Results 9th IAAF World Championships in Athletics FRANCE Paris Saint-Denis (Stade de France), FRANCE 23 AUG 2003 - 31 AUG 2003

31 AUG 2003 14:20

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 658 Catherine Ndereba KENKEN 2:23:55 CR
5Km
17:20 42
10Km
34:17 21
15Km
51:22 18
20Km
1:09:02 12
Half Mar.
1:12:47 13
25Km
1:26:35 14
30Km
1:44:01 5
35Km
2:00:47 1
40Km
2:16:45 1
Details 2 629 Mizuki Noguchi JPNJPN 2:24:14
5Km
17:18 16
10Km
34:15 8
15Km
51:21 11
20Km
1:09:00 4
Half Mar.
1:12:47 17
25Km
1:26:34 2
30Km
1:44:01 1
35Km
2:00:51 2
40Km
2:17:05 2
Details 3 616 Masako Chiba JPNJPN 2:25:09
5Km
17:19 29
10Km
34:16 19
15Km
51:21 17
20Km
1:09:03 18
Half Mar.
1:12:47 16
25Km
1:26:36 18
30Km
1:44:02 12
35Km
2:01:01 4
40Km
2:17:49 4
Details 4 632 Naoko Sakamoto JPNJPN 2:25:25
5Km
17:18 22
10Km
34:15 14
15Km
51:20 7
20Km
1:09:01 10
Half Mar.
1:12:47 10
25Km
1:26:35 13
30Km
1:44:01 6
35Km
2:00:57 3
40Km
2:17:48 3
Details 5 858 Bong-Sil Ham PRKPRK 2:25:31 NR
5Km
17:18 10
10Km
34:15 9
15Km
51:20 3
20Km
1:09:00 8
Half Mar.
1:12:47 12
25Km
1:26:34 4
30Km
1:44:01 3
35Km
2:01:03 5
40Km
2:17:57 5
Details 6 317 Elfenesh Alemu ETHETH 2:26:29
5Km
17:18 24
10Km
34:16 15
15Km
51:20 6
20Km
1:09:02 16
Half Mar.
1:12:46 7
25Km
1:26:35 9
30Km
1:44:01 2
35Km
2:01:03 6
40Km
2:18:37 7
Details 7 652 Joyce Chepchumba KENKEN 2:26:33 SB
5Km
17:20 39
10Km
34:18 22
15Km
51:22 19
20Km
1:09:03 17
Half Mar.
1:12:47 15
25Km
1:26:36 16
30Km
1:44:02 11
35Km
2:01:13 8
40Km
2:18:36 6
Details 8 975 Olivera Jevtic SCGSCG 2:26:49
5Km
17:18 17
10Km
34:15 12
15Km
51:21 15
20Km
1:09:00 3
Half Mar.
1:12:47 9
25Km
1:26:35 8
30Km
1:44:02 13
35Km
2:01:27 11
40Km
2:19:20 10
Details 9 959 Svetlana Zakharova RUSRUS 2:26:53
5Km
17:17 6
10Km
34:15 6
15Km
51:19 1
20Km
1:08:59 1
Half Mar.
1:12:46 3
25Km
1:26:34 3
30Km
1:44:01 4
35Km
2:01:18 10
40Km
2:19:10 8
Details 10 323 Shitaye Gemechu ETHETH 2:27:26 SB
5Km
17:19 32
10Km
34:15 13
15Km
51:21 14
20Km
1:09:02 14
Half Mar.
1:12:47 11
25Km
1:26:35 15
30Km
1:44:02 8
35Km
2:01:10 7
40Km
2:19:11 9
Details 11 881 Nuta Olaru ROUROU 2:28:24 SB
5Km
17:17 3
10Km
34:15 11
15Km
51:20 4
20Km
1:09:00 5
Half Mar.
1:12:46 4
25Km
1:26:34 5
30Km
1:44:02 10
35Km
2:01:18 9
40Km
2:19:43 11
Details 12 182 Shujing Zhang CHNCHN 2:29:24
5Km
17:17 7
10Km
34:15 10
15Km
51:21 10
20Km
1:09:00 6
Half Mar.
1:12:46 5
25Km
1:26:34 6
30Km
1:44:02 9
35Km
2:02:03 12
40Km
2:20:51 12
Details 13 304 Beatriz Ros ESPESP 2:29:25 PB
5Km
17:42 55
10Km
35:30 51
15Km
53:26 51
20Km
1:11:18 44
Half Mar.
