
59:56 11
Details 9 383 José David Domínguez ESPESP 1:20:15 PB
5Km
19:57 24
10Km
39:56 16
15Km
59:57 12
Details 10 936 Alejandro López MEXMEX 1:20:24
5Km
19:37 12
10Km
39:13 9
15Km
59:21 8
Details 11 696 Lorenzo Civallero ITAITA 1:20:34 PB
5Km
19:42 16
10Km
39:56 20
15Km
1:00:04 13
Details 12 139 Yevgeniy Misyulya BLRBLR 1:20:38 SB
5Km
19:57 23
10Km
39:55 14
15Km
1:00:05 14
Details 13 572 André Höhne GERGER 1:20:44 PB
5Km
20:14 30
10Km
40:20 25
15Km
1:00:35 17
Details 14 1340 Hatem Ghoula TUNTUN 1:21:12 SB
5Km
19:36 6
10Km
39:19 10
15Km
1:00:08 15
Details 15 252 Chaohong Yu CHNCHN 1:21:18
5Km
19:56 19
10Km
39:55 13
15Km
1:00:40 19
Details 16 698 Michele Didoni ITAITA 1:21:23 SB
5Km
19:37 11
10Km
39:53 11
15Km
1:00:31 16
Details 17 1107 João Vieira PORPOR 1:22:07
5Km
19:57 22
10Km
39:58 21
15Km
1:00:39 18
Details 18 1393 Kevin Eastler USAUSA 1:22:25 PB
5Km
20:47 33
10Km
41:20 28
15Km
1:01:46 21
Details 19 1032 Erik Tysse NORNOR 1:22:43 SB
5Km
20:48 34
10Km
41:24 29
15Km
1:01:51 22
Details 20 773 Akinori Matsuzaki JPNJPN 1:24:22
5Km
19:58 25
10Km
40:11 24
15Km
1:01:44 20
Details 21 701 Alessandro Gandellini ITAITA 1:24:45
5Km
19:42 14
10Km
40:03 22
15Km
1:02:08 23
Details 22 1209 Predrag Filipovic SCGSCG 1:25:15
5Km
20:05 27
10Km
40:53 27
15Km
1:02:47 24
Details 23 251 Xingde Xu CHNCHN 1:25:41
5Km
19:38 13
10Km
40:10 23
15Km
1:02:59 25
Details 24 170 Sérgio Galdino BRABRA 1:26:48 SB
5Km
21:05 35
10Km
42:02 30
15Km
1:04:24 26
Details 25 927 Fedosei Ciumacenco MDAMDA 1:27:27
5Km
21:26 36
10Km
43:02 33
15Km
1:05:29 28
Details 26 1086 Benjamin Kucinski POLPOL 1:27:41
5Km
20:24 31
10Km
42:22 32
15Km
1:04:34 27
Details 27 332 Jirí Malysa CZECZE 1:30:17
5Km
20:12 29
10Km
42:03 31
15Km
1:05:29 29
Details 28 294 Allan Segura CRCCRC 1:30:53 NR
5Km
23:20 38
10Km
45:40 35
15Km
1:07:42 30
Details 29 146 Ronald Huayta BOLBOL 1:31:15 PB
5Km
22:02 37
10Km
44:59 34
15Km
1:07:48 31
Details 835 Dae-ro Lee KORKOR DQ
5Km
20:34 32
Details 783 Eiichi Yoshizawa JPNJPN DQ
5Km
19:42 15
10Km
39:56 18
Details 940 Bernardo Segura MEXMEX DQ
5Km
19:36 7
10Km
39:12 7
Details 1164 Viktor Burayev RUSRUS DQ
5Km
19:36 4
10Km
39:11 3
15Km
58:39 5
Details 619 Julio René Martínez GUAGUA DQ
5Km
19:49 17
Details 1159 Vladimir Andreyev RUSRUS DQ
5Km
19:35 3
10Km
39:11 6
15Km
58:45 6
Details 819 Julius Sawe KENKEN DQ
5Km
19:36 9
Details 758 Toshihito Fujinohara JPNJPN DQ
5Km
19:56 18
10Km
39:56 17
Details 788 Valeriy Borissov KAZKAZ DQ
5Km
20:12 28
10Km
40:42 26