Results 27th IAAF World Cross Country Championships GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. Belfast, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 MAR 1999 - 28 MAR 1999

Short Race - men

Show all events

27 MAR 1999 12:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 148 Benjamin Limo KENKEN 12:28
1 Km
2:44 1
2 Km
5:42 1
3 Km
8:36 1
4 Km
11:38 1
Details 2 150 Paul Malakwen Kosgei KENKEN 12:31
Details 3 367 Hailu Mekonnen ETHETH 12:35
Details 4 70 Million Wolde ETHETH 12:36
Details 5 147 James Koskei KENKEN 12:38
Details 6 149 Daniel Gachara KENKEN 12:41
Details 7 91 Abdellah Béhar FRAFRA 12:44
Details 8 146 John Kosgei KENKEN 12:45
Details 9 165 El Hassan Lahssini MARMAR 12:47
Details 10 160 Mohammed Amyn MARMAR 12:50
Details 11 164 Adil Kaouch MARMAR 12:52
Details 12 243 Adam Goucher USAUSA 12:53
Details 13 93 Driss El Himer FRAFRA 12:56
Details 14 145 Stephen Rerimoi KENKEN 12:57
Details 15 163 Ahmed Baday MARMAR 12:58
Details 16 136 Luciano Di Pardo ITAITA 12:59
Details 17 1 Laïd Bessou ALGALG 13:00
Details 18 368 Alene Emere ETHETH 13:05
Details 19 104 David Heath GBRGBR 13:05
Details 20 2 Kamel Boulahfane ALGALG 13:06
Details 21 125 Mark Carroll IRLIRL 13:07
Details 22 162 Hicham Bouaouiche MARMAR 13:09
Details 23 215 Miroslav Vanko SVKSVK 13:09
Details 24 4 Azzeddine Zerdoum ALGALG 13:09
Details 25 95 Mohamed Ezzher FRAFRA 13:10
Details 26 105 Sam Haughian GBRGBR 13:11
Details 27 195 Shadrack Hoff RSARSA 13:12
Details 28 57 Yousef El Nasri ESPESP 13:12
Details 29 41 Sean Kaley CANCAN 13:13
Details 30 73 Berhanu Addane ETHETH 13:14
Details 31 59 Isaac Viciosa ESPESP 13:15
Details 32 96 Fabrice Belot FRAFRA 13:15
Details 33 133 Angelo Carosi ITAITA 13:16
Details 34 102 Michael Openshaw GBRGBR 13:17
Details 35 38 Joël Bourgeois CANCAN 13:18
Details 36 139 Simone Zanon ITAITA 13:19
Details 37 94 Mustapha Essaïd FRAFRA 13:19
Details 38 56 Jesús de la Fuente ESPESP 13:19
Details 39 7 Réda Benzine ALGALG 13:20
Details 40 137 Salvatore Vincenti ITAITA 13:21
Details 41 126 Paolo Doglio IRLIRL 13:22
Details 42 40 Kevin Sullivan CANCAN 13:23
Details 43 103 Spencer Barden GBRGBR 13:23
Details 44 100 Julian Moorehouse GBRGBR 13:23
Details 45 244 Thomas Nohilly USAUSA 13:24
Details 46 186 Vítor Almeida PORPOR 13:24
Details 47 246 Jason Stewart USAUSA 13:25
Details 48 60 Alberto García ESPESP 13:26
Details 49 194 John Morapedi RSARSA 13:27
Details 50 197 Enoch Skosana RSARSA 13:27
Details 51 777 Michael Ngaseke ZIMZIM 13:28
Details 52 179 José Ramos PORPOR 13:28
Details 53 3 Djamel Selatnia ALGALG 13:29
Details 54 181 Ângelo Pacheco PORPOR 13:29
Details 55 220 Daniel Gidombada TANTAN 13:30
Details 56 582 Jeff Schiebler CANCAN 13:31
Details 57 242 Dan Middleman USAUSA 13:34
Details 58 190 Florin Ionescu ROUROU 13:37
Details 59 44 Adolphe Gahima CODCOD 13:37
Details 60 775 George Majaji ZIMZIM 13:37
Details 61 48 Ahmed Abdel El Mangoud EGYEGY 13:37
Details 62 6 Mohamed Khaldi ALGALG 13:38
Details 63 234 Metin Sazak TURTUR 13:38
Details 64 138 Gennaro Di Napoli ITAITA 13:38
Details 65 134 Domenico D'Ambrosio ITAITA 13:40
Details 66 58 Marco Antonio Rufo ESPESP 13:41
Details 67 123 Cormac Finnerty IRLIRL 13:41
Details 68 30 Israel dos Anjos BRABRA 13:41
Details 69 121 Cormac Smith IRLIRL 13:41
Details 70 584 Jeremy Deere CANCAN 13:42
Details 71 18 Javier Carriqueo ARGARG 13:42
Details 72 75 Debebe Lobegach ETHETH 13:42
Details 73 161 Abdulhak Elgorche Zakaria MARMAR 13:42