1:15:00 43
25Km
1:28:36 36
30Km
1:46:04 25
35Km
2:03:54 18
40Km
2:21:42 14
Details 14 172 Helan Li CHNCHN 2:29:46 SB
5Km
17:18 19
10Km
34:16 16
15Km
51:21 16
20Km
1:09:01 11
Half Mar.
1:12:46 8
25Km
1:26:36 17
30Km
1:44:15 16
35Km
2:02:24 14
40Km
2:21:23 13
Details 15 285 María Abel ESPESP 2:30:15 SB
5Km
17:20 44
10Km
34:34 37
15Km
51:59 31
20Km
1:10:00 23
Half Mar.
1:13:47 28
25Km
1:27:46 22
30Km
1:45:52 20
35Km
2:04:01 19
40Km
2:22:15 16
Details 16 1030 Lena Gavelin SWESWE 2:30:39 NR
5Km
17:20 40
10Km
34:37 43
15Km
52:07 39
20Km
1:10:14 34
Half Mar.
1:13:57 33
25Km
1:27:46 20
30Km
1:45:51 19
35Km
2:04:07 20
40Km
2:22:29 19
Details 17 797 Stine Larsen NORNOR 2:30:44
5Km
17:17 4
10Km
34:15 7
15Km
51:20 5
20Km
1:09:00 2
Half Mar.
1:12:46 6
25Km
1:26:35 11
30Km
1:44:11 15
35Km
2:03:01 16
40Km
2:22:18 18
Details 18 885 Luminita Talpos ROUROU 2:30:49
5Km
17:19 25
10Km
34:15 5
15Km
51:19 2
20Km
1:09:01 9
Half Mar.
1:12:46 1
25Km
1:26:34 1
30Km
1:44:05 14
35Km
2:02:22 13
40Km
2:21:58 15
Details 19 324 Asha Gigi ETHETH 2:31:01 PB
5Km
17:18 14
10Km
34:14 2
15Km
51:21 13
20Km
1:09:02 15
Half Mar.
1:12:47 18
25Km
1:26:35 10
30Km
1:44:01 7
35Km
2:02:50 15
40Km
2:22:16 17
Details 20 449 Ulrike Maisch GERGER 2:31:21 PB
5Km
17:59 59
10Km
35:51 57
15Km
53:38 52
20Km
1:11:49 50
Half Mar.
1:15:39 50
25Km
1:29:34 43
30Km
1:47:41 34
35Km
2:05:45 29
40Km
2:23:40 22
Details 21 368 Rakiya Maraoui-Quetier FRAFRA 2:31:23 SB
5Km
17:19 36
10Km
34:44 44
15Km
51:59 33
20Km
1:10:08 32
Half Mar.
1:13:50 30
25Km
1:27:47 26
30Km
1:45:52 22
35Km
2:04:29 21
40Km
2:23:14 20
Details 22 919 Viktoriya Klimina RUSRUS 2:31:45 SB
5Km
17:19 37
10Km
34:33 28
15Km
51:58 25
20Km
1:09:47 20
Half Mar.
1:13:27 20
25Km
1:27:25 19
30Km
1:45:52 21
35Km
2:04:32 22
40Km
2:23:36 21
Details 23 262 Annemette Jensen DENDEN 2:31:55 PB
5Km
17:28 49
10Km
35:29 49
15Km
53:25 49
20Km
1:11:18 43
Half Mar.
1:15:00 44
25Km
1:28:51 37
30Km
1:46:59 32
35Km
2:05:21 27
40Km
2:23:51 25
Details 24 861 Kum-sil Ri PRKPRK 2:32:08 PB
5Km
17:17 9
10Km
34:18 24
15Km
51:48 23
20Km
1:10:01 25
Half Mar.
1:13:41 23
25Km
1:27:46 23
30Km
1:46:07 27
35Km
2:04:48 23
40Km
2:23:51 24
Details 25 961 Larisa Zyuz'ko RUSRUS 2:32:26
5Km
17:19 31
10Km
34:33 32
15Km
51:59 30
20Km
1:10:11 33
Half Mar.
1:14:00 34
25Km
1:28:00 29
30Km
1:46:32 31
35Km
2:05:16 26
40Km
2:24:08 27
Details 26 1036 Marie Söderström-Lundberg SWESWE 2:32:27 SB
5Km
17:19 38
10Km
34:33 29
15Km
52:00 36
20Km
1:10:06 31
Half Mar.
