Marathon women

9th IAAF World Championships in Athletics Results

31 AUG 2003 14:20 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2003 PB
1 262 Annemette Jensen DEN DEN 2:31:55 2:30:07
2 975 Olivera Jevtic SCG SCG 2:25:23 2:25:23
3 797 Stine Larsen NOR NOR 2:27:12 2:27:06
4 1139 Kelly Keane USA USA 2:55:26 2:32:27
5 1150 Sylvia Mosqueda USA USA 2:33:10 2:33:10
6 1159 Linda Somers Smith USA USA 2:37:14 2:30:06
7 1143 Tamara Lave USA USA 2:46:22 2:46:22
8 1131 Jill Boaz USA USA 2:34:54 2:34:54
9 585 Giovanna Volpato ITA ITA 2:33:23 2:32:04
10 567 Rosaria Console ITA ITA 2:27:48 2:26:10
11 579 Gloria Marconi ITA ITA 2:29:35 2:29:35
12 584 Simona Viola ITA ITA 2:35:23 2:33:33
13 562 Lucilla Andreucci ITA ITA 2:35:32 2:29:43
14 630 Takami Ominami JPN JPN 2:25:03 2:23:43
15 626 Rie Matsuoka JPN JPN 2:24:33
16 616 Masako Chiba JPN JPN 2:21:45 2:21:45
17 632 Naoko Sakamoto JPN JPN 2:21:51 2:21:51
18 629 Mizuki Noguchi JPN JPN 2:21:18 2:19:12
19 854 Fátima Silva POR POR 2:32:57 2:32:01
20 218 Sonia Lopes CPV CPV 2:58:00 2:58:00
21 1049 Banuelia Katesigwa TAN TAN 2:29:13 2:24:59
22 867 Sophie Gardon PYF PYF 2:58:25 2:49:12
23 708 Kenza Wahbi MAR MAR 2:36:29 2:36:29
24 707 Hanan Fahroun MAR MAR 2:42:56 2:42:56
25 317 Elfenesh Alemu ETH ETH 2:24:47 2:24:29
26 324 Asha Gigi ETH ETH 2:31:01 2:26:05
27 326 Meseret Kotu ETH ETH 2:33:24 2:30:28
28 328 Workenesh Tola ETH ETH 2:25:42 2:25:37
29 323 Shitaye Gemechu ETH ETH 2:27:26 2:26:10
30 881 Nuta Olaru ROU ROU 2:28:24 2:24:33
31 888 Constantina Dita ROU ROU 2:23:35 2:21:30
32 871 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROU ROU 2:25:32 2:25:32
33 885 Luminita Talpos ROU ROU 2:27:32 2:26:43
34 872 Aurica Buia ROU ROU 2:34:15 2:31:39
35 172 Helan Li CHN CHN 2:29:46 2:26:59
36 171 Li Jin CHN CHN 2:37:10 2:25:48
37 182 Shujing Zhang CHN CHN 2:23:18 2:23:17
38 302 María Teresa Pulido ESP ESP 2:31:56 2:31:56
39 304 Beatriz Ros ESP ESP 2:29:25 2:29:25
40 285 María Abel ESP ESP 2:30:15 2:26:59
41 313 Jane Salumäe EST EST 2:39:36 2:27:04
42 128 Nadia Ejjafini BRN BRN 2:38:39 2:26:15
43 652 Joyce Chepchumba KEN KEN 2:26:06 2:23:22
44 660 Beatrice Omwanza KEN KEN 2:27:44 2:27:19
45 658 Catherine Ndereba KEN KEN 2:19:55 2:18:47
46 919 Viktoriya Klimina RUS RUS 2:31:45 2:28:30
47 905 Svetlana Semova RUS RUS 2:37:19 2:29:56
48 952 Irina Timofeeva RUS RUS 2:38:06 2:24:14
49 959 Svetlana Zakharova RUS RUS 2:23:07 2:21:31
50 961 Larisa Zyuz'ko RUS RUS 2:28:05 2:26:26
51 861 Kum-sil Ri PRK PRK 2:32:08 2:32:08
52 860 Jong-Sun Kim PRK PRK 2:33:12 2:33:12
53 859 Yong-Ok Jong PRK PRK 2:28:52 2:26:02
54 858 Bong-Sil Ham PRK PRK 2:25:31 2:25:31
55 1045 Priscilla Mamba SWZ SWZ 3:18:35 2:56:24
56 670 Kyung-hee Choi KOR KOR 2:30:57 2:30:19
57 401 Joanna Lodge GBR GBR 2:37:56 2:34:17
58 969 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWA RWA 2:44:45 2:33:59
59 449 Ulrike Maisch GER GER 2:31:21 2:30:01
60 150 Sandy Jacobson CAN CAN 2:33:51 2:33:51
61 348 Zahia Dahmani FRA FRA 2:34:31 2:29:58
62 364 Hafida Gadi FRA FRA 2:30:38 2:30:38
63 365 Fatima Hajjami FRA FRA 2:37:20 2:37:20
64 376 Fatima Yvelain FRA FRA 2:35:03 2:35:03
65 368 Rakiya Maraoui-Quetier FRA FRA 2:31:23 2:28:17
66 1030 Lena Gavelin SWE SWE 2:30:39 2:30:39
67 1036 Marie Söderström-Lundberg SWE SWE 2:32:27 2:31:28
68 523 Simona Staicu HUN HUN 2:32:15 2:29:59
69 256 Anna Pichrtová CZE CZE 2:32:39