Details 74 122 Brian Treacy IRLIRL 13:43
Details 75 184 Hélder Ornelas PORPOR 13:44
Details 76 241 Daniel Browne USAUSA 13:45
Details 77 193 Aaron Gabonewe RSARSA 13:46
Details 78 92 Stéphane Desaulty FRAFRA 13:46
Details 79 774 Kudakwashe Shoko ZIMZIM 13:46
Details 80 271 Tsungai Mwenengeni ZIMZIM 13:47
Details 81 180 Delfim Conceição PORPOR 13:47
Details 82 17 Juan José Cruz ARGARG 13:49
Details 83 16 Leonardo Michel Malgor ARGARG 13:50
Details 84 32 Joao Carlos Leite BRABRA 13:51
Details 85 120 Cian McLoughlin IRLIRL 13:52
Details 86 171 Johannes de Koning NEDNED 13:53
Details 87 233 Fatih Cintimar TURTUR 13:54
Details 88 50 Wael Anwar Adan EGYEGY 13:55
Details 89 65 Heiki Sarapuu ESTEST 13:57
Details 90 31 Márcio Ribeiro da Silva BRABRA 13:58
Details 91 196 Richard Mavuso RSARSA 13:58
Details 92 24 Viktor Lomonosov BLRBLR 13:59
Details 93 245 Scott Strand USAUSA 14:00
Details 94 49 Abdel El Saman EGYEGY 14:00
Details 95 773 Maxwell Bangani ZIMZIM 14:01
Details 96 33 José Carlos De Oliveira BRABRA 14:02
Details 97 236 Zeki Öztürk TURTUR 14:02
Details 98 14 José Alberto Mansilla ARGARG 14:02
Details 99 172 Marko Koers NEDNED 14:04
Details 100 101 Phillip Tulba GBRGBR 14:05
Details 101 308 Ricardo Ariel Franzon ARGARG 14:06
Details 102 25 Siarhei Dubina BLRBLR 14:07
Details 103 206 Antoine Simon Labiche SEYSEY 14:07
Details 104 257 Abdul Rahman Abdulaziz Abdulla YEMYEM 14:08
Details 105 238 Seref Ali Imamoglu TURTUR 14:09
Details 106 36 Richard Tremain CANCAN 14:10
Details 107 66 Ahto Tatter ESTEST 14:10
Details 108 27 Ihar Zhavaranak BLRBLR 14:12
Details 109 259 Anwar Omer Mohamed Ali YEMYEM 14:13
Details 110 157 Alexey Shestakov KAZKAZ 14:15
Details 111 212 Aleš Tomic SLOSLO 14:15
Details 112 256 Mohammed Al-Khawlani YEMYEM 14:15
Details 113 142 Yasunori Uchitomi JPNJPN 14:23
Details 114 746 Sergey Zabavski TJKTJK 14:23
Details 115 114 Satish Kumar INDIND 14:26
Details 116 112 Raveendra Kurbagatti INDIND 14:26
Details 117 21 Alibay Shukurov AZEAZE 14:33
Details 118 47 El-Fouly Mostafa Salem Soliman EGYEGY 14:33
Details 119 255 Samer Ahmed Saleh Al-Ifaai YEMYEM 14:36
Details 120 218 Maximillian Iranqe TANTAN 14:53
Details 121 113 Sanjay Kumar Gond INDIND 14:56
Details 122 208 Ronny Marie SEYSEY 15:03
Details 123 708 Walid J.N. Ibrahim PLEPLE 15:03
Details 124 115 Sanjeev Nair INDIND 15:08
Details 125 250 Vasiliy Andreyev UZBUZB 15:13
Details 126 226 Djamched Rasulov TJKTJK 15:14
Details 127 617 Isireli Naikelekelevesi FIJFIJ 15:15
Details 128 26 Aleksandr Tsitou BLRBLR 15:15
Details 129 745 Chokirjon Irmatov TJKTJK 15:16
Details 130 209 Jeremie Selwin Bonne SEYSEY 15:38
Details 131 615 Bimlesh Kumar FIJFIJ 15:45
Details 132 614 Moses Zarak Khan FIJFIJ 15:50
Details 133 252 Alexander Dirov UZBUZB 15:56
Details 134 207 Norbert Hariba SEYSEY 16:02
Details 135 616 Niteshwar Prasad FIJFIJ 16:04
Details 136 618 Esala Talebula FIJFIJ 16:05
Details 137 619 Abhinesh Kumar Chand FIJFIJ 16:41
Details 138 154 Aleksandr Levdanski KGZKGZ 17:15
Details 139 225 Gayrat Nigmatov TJKTJK 18:02
Details 140 229 Baymurat Ashirmuradov TKMTKM 18:32
Details 141 251 Evgeniy Nujdin UZBUZB 19:00
Details 142 153 Satybek Chokaev KGZKGZ 19:20
Details 456 Mohammed S.M. Albayed PLEPLE DNF
Details 772 Abel Chimukoko ZIMZIM DNF
Details 716 Alberto Maravilha PORPOR DNS
Details 109 José Luis Ebatela Nvó GEQGEQ DNS
Details 62 Manuel Pancorbo ESPESP DNS
Details 558 Antonio Fabián Silio ARGARG DNS