1:13:53 31
25Km
1:27:52 28
30Km
1:46:16 29
35Km
2:05:03 25
40Km
2:24:01 26
Details 27 630 Takami Ominami JPNJPN 2:32:31
5Km
17:17 2
10Km
34:14 3
15Km
51:20 9
20Km
1:09:00 7
Half Mar.
1:12:46 2
25Km
1:26:35 7
30Km
1:44:20 17
35Km
2:03:30 17
40Km
2:23:49 23
Details 28 150 Sandy Jacobson CANCAN 2:33:51 PB
5Km
17:28 50
10Km
35:09 46
15Km
53:08 46
20Km
1:12:03 51
Half Mar.
1:15:55 51
25Km
1:30:15 49
30Km
1:48:42 41
35Km
2:07:19 33
40Km
2:25:52 30
Details 29 860 Jong-Sun Kim PRKPRK 2:34:12
5Km
17:18 12
10Km
34:34 38
15Km
52:16 42
20Km
1:10:51 40
Half Mar.
1:14:41 39
25Km
1:29:17 41
30Km
1:48:39 40
35Km
2:07:20 34
40Km
2:25:56 32
Details 30 326 Meseret Kotu ETHETH 2:34:19 SB
5Km
17:18 20
10Km
34:34 39
15Km
52:03 37
20Km
1:10:26 35
Half Mar.
1:14:15 35
25Km
1:28:36 35
30Km
1:46:31 30
35Km
2:05:30 28
40Km
2:25:33 28
Details 31 302 María Teresa Pulido ESPESP 2:34:37
5Km
17:42 53
10Km
35:30 52
15Km
53:26 50
20Km
1:11:20 45
Half Mar.
1:15:00 45
25Km
1:28:51 38
30Km
1:47:04 33
35Km
2:06:19 32
40Km
2:25:55 31
Details 32 523 Simona Staicu HUNHUN 2:34:51
5Km
17:20 45
10Km
34:33 33
15Km
51:59 29
20Km
1:10:00 24
Half Mar.
1:13:44 25
25Km
1:27:46 21
30Km
1:45:52 23
35Km
2:05:03 24
40Km
2:25:44 29
Details 33 1131 Jill Boaz USAUSA 2:34:54 PB
5Km
17:59 57
10Km
36:05 58
15Km
54:15 58
20Km
1:12:43 55
Half Mar.
1:16:28 55
25Km
1:30:35 51
30Km
1:49:02 43
35Km
2:07:50 36
40Km
2:26:45 33
Details 34 376 Fatima Yvelain FRAFRA 2:36:20
5Km
17:19 34
10Km
34:33 31
15Km
51:58 27
20Km
1:10:01 27
Half Mar.
1:13:47 26
25Km
1:27:47 27
30Km
1:46:06 26
35Km
2:05:53 30
40Km
2:26:57 34
Details 35 708 Kenza Wahbi MARMAR 2:36:29 PB
5Km
17:17 8
10Km
34:14 4
15Km
51:40 22
20Km
1:10:32 36
Half Mar.
1:14:27 36
25Km
1:29:02 39
30Km
1:48:04 39
35Km
2:07:52 37
40Km
2:27:39 35
Details 36 171 Li Jin CHNCHN 2:37:10 SB
5Km
17:59 60
10Km
36:33 62
15Km
55:40 62
20Km
1:15:03 62
Half Mar.
1:18:52 60
25Km
1:33:37 58
30Km
1:52:31 55
35Km
2:11:17 53
40Km
2:29:25 40
Details 37 1159 Linda Somers Smith USAUSA 2:37:14 SB
5Km
17:59 58
10Km
36:05 59
15Km
54:15 57
20Km
1:13:10 57
Half Mar.
1:17:10 57
25Km
1:31:55 55
30Km
1:50:49 50
35Km
2:09:50 42
40Km
2:28:56 38
Details 38 905 Svetlana Semova RUSRUS 2:37:19 SB
5Km
17:19 30
10Km
34:56 45
15Km
52:09 40
20Km
1:11:43 49
Half Mar.
1:15:30 47
25Km
1:29:56 46
30Km
1:49:02 42
35Km
2:08:48 40
40Km
2:28:39 36
Details 39 401 Joanna Lodge GBRGBR 2:37:56 SB
5Km
18:14 65
10Km
37:01 63
15Km
55:39 61
20Km
1:14:22 58
Half Mar.
1:18:14 58
25Km
1:32:32 57
30Km
1:51:22 53
35Km
2:10:21 45
40Km
2:29:30 41
Details 40 952 Irina Timofeeva RUSRUS 2:38:06 SB
5Km
17:19 33
10Km
34:18 23
15Km
51:48 24
20Km
1:10:05 30
Half Mar.
1:13:55 32
25Km
1:28:26 33
30Km
1:47:53 37
35Km
2:08:14 39
40Km
2:28:59 39
Details 41 562 Lucilla Andreucci ITAITA 2:38:22
5Km
17:38 52
10Km
35:29 50
15Km
53:25 48
20Km
1:12:08 53
Half Mar.
1:16:04 54
25Km
1:30:51 54
30Km
1:50:26 49
35Km
2:10:30 47
40Km
2:30:17 45
Details 42 579 Gloria Marconi ITAITA 2:38:26
5Km
17:20 46
10Km
34:34 40
15Km
51:59 35
20Km
1:10:05 29
Half Mar.
1:13:42 24
25Km
1:27:47 24
30Km
1:46:09 28
35Km
2:06:16 31
40Km
2:28:42 37
Details 43 585 Giovanna Volpato ITAITA 2:38:38
5Km
17:59 56
10Km
35:51 56
15Km
53:39 54
20Km
1:12:08 54
Half Mar.
1:15:59 52
25Km
1:30:23 50
30Km
1:51:01 52
35Km
2:11:08 52
40Km
2:30:28 46
Details 44 128 Nadia Ejjafini BRNBRN 2:38:39 PB
5Km
17:20 41
10Km
34:36 42
15Km
52:35 45
20Km
1:11:35 47
Half Mar.
1:15:30 48
25Km
1:30:03 48
30Km
1:49:29 45
35Km
2:10:05 43
40Km
2:30:17 44
Details 45 872 Aurica Buia ROUROU 2:39:04
5Km
17:42 54
10Km
35:47 55
15Km
53:38 53
20Km
1:11:42 48
Half Mar.
1:15:29 46
25Km
1:29:43 44
30Km
1:47:56 38
35Km
2:07:58 38
40Km
2:29:53 42
Details 46 328 Workenesh Tola ETHETH 2:39:25
5Km
17:17 5
10Km
34:25 26
15Km
52:04 38
20Km
1:10:51 41
Half Mar.
1:14:41 40
25Km
1:29:59 47
30Km
1:50:20 48
35Km
2:11:08 51
40Km
2:30:39 47
Details 47 313 Jane Salumäe ESTEST 2:39:36 SB
5Km
17:18 21
10Km
34:16 18
15Km
51:21 12
20Km
1:09:02 13
Half Mar.
1:12:47 14
25Km
1:26:35 12
30Km
1:44:40 18
35Km
2:07:24 35
40Km
2:29:53 43
Details 48 348 Zahia Dahmani FRAFRA 2:40:34
5Km
17:19 27
10Km
34:35 41
15Km
52:19 43
20Km
1:11:00 42
Half Mar.
1:14:59 42
25Km
1:29:54 45
30Km
1:49:45 46
35Km
2:10:31 48
40Km
2:31:18 49
Details 49 1049 Banuelia Katesigwa TANTAN 2:40:45
5Km
17:18 23
10Km
34:20 25
15Km
51:58 28
20Km
1:10:38 37
Half Mar.
1:14:36 37
25Km
1:29:26 42
30Km
1:49:08 44
35Km
2:10:08 44
40Km
2:31:18 50
Details 50 854 Fátima Silva PORPOR 2:40:59
5Km
17:18 11
10Km
34:29 27
15Km
52:21 44
20Km
1:10:50 39
Half Mar.
1:14:41 38
25Km
1:29:17 40
30Km
1:49:53 47
35Km
2:10:39 50
40Km
2:31:42 51
Details 51 871 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROUROU 2:41:13
5Km
17:18 15
10Km
34:16 17
15Km
51:28 21
20Km
1:09:52 22
Half Mar.
1:13:40 22
25Km
1:28:10 31
30Km
1:47:52 35
35Km
2:09:14 41
40Km
2:31:17 48
Details 52 707 Hanan Fahroun MARMAR 2:42:56 PB
5Km
17:18 13
10Km
34:34 35
15Km
52:15 41
20Km
1:11:29 46
Half Mar.
1:15:32 49
25Km
1:30:45 53
30Km
1:50:58 51
35Km
2:11:42 54
40Km
2:33:39 52
Details 53 670 Kyung-hee Choi KORKOR 2:43:38
5Km
17:20 43
10Km
34:33 30
15Km
51:59 32
20Km
1:10:01 28
Half Mar.
1:13:47 29
25Km
1:28:26 34
30Km
1:47:53 36
35Km
2:10:33 49
40Km
2:33:44 53
Details 54 364 Hafida Gadi FRAFRA 2:45:53
5Km
17:19 28
10Km
34:34 34
15Km
51:58 26
20Km
1:10:01 26
Half Mar.
1:13:47 27
25Km
1:27:47 25
30Km
1:45:57 24
35Km
2:10:22 46
40Km
2:35:14 54
Details 55 1143 Tamara Lave USAUSA 2:46:22 PB
5Km
17:59 61
10Km
36:05 60
15Km
54:15 59
20Km
1:13:09 56
Half Mar.
1:17:09 56
25Km
1:31:56 56
30Km
1:51:49 54
35Km
2:13:28 55
40Km
2:36:19 55
Details 56 859 Yong-Ok Jong PRKPRK 2:50:21
5Km
17:21 47
10Km
35:44 54
15Km
54:50 60
20Km
1:14:58 61
Half Mar.
1:19:05 61
25Km
1:34:45 60
30Km
1:55:11 56
35Km
2:16:52 56
40Km
2:39:51 56
Details 57 969 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWARWA 2:54:16 PB
5Km
17:18 18
10Km
35:29 48
15Km
54:01 56
20Km
1:14:25 59
Half Mar.
1:18:28 59
25Km
1:34:34 59
30Km
1:55:50 57
35Km
2:18:50 57
40Km
2:43:04 57
Details 58 584 Simona Viola ITAITA 2:54:27
5Km
17:59 62
10Km
36:19 61
15Km
55:41 63
20Km
1:16:32 63
Half Mar.
1:21:00 64
25Km
1:37:32 63
30Km
1:59:12 60
35Km
2:22:37 59
40Km
2:45:28 59
Details 59 1139 Kelly Keane USAUSA 2:55:26 SB
5Km
18:10 64
10Km
37:03 64
15Km
56:23 64
20Km
1:16:34 64
Half Mar.
1:20:58 63
25Km
1:36:41 62
30Km
1:57:41 59
35Km
2:20:21 58
40Km
2:44:35 58
Details 60 867 Sophie Gardon PYFPYF 3:00:53
5Km
19:51 68
10Km
40:30 68
15Km
1:01:20 68
20Km
1:22:51 65
Half Mar.
1:27:17 65
25Km
1:43:44 64
30Km
2:05:15 61
35Km
2:27:38 60
40Km
2:50:32 60
Details 61 1045 Priscilla Mamba SWZSWZ 3:18:35 SB
5Km
19:26 67
10Km
39:40 66
15Km
1:00:51 67
20Km
1:23:12 67
Half Mar.
1:27:54 67
25Km
1:46:38 66
30Km
2:11:37 63
35Km
2:37:53 62
40Km
3:05:51 62
Details 62 218 Sonia Lopes CPVCPV 3:21:59
5Km
19:24 66
10Km
39:54 67
15Km
1:00:32 66
20Km
1:23:03 66
Half Mar.
1:27:48 66
25Km
1:45:37 65
30Km
2:08:55 62
35Km
2:35:13 61
40Km
3:05:08 61
Details 888 Constantina Dita ROUROU DNF
5Km
16:45 1
10Km
34:02 1
15Km
51:20 8
20Km
1:09:18 19
Half Mar.
1:13:09 19
25Km
1:28:03 30
Details 660 Beatrice Omwanza KENKEN DNF
5Km
17:19 35
10Km
34:16 20
15Km
51:23 20
20Km
1:09:49 21
Half Mar.
1:13:36 21
25Km
1:28:17 32
Details 365 Fatima Hajjami FRAFRA DNF
5Km
17:28 51
10Km
35:31 53
15Km
53:57 55
20Km
1:14:53 60
Half Mar.
1:19:14 62
25Km
1:35:21 61
30Km
1:56:36 58
Details 1150 Sylvia Mosqueda USAUSA DNF
5Km
17:28 48
10Km
35:09 47
15Km
53:08 47
20Km
1:12:05 52
Half Mar.
1:16:00 53
25Km
1:30:37 52
Details 567 Rosaria Console ITAITA DNF
5Km
17:19 26
10Km
34:34 36
15Km
51:59 34
20Km
1:10:41 38
Half Mar.
1:14:45 41
Details 626 Rie Matsuoka JPNJPN DNF
5Km
18:05 63
10Km
37:36 65
15Km
57:49 65
Details 256 Anna Pichrtová CZECZE DNS